BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Lady Hornet Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 10 to March 11, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Huntsville High @ Huntsville, TX
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 8:00 am (18a)
Elizabeth Townsend
|
Kelly
Madi Smith
IND
|
Oak Ridge
Myra Truong
|
Kelly
24. 8:00 am (18b)
Rachael Green
|
Hudson
Taylor Ochs
IND
|
Oak Ridge
Sara Olson
IND
|
Lampassas
23. 8:00 am (17)
Joscelin Zapoli
IND
|
Huntsvillle
Natalie Lewis
IND
|
Huntsvillle
Madeline Kretschmer
IND
|
TWHS
22. 8:00 am (16)
Jackie Armstrong
IND
|
Huntsvillle
Alyssa Nail
WD
|
Mustangs
Valerie Moore
WD
|
Mustangs
21. 8:00 am (15)
Chloe Miller
IND
|
TWHS
Elizabeth Bowman
WD
|
Hudson
20. 8:00 am (14a)
Kaitlin Schroeder
|
Caldwell
Sareya Arispe
WD
|
LaPorte
Emilia Burnett
WD
|
Navasota
19. 8:00 am (14b)
Alexa Olivarez
|
Caldwell
Kaitlyn Gilmer
|
LaPorte
Gracie Morgan
WD
|
Navasota
18. 8:00 am (13)
Hope Boniol
|
Caldwell
Savannah Stein
|
LaPorte
17. 8:00 am (12)
Bri Courtney
|
Caldwell
Katelyn Unger
|
LaPorte
Aylnn Martinez
|
Navasota
16. 8:00 am (11)
Grace Savage
|
Caldwell
Taylor Riggs
|
LaPorte
Carson Prewitt
|
Navasota
15. 8:00 am (10a)
Kirsten Richards
|
Lampassas
Annie Ortiz
WD
|
Kingwood - B Team
Maria Romero
WD
|
TWHS - B Team
14. 8:00 am (10b)
Allison Harrell
|
Lampassas
Kera Willhoite
|
Kingwood - B Team
Emma Moore
|
TWHS - B Team
13. 8:00 am (9a)
Taylor Florio
|
Lampassas
Grace Bercher
|
Kingwood - B Team
Denise Jadair
WD
|
TWHS - B Team
12. 8:00 am (9b)
Allison Hendrick
|
Lampassas
Piper Smith
|
Kingwood - B Team
Rebecca Simbeck
|
TWHS - B Team
11. 8:00 am (8)
Niki Terry
|
Lampassas
Heather Holewinski
WD
|
Kingwood - B Team
10. 8:00 am (7a)
Parker Bliss
|
TWHS
Adele Samson
|
Tyler Lee
Lauren Smith
|
Klein Oak
9. 8:00 am (7b)
Ellen Choi
|
Tyler Lee
Skyler Atchison
|
Klein Oak
8. 8:00 am (6)
Myra MacLean
|
TWHS
Bethany Rocha
|
Tyler Lee
Pettida Rathasamut
|
Klein Oak
7. 8:00 am (5)
Katie Greene
|
TWHS
Annaka Watts
|
Tyler Lee
Avery Bryant
|
Klein Oak
6. 8:00 am (4)
Maura Coker
|
TWHS
Sydney McConnell
|
Tyler Lee
Amelia McKee
|
Klein Oak
5. 8:00 am (3)
Libby singleton
WD
|
Kingwood
Baylee Van Houten
|
Oak Ridge
Abby Hooks
|
Huntsvillle
4. 8:00 am (2a)
Marybeth Bellnap
|
Kingwood
Lauren Adams
|
Oak Ridge
Jordan Jeter
|
Huntsvillle
3. 8:00 am (2b)
Kaitlyn Charles
|
Kingwood
Blayke Van Houten
|
Oak Ridge
Jasmine Sevilla McHargue
|
Huntsvillle
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Megan Tragesser
|
Kingwood
Sloane Bennett
|
Oak Ridge
Skylarr Sullivan
|
Huntsvillle
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Jackie Barry
|
Kingwood
Raelynn Hardgrave
|
Oak Ridge
Danielle Turner
|
Huntsvillle