BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Walla Walla Men Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 22 to Oct. 23, 2018
2 Rounds
Hosted by Highline College @ Walla Walla, WA
Winning Team:
North Idaho CC
Medalist:
Brendan Collins
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
17. 10:00 am (7a)
Garrett Hamilton
/
Olympic
Corbin Marley
/
Walla Walla
Coby Hess
IND
/
SW Oregon
Tim Wheeler
IND
/
Walla Walla University
16. 10:00 am (8a)
Colin Cavanagh
/
Olympic
Seth Samels
/
Walla Walla
Hunter Endicott
IND
/
SW Oregon
15. 10:00 am (8b)
Andrew Ahlstrom
/
Olympic
Patrick McKibbin
/
Walla Walla
Bailey Eisenbarth
IND
/
SW Oregon
14. 10:00 am (9a)
Roger O'Hara
/
Olympic
Owen Bertram
/
Walla Walla
Jack Stinson
IND
/
Walla Walla University
13. 10:00 am (10a)
Evan Whitsett
/
Olympic
Marcus Egusquiza
/
Walla Walla
Thomas Ewert
IND
/
Walla Walla University
Jared Geier
/
Columbia Basin
12. 10:00 am (10b)
Jackson Kunde
/
SW Oregon
Mark Janta
/
Walla Walla University
Jared Gibbard
/
Skagit Valley College
Shane Bradberry
IND
/
Olympic
11. 10:00 am (11a)
Camden Chose
/
SW Oregon
Derek Irvine
/
Walla Walla University
Mitch Factor
/
Skagit Valley College
Logan Jacobson
/
Olympic
10. 10:00 am (12a)
Casey Spencer
/
SW Oregon
Kevin Cummings
/
Walla Walla University
Cameron Klundt
/
Skagit Valley College
Jacob Tewalt
/
Columbia Basin
9. 10:00 am (13a)
Casey Cameron
/
SW Oregon
Aubrey Fautheree
/
Walla Walla University
Elih Waltermeyer
/
Skagit Valley College
Greg Rose
/
Columbia Basin
8. 10:00 am (13b)
Kristopher Wood
/
SW Oregon
Conor Lees
/
Walla Walla University
Jackson Bray
/
Skagit Valley College
Jackson Stokes
/
Columbia Basin
7. 10:00 am (14a)
Brent Spencer
/
SW Oregon
Brendan Collins
/
Walla Walla University
Jonny Larson
/
Skagit Valley College
Mason Buchert
/
Columbia Basin
6. 10:00 am (15a)
Jesse Henderson
/
North Idaho CC
Nick Muxlow
/
Spokane
Nate Zollers
/
Bellevue
Zach Lockhart
/
Grays Harbor
5. 10:00 am (16a)
Tyler Jones
/
North Idaho CC
Cameron Flores
/
Spokane
Jake Ellison
/
Bellevue
Ryan Feyer
/
Grays Harbor
4. 10:00 am (16b)
Braxton Stewart
/
North Idaho CC
Dylan Knight
/
Spokane
Connor Stephens
/
Bellevue
Joe Mansanarez
/
Grays Harbor
3. 10:00 am (17b)
Bo Knittel
/
North Idaho CC
Jake Larson
/
Spokane
Zach Dea
/
Bellevue
Tim Nail
/
Grays Harbor
2. 10:00 am (18a)
Nick Roberts
/
North Idaho CC
Zach Stocker
/
Spokane
Scott Rohlinger
/
Bellevue
Dylan Christoffer
/
Grays Harbor
1. 10:00 am (18b)
Dawson Strobel
/
North Idaho CC
Chase Mitchell
/
Spokane
Chase Fisk
/
Bellevue
Travis Bossio
/
Grays Harbor