BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Central District Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Feb. 17 to Feb. 18, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by Michigan State University @ Lakewood Ranch, FL
Winning Team:
Vanderbilt
Medalist:
Simin Feng
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
27. 9:00 am (18a)
Mary Kelly Mulcahy
IND
/
Central Florida
Morgan Ransom
IND
/
Vanderbilt
Lindsey McPherson
IND
/
Michigan State
26. 9:00 am (18b)
Lindsey McCurdy
IND
/
SMU Women's Golf
Emily Kurey
IND
/
Louisville
Sophie Kitchen
IND
/
Minnesota
25. 9:00 am (17)
Gabrielle Sacheli
/
Rutgers
Theresa Ann Jedra
IND
/
Indiana
24. 9:00 am (16)
Jackie Mullens
/
Rutgers
Kamryn Klawitter
IND
/
Indiana
Alyssa Albright
IND
/
Oakland
23. 9:00 am (15a)
Madelin Gedeon
/
Rutgers
Camille Chevalier
IND
/
Indiana
Sarah Dolmovich
IND
/
Chattanooga
22. 9:00 am (15b)
Samantha Moyal
/
Rutgers
Raegan Bremer
/
Houston
Porsche Campbell
IND
/
Chattanooga
21. 9:00 am (14)
Taylor Clark
/
Rutgers
Courtney Ferguson
/
Houston
Morgan Salm
IND
/
Toledo
20. 9:00 am (13)
DeeDee Russell
/
Chattanooga
Marianna Stepp
/
Oakland
Andrea Rangel Guevara
/
UNCG
19. 9:00 am (12a)
Isabella Loza
/
Chattanooga
Morgan Smith
/
Oakland
Kristin Powers
/
UNCG
18. 9:00 am (12b)
Agathe Sauzon
/
Chattanooga
Danielle Crilley
/
Oakland
Maddi MacClurg
/
UNCG
17. 9:00 am (11)
Emily McLennan
/
Chattanooga
Haylee Zyber
/
Oakland
Sammie Buchanan
/
UNCG
16. 9:00 am (10a)
Jordan Britt
/
Chattanooga
Kassandra Komma
/
Oakland
Berglind Bjornsdottir
/
UNCG
15. 9:00 am (10b)
Kate Hoops
/
Toledo
Maria Mancini
/
Indiana
Kristina Nhim
/
Notre Dame
14. 9:00 am (9a)
Stephanie St-Jean
/
Toledo
Sarah Dusman
/
Indiana
Jordan Ferreira
/
Notre Dame
13. 9:00 am (9b)
Jennifer Elsholz
/
Toledo
Elizabeth Tong
/
Indiana
Kelli Oride
/
Notre Dame
12. 9:00 am (8)
Manisa Isavas
/
Toledo
Ana Sanjuan
/
Indiana
Talia Campbell
/
Notre Dame
11. 9:00 am (7a)
Sathika Ruenreong
/
Toledo
Marissa DeCola
/
Indiana
Ashley Armstrong
/
Notre Dame
10. 9:00 am (7b)
Alexandra Rossi
/
SMU Women's Golf
Tara Lyons
/
Louisville
Emie Peronnin
/
Minnesota
9. 9:00 am (6)
Elena Villamil
/
SMU Women's Golf
Louise Oxner
/
Louisville
Banchalee Theinthong
/
Minnesota
8. 9:00 am (5a)
Katie Page
/
SMU Women's Golf
Katie Petrino
/
Louisville
Anna Laorr
/
Minnesota
7. 9:00 am (5b)
Jennifer Park
/
SMU Women's Golf
Emily Haas
/
Louisville
Carmen Laguna
/
Minnesota
6. 9:00 am (4)
Jenny Haglund
/
SMU Women's Golf
Laura Restrepo
/
Louisville
Sarinee Thitiratanakorn
/
Minnesota
5. 9:00 am (3a)
Robyn Doig
/
Central Florida
Antonia Scherer
/
Vanderbilt
Trisha Witherby
/
Michigan State
4. 9:00 am (3b)
Ashley Holder
/
Central Florida
Irina Gabasa
/
Vanderbilt
Kelly Grassel
/
Michigan State
3. 9:00 am (2)
Kaitlyn Price
/
Central Florida
Jennifer Hahn
/
Vanderbilt
Christine Meier
/
Michigan State
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Kristine Odaiyar
/
Central Florida
Kendall Martindale
/
Vanderbilt
Liz Nagel
/
Michigan State
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Fanny Cnops
/
Central Florida
Simin Feng
/
Vanderbilt
Allyssa Ferrell
/
Michigan State