BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Camden Collegiate Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 21 to Oct. 22, 2017
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of South Carolina @ Camden, SC
Winning Team:
South Carolina
Medalist:
Logan Lowe
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Sam Dumez
/
Lamar
Haydon Norwood
/
Presbyterian
Sam Ohno
/
Dartmouth
2. 8:08 am (1)
William Miller
/
Lamar
Carson Spears
/
Presbyterian
Edric Wung
/
Dartmouth
3. 8:16 am (1)
Eason Wang
/
Lamar
Ben Pirro
/
Presbyterian
James Turner
/
Dartmouth
4. 8:24 am (1)
Garett James
/
Lamar
Josh Taylor
/
Presbyterian
Jason Liu
/
Dartmouth
5. 8:32 am (1)
Cody Banach
/
Lamar
Cole Patterson
/
Presbyterian
Ian Kelsey
/
Dartmouth
6. 8:40 am (1)
Alessandro Caselli
/
Francis Marion
Samuel Schiff
/
USCA
Scott Purvis
/
Furman
7. 8:48 am (1)
Michael Rials
/
Francis Marion
George Eubank
/
USCA
Jake Reilly
/
Furman
8. 8:56 am (1)
Marc Casullo
/
Francis Marion
Axel Ostensson
/
USCA
Matt Lehman
/
Furman
9. 9:04 am (1)
Callum McGuigan
/
Francis Marion
August Lindvall
/
USCA
Connor Bruns
/
Furman
10. 9:12 am (1)
Lars Sandvoll
/
Francis Marion
Johnson Holliday
/
USCA
Keller Harper
/
Furman
11. 9:20 am (1)
Jamie Wilson
/
South Carolina
Ben Tucker
/
James Madison
William Harwood
/
Elon
12. 9:28 am (1)
Will Miles
/
South Carolina
Walker Cress
/
James Madison
Quade Lukes
/
Elon
13. 9:36 am (1)
Scott Stevens
/
South Carolina
Matt Cowgill
/
James Madison
Charlie May
/
Elon
14. 9:44 am (1)
Caleb Proveaux
/
South Carolina
Ignacio Montero
/
James Madison
Jake Leavitt
/
Elon
15. 9:52 am (1)
Keenan Huskey
/
South Carolina
Shota Ozaki
/
James Madison
Pat Frodigh
/
Elon
16. 8:00 am (10)
Jon Henry
/
Gardner-Webb
Derrick Villarreal
/
Charleston Southern
Cullen Chung
/
Columbia
17. 8:08 am (10)
Patrick Wu
/
Gardner-Webb
Art Griffin
/
Charleston Southern
Arjun Puri
/
Columbia
18. 8:16 am (10)
Steffen Smith
/
Gardner-Webb
Dylan Patscot
/
Charleston Southern
Nick Brisebois
/
Columbia
19. 8:24 am (10)
Chad Phillips
/
Gardner-Webb
Elliot Gothe
/
Charleston Southern
Curtis Chan
/
Columbia
20. 8:32 am (10)
Aaron Thomas
/
Gardner-Webb
Will Sawyer
IND
/
Wofford College
Joshua Suh
/
Columbia
21. 8:40 am (10)
Sun Paripunna
/
USC Upstate
Clifford Thompson
/
George Washington
Griffin Jones
/
Radford
22. 8:48 am (10)
Hunter Fry
/
USC Upstate
Jack Porcelli
/
George Washington
Ben Ramsey
/
Radford
23. 8:56 am (10)
Reid Bedell
/
USC Upstate
Adrian Castagnola
/
George Washington
Hunter Duncan
/
Radford
24. 9:04 am (10)
Jordan Warnock
/
USC Upstate
Christian Cichan
/
George Washington
Peter Gasperini
/
Radford
25. 9:12 am (10)
Matt Carter
/
USC Upstate
Logan Lowe
/
George Washington
Myles Creighton
/
Radford
26. 9:20 am (10)
Harrison Frye
/
Wofford College
Justin Lenzini
/
High Point
Dustin Blank
IND
/
Elon
27. 9:28 am (10)
Drake Cassidy
/
Wofford College
Ethan Willis
/
High Point
Philip Loeb
IND
/
Elon
28. 9:36 am (10)
Nick Willis
/
Wofford College
RJ Bartolomucci
/
High Point
Davis Kiger
IND
/
High Point
29. 9:44 am (10)
Evan Grenus
/
Wofford College
Alec Weary
/
High Point
Andrew Spiegler
IND
/
South Carolina
30. 9:52 am (10)
Walker Simas
/
Wofford College
Brendan MacDougall
/
High Point
Ben Dietrich
IND
/
South Carolina