BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Schooner Fall Classic
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 5 to Oct. 7, 2013
3 Rounds
Hosted by Toby Keith Foundation @ Norman, OK
Winning Team:
Oklahoma State
Medalist:
Madelene Sagstrom
Women's Collegiate event at Belmar Golf Club in Norman, Oklahoma. This is the inaugural Schooner Fall Classic. Event will benefit the Toby Keith Foundation and OK Kids Korral.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Iman Nordin
/
Texas State
Raksha Phadke
/
Kent State
Alessandra Arza
/
Pepperdine
2. 8:38 am (1)
Lejan Lewthwaite
/
Texas State
Mackenzie DiPietro
/
Kent State
Somin Lee
/
Pepperdine
3. 8:46 am (1)
Ali Cowan
/
Texas State
Jennifer Ha
/
Kent State
Grace Na
/
Pepperdine
4. 8:54 am (1)
Mara Puisite
/
Texas State
Josee Doyon
/
Kent State
Liv Cheng
/
Pepperdine
5. 9:02 am (1)
Maty Monzingo
/
Texas State
Taylor Kim
/
Kent State
Marissa Chow
/
Pepperdine
6. 9:10 am (1)
Kaitlyn Rohrback
/
Oklahoma
Ale Walker
/
Kentucky
Anna Sophia Bohmer
/
Florida State
7. 9:18 am (1)
Emily Collins
/
Oklahoma
Haley Mills
/
Kentucky
Lydia Gumm
/
Florida State
8. 9:26 am (1)
Chirapat Jao-Javanil
/
Oklahoma
Sarah Harris
/
Kentucky
Alex Milan
/
Florida State
9. 9:34 am (1)
AC Tanguay
/
Oklahoma
Cylia Damerau
/
Kentucky
Laure Castelain
/
Florida State
10. 9:42 am (1)
Alexandra Kaui
/
Oklahoma
Liz Breed
/
Kentucky
Matilda Castren
/
Florida State
11. 9:50 am (1)
Elise Bradley
/
LSU
Dani Ordonez
/
Arizona State
Lauren Falley
/
Oklahoma State
12. 9:58 am (1)
Nadine Dreher
/
LSU
Laura Blanco
/
Arizona State
Amy Ruengmateekhun
/
Oklahoma State
13. 10:06 am (1)
Ali Lucas
/
LSU
Monica Vaughn
/
Arizona State
Casie Cathrea
/
Oklahoma State
14. 10:14 am (1)
Madelene Sagstrom
/
LSU
Noemi Jimenez
/
Arizona State
Isabella Deilert
/
Oklahoma State
15. 10:22 am (1)
Caroline Nistrup
/
LSU
Justine Lee
/
Arizona State
Jayde Panos
/
Oklahoma State
16. 8:30 am (10)
Isabel Southard
/
Denver
Chaney Uhles
/
TCU
Chelsea Mocio
/
Texas A&M
17. 8:38 am (10)
Rachael Watton
/
Denver
April McCoy
/
TCU
Andrea Jonama
/
Texas A&M
18. 8:46 am (10)
Mariell Bruun
/
Denver
Alex White
/
TCU
Bianca Fabrizio
/
Texas A&M
19. 8:54 am (10)
Elyse Smidinger
/
Denver
Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
/
TCU
Natalie Reeves
/
Texas A&M
20. 9:02 am (10)
Tonje Daffinrud
/
Denver
Sanna Nuutinen
/
TCU
Katerina Ruzickova
/
Texas A&M
21. 9:10 am (10)
Lindsey McCurdy
/
SMU Women's Golf
Victoria Uresti
/
Texas Tech
Mary Ellen Shuman
/
Georgia
22. 9:18 am (10)
Alexandra Rossi
/
SMU Women's Golf
Hannah Arnold
/
Texas Tech
Rocio Sanchez
/
Georgia
23. 9:26 am (10)
Jennifer Park
/
SMU Women's Golf
Elin Arvidsson
/
Texas Tech
Sammi Lee
/
Georgia
24. 9:34 am (10)
Jenny Haglund
/
SMU Women's Golf
Kimmy Hill
/
Texas Tech
Harang Lee
/
Georgia
25. 9:42 am (10)
Elena Villamil
/
SMU Women's Golf
Stephanie Bertelsen
/
Texas Tech
Manuela Carbajo
/
Georgia
26. 9:50 am (10)
Raegan Bremer
/
Houston
Courtney Ferguson
/
Houston
Maggie Neece
IND
/
Oklahoma