BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2016 MHSAA Division 4 Boys Golf Finals
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
June 10 to June 11, 2016
2 Rounds
Hosted by Michigan High School Athletic Association @ East Lansing, MI
Winning Team:
Everest Collegiate
Medalist:
Parker Jamieson
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 9:00 am (18a)
Jason Ernst
/
Frankel Jewish Acad.
Jacob Martin
/
Frankel Jewish Acad.
29. 9:00 am (18b)
Matt Ernst
/
Frankel Jewish Acad.
Tyler Presser
/
Frankel Jewish Acad.
Joey Gordon
/
Frankel Jewish Acad.
28. 9:00 am (18c)
Connor Lenhart
/
Whiteford
Ryan Navin
/
TC St Francis
Clay Senerius
/
Waterford Our Lady
27. 9:00 am (17a)
Parker Jamieson
/
Lansing Christian
Noah Schneider
/
Jackson Christian
Jordan Olsen
/
White Pigeon
26. 9:00 am (17b)
Alex Stanton
/
Mesick
Nick Knowlton
/
Bridgman
Daniel Vanbiesbrouck
/
W Michigan Christian
25. 9:00 am (16a)
Nate Ogden
/
Whitmore Lake
Tim Stokes
/
Genesee Christian
Logan Heffner
/
Centreville
24. 9:00 am (16b)
Joey Turnau
/
Whitmore Lake
Trevor Dropiewski
/
Ubly
Owen Alfree
/
W Michigan Christian
23. 9:00 am (15)
Chris Jennings
/
Whitmore Lake
Noah Derdarian
/
Genesee Christian
Anthony Balazsi
/
Gabriel Richard
22. 9:00 am (14)
Austin Tanner
/
Whitmore Lake
Jacob Dorow
/
Genesee Christian
Jake House
/
Dryden
21. 9:00 am (13a)
Mitch Hoffman
/
Harbor Springs
Will Newbold
/
Frankfort
Eric Hutton
/
Suttons Bay
20. 9:00 am (13b)
Idris Sherrod
/
Whitmore Lake
Zach Noecker
/
Genesee Christian
Logan Smith
/
East Jordan
19. 9:00 am (12a)
Keith Fitzpatrick
/
Harbor Springs
Evan Hammon
/
Frankfort
Evan Rohrback
/
Suttons Bay
18. 9:00 am (12b)
Aaron Trolio
/
Harbor Springs
Josh Kramer
/
Frankfort
Jack Pasche
/
Suttons Bay
17. 9:00 am (11a)
Cole Ketterer
/
Harbor Springs
Tristan Rogers
/
Frankfort
Thomas Hursey
/
Suttons Bay
16. 9:00 am (11b)
Cam Kennard
/
Harbor Springs
Maisie Nugent
/
Frankfort
Justin McSawby
/
Suttons Bay
15. 9:00 am (10)
Bryce Coburn
/
Concord
K. O'Brien / B. Brockway
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
Tom McCarthy
/
Saginaw Nouvel
14. 9:00 am (9a)
Ray Simmons
/
Concord
Nick Acri
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
Blake Heinz
/
Saginaw Nouvel
13. 9:00 am (9b)
Quentin Blonde
/
Concord
Max McDonnell
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
Christian Haraga
/
Saginaw Nouvel
12. 9:00 am (8)
Riley Miller
/
Concord
Jeremy McNally
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
Jonah Wright
/
Saginaw Nouvel
11. 9:00 am (7)
Jacob Butterfield
/
Concord
Henry Hederman
/
Kalamazoo Hackett
Jack Grant
/
Saginaw Nouvel
10. 9:00 am (6)
Nick Morgenstern
/
Muskegon Catholic
Anthony Fauser
/
Clinton
Harry Mierz
/
North Muskegon
9. 9:00 am (5a)
J. Klairter/ C. Inglot
/
Muskegon Catholic
Evan Shovels
/
Clinton
Brenden Harris
/
North Muskegon
8. 9:00 am (5b)
Nate Jones
/
Muskegon Catholic
Jonathan Kersey
/
Clinton
Gannon Moss
/
North Muskegon
7. 9:00 am (4)
Chase Mastella
/
Muskegon Catholic
Kaden Kelly
/
Clinton
Wil Mierz
/
North Muskegon
6. 9:00 am (3a)
Nick Korns
/
Everest Collegiate
Elijah DeVries
/
Kalamazoo Christian
Gregory Janes
/
Sacred Heart
5. 9:00 am (3b)
Collin Powers
/
Muskegon Catholic
Austin Fauser
/
Clinton
Connor McEvoy
/
North Muskegon
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Mitchell Lowney
/
Everest Collegiate
Jared Wenke
/
Kalamazoo Christian
Sam Kindermann
/
Sacred Heart
3. 9:00 am (2b)
JC James
/
Everest Collegiate
Taylor Resh
/
Kalamazoo Christian
Ryan Chomchai
/
Sacred Heart
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Tyler Rozwadowski
/
Everest Collegiate
Colin Sikkenga
/
Kalamazoo Christian
Jake Starry
/
Sacred Heart
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Joey McMahon
/
Everest Collegiate
John Cramer
/
Kalamazoo Christian
Ayush Mohan
/
Sacred Heart