BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
NIC Invitational - Men's
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 11 to Oct. 12, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by North Idaho College @ Hayden, ID
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
18. 9:00 am (11a)
Harrison Geissinger
IND
/
North Idaho CC
Nick Betrozoff
IND
/
Grays Harbor
Steven Akerson
IND
/
SW Oregon
Riley House
IND
/
Columbia Basin
17. 9:00 am (11b)
Conner Hayes
IND
/
North Idaho CC
Louisville Tickemyer
IND
/
Grays Harbor
Alex Brown
IND
/
SW Oregon
Cameron Hardiek
IND
/
Columbia Basin
16. 9:00 am (10a)
Logan Dykes
IND
/
North Idaho CC
Isaiah Ojeda
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Steven Akerson
IND
/
SW Oregon
Kai Corpus
IND
/
Columbia Basin
15. 9:00 am (10b)
Grant Cole
IND
/
Washington State
Hunter Weitze
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Ryan Brown
IND
/
Spokane
Brandon Chun
IND
/
SW Oregon
14. 9:00 am (9a)
Seth Nickerson
IND
/
Washington State
John Forsmann
IND
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Preston Roth
IND
/
Spokane
Scott Riley
IND
/
Idaho
13. 9:00 am (9b)
Bhurinat Songpaiboon
IND
/
Washington State
John Keyser
IND
/
SW Oregon
Chandler Thomas
IND
/
Spokane
Holden Bistline
IND
/
Idaho
12. 9:00 am (8a)
Austin Brown
IND
/
Washington State
Chapin Pederson
IND
/
SW Oregon
Connor Haynes
IND
/
Spokane
Enrique Marin
IND
/
Idaho
11. 9:00 am (7a)
Evan Omelia
IND
/
Washington State
Michael Kuenzi
IND
/
SW Oregon
Jacob Decoteau
IND
/
Minot St.
Cooper Wright
IND
/
Idaho
10. 9:00 am (7b)
Jordan Bass
/
Spokane
Ethan DeVore
/
SW Oregon
Deric Hawes
/
Grays Harbor
Kenton Childers
/
Columbia Basin
9. 9:00 am (6a)
Tanner Kovacevich
/
Spokane
Joash Farlow
/
SW Oregon
Daniel Shimalkawa
/
Grays Harbor
Quinton Parnell
/
Columbia Basin
8. 9:00 am (6b)
Jake Verlin
/
Spokane
Ryan Kelley
/
SW Oregon
Jacob Hovde
/
Grays Harbor
Nick Dixon
/
Columbia Basin
7. 9:00 am (5a)
Brandon Barnes
/
Spokane
Brett Bushnell
/
SW Oregon
Daniel Stamper
/
Grays Harbor
Zak Courson
/
Columbia Basin
6. 9:00 am (5b)
Gavin Campbell
/
Spokane
Tyler Franke
/
SW Oregon
Grant Cation
/
Grays Harbor
Eric Dahl
/
Columbia Basin
5. 9:00 am (4a)
Chris Lien
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Tyler Pickard
/
Skagit Valley College
Jersey Kelly
/
Minot St.
Braydon Swapp
/
North Idaho CC
4. 9:00 am (3a)
Kurt Simmons
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Chase Anderson
/
Skagit Valley College
Aaron Ogrodnick
/
Minot St.
Jackson Shaver
/
North Idaho CC
3. 9:00 am (2a)
Casey Brown
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Anthony Guerrero
/
Skagit Valley College
Matthew Kreutz
/
Minot St.
Tyler Azevedo
/
North Idaho CC
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Cole Lorenzo
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Daniel Campbell
/
Skagit Valley College
Karson O'Keefe
/
Minot St.
Jesse Lambert
/
North Idaho CC
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Mike Baldeck
/
Lewis-Clark St. (ID)
Halen Davis
/
Skagit Valley College
Nick Liebel
/
Minot St.
Luke Logan
/
North Idaho CC