BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Linda Lowery Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 27 to Feb. 28, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Concordia Unversity Texas @ Austin, TX
Winning Team:
Concordia U. (TX)
Medalist:
Seger Howell
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 7:30 am (1)
Mason Wyatt
/
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Ben Balen
/
Tornados - B Team
Michael Hunt
/
McMurry
Austin Prior
/
Hardin-Simmons University
2. 7:40 am (1)
Alden Fortner
/
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Jacob Foust
/
Tornados - B Team
Jaxson Daskalos
/
McMurry
Chris Rorie
/
Hardin-Simmons University
3. 7:50 am (1)
Reese Chance
/
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Mason Raine
/
Tornados - B Team
Sergio Moriel
/
McMurry
Matt Jouett
/
Hardin-Simmons University
4. 8:00 am (1)
Jarrod Brown
/
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Alex Woodward
/
Tornados - B Team
Sam Sweeney
/
McMurry
Aaron Errico
/
Hardin-Simmons University
5. 8:10 am (1)
Kyle Revis
/
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Ryan Schmidlin
/
Tornados - B Team
Lane Roye
/
McMurry
Luke Smith
/
Hardin-Simmons University
6. 8:20 am (1)
Nick Winborn
/
Concordia U. (TX)
Cody Gilbert
/
UT Tyler
Andrew DeHennis
/
Southwestern University
Garrett Losack
/
Texas Lutheran
7. 8:30 am (1)
Gavin Trevino
/
Concordia U. (TX)
DJ Godoy
/
UT Tyler
John Kellum
/
Southwestern University
Wyatt Blezinger
/
Texas Lutheran
8. 8:40 am (1)
Logan Young
/
Concordia U. (TX)
George Toone
/
UT Tyler
Cade Osgood
/
Southwestern University
Kraig Zimmerhanzel
/
Texas Lutheran
9. 8:50 am (1)
Seger Howell
/
Concordia U. (TX)
Sam Hill
/
UT Tyler
Matthew Christl
/
Southwestern University
Colin Uecker
/
Texas Lutheran
10. 9:00 am (1)
Mateo Gavilanes
/
Concordia U. (TX)
Brandon Rougeau
/
UT Tyler
Sutherland Stith
/
Southwestern University
Logan Miller
/
Texas Lutheran
11. 7:30 am (10)
Mason Mueller
/
George Fox
Will Hughes
/
Hendrix
Andrew Kotey
/
Otterbein
Juan Rodriguez
/
LeTourneau
12. 7:40 am (10)
Clayton Rajewich
/
George Fox
Greg Lanese
/
Hendrix
Tyler Dunfee
/
Otterbein
Chris Clark
/
LeTourneau
13. 7:50 am (10)
Alex Plusquellec
/
George Fox
Hayden Proctor
/
Hendrix
Austin Wells
/
Otterbein
Daniel Kay
/
LeTourneau
14. 8:00 am (10)
Tanner Washburn
/
George Fox
Nick Hancock
/
Hendrix
Tyler Elgin
/
Otterbein
Mason Terry
/
LeTourneau
15. 8:10 am (10)
Mason Koch
/
George Fox
Kevin Austrian
/
Hendrix
Kris Clarke
/
Otterbein
Seth Walters
/
LeTourneau
16. 8:20 am (10)
Cole Lanier
/
Centenary
Guy Ekstrom
/
Howard Payne
Harris Butler
IND
/
UT Tyler
Tyler Gammill
IND
/
Southwestern University
17. 8:30 am (10)
Ole Edvard Granrud
/
Centenary
Reed Shelley
/
Howard Payne
Spencer Jordan
IND
/
Otterbein
Ryan Karapas
IND
/
Otterbein
18. 8:40 am (10)
Taylor Wells
/
Centenary
Colton Horton
/
Howard Payne
Kurt Fortman
IND
/
Otterbein
Jansen McBride
IND
/
McMurry
19. 8:50 am (10)
Reed Balcerowicz
/
Centenary
Tyler James
/
Howard Payne
Andrew Augustine
IND
/
Southwestern University
Sam Marty
IND
/
Otterbein
20. 9:00 am (10)
Brodey Warner
/
Centenary
Andrew Errico
/
Howard Payne
Curtis Cuccia
IND
/
Southwestern University