BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
MHSAA Division 1 Girls Golf Finals
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 19 to Oct. 20, 2018
2 Rounds
Hosted by Michigan High School Athletic Association @ Battle Creek, MI
Winning Team:
Northville
Medalist:
Anika Dy
Saturday shotgun start time changed to 9:00 am - Coaches Meeting will be at 8:00 am
Scoreb
oa
rd
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
36. 9:00 am (18a)
Sufna Gill
/
Northville
Grace Boczar
/
Plymouth
Jillian Ellul
/
Traverse City West
35. 9:00 am (18b)
Katelyn Tokarz
/
Northville
Maire Sullivan
/
Plymouth
Hope Aspenleiter
/
Traverse City West
34. 9:00 am (17a)
Sedona Shipka
/
Northville
G. Iacopelli/ R. Stibel
/
Plymouth
Ava Warren
/
Traverse City West
33. 9:00 am (17b)
Mikaela Schulz
/
Bloomfield Hills
Annie Pietila
/
Brighton
Claudia Sampson
/
Clarkston
32. 9:00 am (16a)
Lizzie Pierce
/
Bloomfield Hills
Maggie Pietila
/
Brighton
Ashley Liles
/
Clarkston
31. 9:00 am (16b)
Cassidy Proctor
/
Bloomfield Hills
Autumn Blaney
/
Brighton
Payton Greenlee
/
Clarkston
30. 9:00 am (15a)
Paige Pierce
/
Bloomfield Hills
Alyssa Yaggie
/
Brighton
Elin Gebrowsky
/
Clarkston
29. 9:00 am (15b)
Sanju Swamy
/
Bloomfield Hills
Lillian Stolz/ Gracie Schueneman
/
Brighton
Lauren Hartline
/
Clarkston
28. 9:00 am (14a)
Amaya Melendez
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Domitille Chambon
/
Stoney Creek
Sydney Bradford
/
Hartland
27. 9:00 am (14b)
Sooah Jung
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Sophia Ubaydi
/
Stoney Creek
Olivia Root
/
Hartland
26. 9:00 am (13a)
Claire Middleton
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Hailey Kelley
/
Stoney Creek
Violet Sinishtaj
/
Hartland
25. 9:00 am (13b)
O. Lyle / K. Liu
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Rebekah Drake
/
Stoney Creek
Savannah Grabowski
/
Hartland
24. 9:00 am (12a)
J. Giordano / E. Liu
/
Ann Arbor Pioneer
Lucile Chambon
/
Stoney Creek
J. Piatek/ A. Brown
/
Hartland
23. 9:00 am (12b)
Kaitlin Ifkovits
/
Grosse Pointe South
Ariel Chang
/
Utica Eisenhower
Sophia Wygonik
/
Livonia Franklin
22. 9:00 am (11a)
Audrey Becker
/
Grosse Pointe South
Allison Gottshall
/
Utica Eisenhower
Sofia Cueva
/
Livonia Franklin
21. 9:00 am (11b)
Gray Rahm
/
Grosse Pointe South
Alexis Sharplin
/
Utica Eisenhower
Stephanie Cueva
/
Livonia Franklin
20. 9:00 am (10a)
Jennifer Crowley
/
Grosse Pointe South
Lindsay Valentine
/
Utica Eisenhower
Olivia Napier
/
Livonia Franklin
19. 9:00 am (10b)
A. Smith / M. Rancilio
/
Grosse Pointe South
Hannah Dunn
/
Utica Eisenhower
Sandreea Cueva
/
Livonia Franklin
18. 9:00 am (9a)
Madison Brigance
/
Grand Blanc
Addy Dixon
/
Caledonia
Jennifer Liu
/
Troy
17. 9:00 am (9b)
Taylor Kondel
/
Grand Blanc
Josie Stauffer
/
Caledonia
Donna Yoon
/
Troy
16. 9:00 am (8a)
Katherine Mansour
/
Grand Blanc
Ashleigh VanZytveld
/
Caledonia
Ella Szczublewski
/
Troy
15. 9:00 am (8b)
Cameryn Cass
/
Grand Blanc
Lexa Nelson
/
Caledonia
Lydia Durham
/
Troy
14. 9:00 am (7a)
Abby Britton
/
Grand Blanc
Lauren Hudson
/
Caledonia
Claudia Chabay
/
Troy
13. 9:00 am (7b)
Jericha Scharphorn
/
Hudsonville
Helen Buk
/
Macomb Dakota
Grace Doverspike
/
Dearborn
12. 9:00 am (6a)
Jennifer Williams
/
Hudsonville
Cathryn Kotenko
/
Macomb Dakota
Holly Schweiger
/
Dearborn
11. 9:00 am (6b)
Marleen Huber
/
Hudsonville
Bryn Duncan
/
Macomb Dakota
Kelsey Montgomery
/
Dearborn
10. 9:00 am (5a)
Alaina Kwiatkowski
/
Hudsonville
Heather Jennings
/
Macomb Dakota
Stella Doverspike
/
Dearborn
9. 9:00 am (5b)
Brianna Foster
/
Hudsonville
Julia Huminski
/
Macomb Dakota
Bryttan Barkoff
/
Dearborn
8. 9:00 am (4a)
Savannah Haque
/
Rochester
Isabel Mabry
/
Davison
Adie Maki
/
Ann Arbor Skyline
7. 9:00 am (4b)
Nateda Her
/
Holt
Halena Harris
/
Livonia Churchill
Megan Kozlowski
/
Salem
6. 9:00 am (3a)
Sydney Carfine
/
Jenison
Karen Brown
/
Romeo
Vienne Sereseroz
/
Grand Ledge
5. 9:00 am (3b)
Marissa Kovac
/
Lake Orion
Nikki Lama
/
Ann Arbor Skyline
Kennedy Stoll
/
Rockford
4. 9:00 am (2a)
Sienna Schulz
/
Utica
Carly Ortwine
/
Rochester Adams
Nicole Stefanick
/
Livonia Stevenson
3. 9:00 am (2b)
Amanda Smaby
/
Jenison
Ellie Bednarz
/
Walled Lake Northern
Rachel Parrelly
/
Livonia Churchill
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Nicole Whatley
/
Northville
Shae Zydeck
/
Plymouth
Anika Dy
/
Traverse City West
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Mariella Simoncini
/
Northville
Bridget Boczar
/
Plymouth
Anci Dy
/
Traverse City West