BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
SDHSAA Class 'AA' Girls' Golf Tournament
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
May 19 to May 20, 2014
2 Rounds
Hosted by South Dakota High School Activities Association @ Pierre, SD
Winning Team:
SF O'Gorman
Medalist:
Elle Carlson
Class 'AA' Girls' Golf Tournament from Hillsview Golf Course in Pierre, South Dakota. Top 20 individuals and six individuals will place and receive medals/trophies.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 9:00 am (1)
Taylor Steen
/
Harrisburg
Keisha Voges
/
SF Roosevelt
Cassidy Gough
/
AbCentral
Madison Ammann
/
Brookings
2. 9:10 am (1)
Aanna Okerlund
/
Harrisburg
Madison VanWalleghen
/
Mitchell
Heidi Bien
/
Brookings
Linze Cowman
/
Yankton
3. 9:20 am (1)
Erica Bien
/
Brookings
Amanda Larsen
/
RC Stevens
Megan Parsons
/
Harrisburg
Alicia Gregoire
/
Yankton
4. 9:30 am (1)
Jillian Enderby
/
Spearfish
Amanda Paulson
/
SF Washington
Taylor Flanery
/
Huron
Hanna Liddiard
/
SF Lincoln
5. 9:40 am (1)
Colee Habbe
/
RC Stevens
Sydney Kor
/
RC Central
Payton Pierce
/
Yankton
Mikayla Santjer
/
AbCentral
6. 9:50 am (1)
Amber Livingston
/
Yankton
Kylie Barington
/
Mitchell
Sydney Wirebaugh
/
AbCentral
Hayley Franke
/
RC Central
7. 10:00 am (1)
Tatum Richards
/
Pierre
Brooke Piearson
/
Brookings
Natalie Young
/
RC Stevens
Jocelyn Keszler
/
Sturgis
8. 10:10 am (1)
Kaila Kuehn
/
BValley
Brianna Kuckelburg
/
AbCentral
Emily Olson
/
SF O'Gorman
Jenna Johnson
/
Pierre
9. 10:20 am (1)
Nellie Ann Enderby
/
Spearfish
Halee Allerdings
/
Huron
Jessica Rames
/
SF Lincoln
Paige Lonbaken
/
Pierre
10. 10:30 am (1)
Morgan Darner
/
Harrisburg
Erin Rezich
/
RC Stevens
Macy Miller
/
Mitchell
Sophie Schwartz
/
Douglas
11. 10:40 am (1)
Abbie Grevlos
/
SF Lincoln
Sydney Owen
/
RC Stevens
Ashlee Eggebraaten
/
SF Washington
Alana Christianson
/
BValley
12. 10:50 am (1)
Becky Frick
/
Yankton
Kiley Phares
/
RC Stevens
Cassidy Entwisle
/
Huron
Kelsey Johnson
/
SF O'Gorman
13. 11:00 am (1)
McKayla Poppens
/
SF Roosevelt
Myla Brown
/
SF O'Gorman
Paige Falk
/
Watertown
Jamie Benedict
/
SF O'Gorman
14. 11:10 am (1)
Karissa Guthrie
/
Pierre
Meredith Turner
/
SF O'Gorman
Elle Carlson
/
SF O'Gorman
Katie Bartlett
/
Pierre
15. 9:00 am (10)
Errin Short
/
Sturgis
Joni Willoughby
/
Pierre
Austin Sim
/
BValley
Marissa Hight
/
Spearfish
16. 9:10 am (10)
Sydney Peterson
/
Sturgis
Liz Duncan
/
BValley
Rachael Horner
/
SF Washington
Ashley Reiter
/
SF Lincoln
17. 9:20 am (10)
Taylor Volesky
/
Mitchell
Ashley VanMeeteren
/
Yankton
Sara Skorheim
/
Huron
Erin Trohkimoinen
/
RC Central
18. 9:30 am (10)
Allison Miller
/
Mitchell
Kanon Olson
/
Sturgis
Abby Johnson
/
Douglas
Sarah Nolan
/
SF Washington
19. 9:40 am (10)
Casey Arbogast
/
Watertown
Taylor Sudenga
/
SF Roosevelt
Haley Jensen
/
Spearfish
Ashlynn Reed
/
SF Lincoln
20. 9:50 am (10)
Josie Obenauer
/
SF Washington
Kylie Koerner
/
Harrisburg
Kajsa Iverson
/
Spearfish
Makayla Wooledge
/
SF Lincoln
21. 10:00 am (10)
Carly Knutson
/
SF Washington
Jamie Johnson
/
BValley
Emily Solum
/
Watertown
Jayda Shillingstad
/
Huron
22. 10:10 am (10)
Madi Ulin
/
Spearfish
Hope Dosch
/
RC Central
Kate Nugteren
/
SF Roosevelt
Brianna Olson
/
Watertown
23. 10:20 am (10)
Blair Overweg
/
Mitchell
Darbie Kruetzfeldt
/
Harrisburg
Madisyn Waltman
/
SF Roosevelt
Taylee Hudson
/
Sturgis
24. 10:30 am (10)
Madison Fox
/
Watertown
Lilli Estus
/
Douglas
Lauren Blue
/
BValley
Allison Kuckelburg
/
AbCentral
25. 10:40 am (10)
Haylee Deville
/
Watertown
Shaylee Kuehl
/
Brookings
Kylee Keffeler
/
Sturgis
Brianna Bauer
/
Douglas
26. 10:50 am (10)
Brooklyn Hofer
/
AbCentral
Alishia Divis
/
Douglas
Macey Ellefson
/
SF Roosevelt
Sarah Stanley
/
RC Central
27. 11:00 am (10)
Holly Blair
/
Douglas
Taylor Regnier
/
Huron
Paetyn Swigart
/
RC Central