BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Green River - NWAC #3 Women
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
April 23 to April 24, 2017
2 Rounds
Hosted by Green River College @ Covington, WA
Winning Team:
NoIdahoCC
Medalist:
Brianna Esvelt
NWAC #3 League Match for Women hosted by Green River College at Lake Wilderness Golf Course on Sunday 04/23/17, then will move to Washington National Golf Club on Monday 04/24/17
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
16. 8:00 am (18a)
Sara McAllister
/
Centralia
Ruby Lampkey
/
Highline CC
15. 8:00 am (18b)
Aimee Chomngarm
/
Highline CC
Hannah Pond
/
Walla Walla
14. 8:00 am (17a)
Mikayla Kato
/
Highline CC
Lauren Victorino
/
Walla Walla
13. 8:00 am (17b)
Hailey Johnson
/
Highline CC
Korbie Jenks
/
Walla Walla
Jasmine Hansgen
/
Highline CC
12. 8:00 am (16a)
Haley Rotchford
/
Spokane
Raelyn Lambert
/
SW Oregon
Lucy Winters
/
Olympic
11. 8:00 am (16b)
Megan Martin
/
Highline CC
Madi Woody
/
Walla Walla
Julie Mettler
/
Centralia
10. 8:00 am (15a)
Kelci Parker
/
Spokane
Sidney Dale
/
SW Oregon
Karly Easterday
/
Olympic
9. 8:00 am (15b)
Natalie Gonzales
/
Spokane
Abby Dixon
/
SW Oregon
McKenna Kendall
/
Olympic
8. 8:00 am (14a)
Aubrey Davis
/
Spokane
Jordan Ahrens
/
SW Oregon
Sarah Kopta
/
Olympic
7. 8:00 am (14b)
Megan Cysewski
/
Spokane
Hunter Ponath
/
SW Oregon
Bailey Koerner
/
Olympic
6. 8:00 am (13a)
Katie Hilliard
/
Spokane
Haleigh Bei
/
SW Oregon
Megan Gibson
/
Grays Harbor
5. 8:00 am (13b)
Aly Mabey
/
NoIdahoCC
Bre Garlock
/
Skagit Valley
Zoe Wilson
/
Columbia Basin
4. 8:00 am (12a)
Amalia Negrette
/
NoIdahoCC
Alex Ferrier
/
Skagit Valley
Teagan Parish
/
Columbia Basin
3. 8:00 am (12b)
Mikal Jerman
/
NoIdahoCC
Lauren Hamm
/
Skagit Valley
Kayla Olson
/
Columbia Basin
2. 8:00 am (11a)
Katie Fyall
/
NoIdahoCC
Emma Raymond
/
Skagit Valley
Brianna Esvelt
/
Columbia Basin
1. 8:00 am (11b)
Madi Brown
/
NoIdahoCC
Mak Sundvor
/
Skagit Valley
Kendall Sage
/
Columbia Basin