BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
TaylorMade Adidas Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
March 9 to March 10, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan @ Beaufort, SC
Winning Team:
Rhodes Col
Medalist:
Jack Cersosimo
TaylorMade adidas Intercollegiate at Dataw Island Club- featuring adidas shoes for all players, terrific golf courses and even better host families and membership sharing their community !! @DatawIslandSC #tmagDataw
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
29. 9:30 am (17)
David Thoensen
IND
/
Kenyon
Ryan Korengel
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Andrew Ruehle
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
27. 9:30 am (16)
Sadiq Jiwa
IND
/
Kenyon
Hayden Combs
IND
/
Washington & Lee
Kevin Imhulse
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Nate Frock
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
26. 9:30 am (15)
Parker Smith
IND
/
Hampden-Sydney
Andrew Barth
IND
/
Washington & Lee
Kyle Miller
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
25. 9:30 am (14)
Brett Dubin
/
Shenandoah
Brendan Holzhauer
IND
/
Webster University
Weston Atchison
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
24. 9:30 am (13)
Seth Crean
/
Shenandoah
Ian Heizer
IND
/
Webster University
Will Nodo
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
23. 9:30 am (12a)
Brennan Lloyd
/
Shenandoah
Brennan Whitis
IND
/
Wittenberg
Jason Sawyer
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
22. 9:30 am (12b)
Doc Schulte
/
Shenandoah
JP Holliday
IND
/
Wittenberg
Mikel Merker
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
21. 9:30 am (11a)
Evan Cocke
/
Shenandoah
Maxim Boone
IND
/
Wittenberg
Drew Nichols
IND
/
Mt. St. Joseph
20. 9:30 am (11b)
Andrew Booth
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Justin Onken
/
Webster University
Cal Axe
/
Ohio Wesleyan
19. 9:30 am (10a)
John Copella
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Jay Hargis
/
Webster University
Ben Thieman
/
Ohio Wesleyan
18. 9:30 am (10b)
Stephen Beamer
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Jon Hughes
/
Webster University
Zach Shahrokhi
/
Ohio Wesleyan
17. 9:30 am (9a)
Ben Correll
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Brodie Dakin
/
Webster University
Zack Miller
/
Ohio Wesleyan
16. 9:30 am (9b)
Eric Hensler
/
Mt. St. Joseph
Tyler Thorman
/
Webster University
Kaneat Nimcharoenwan
/
Ohio Wesleyan
15. 9:30 am (8a)
Hill Donihe
/
Hampden-Sydney
Rand Gibson
/
Averett
Caleb Martin
/
Virginia Wesleyan
14. 9:30 am (8b)
Aaron Persily
/
Hampden-Sydney
Marc Waldstedt
/
Averett
Hall Rupert
/
Virginia Wesleyan
13. 9:30 am (7a)
Austin Fockler
/
Hampden-Sydney
Andy Thorne
/
Averett
Robert Willard
/
Virginia Wesleyan
12. 9:30 am (7b)
Alex Simmons
/
Hampden-Sydney
Onni Hurri
/
Averett
Kevin Duffy
/
Virginia Wesleyan
11. 9:30 am (6)
Brian Burt
/
Hampden-Sydney
Tuomas Tyry
/
Averett
Evan Cox
/
Virginia Wesleyan
10. 9:30 am (5a)
Mason McCool
/
Kenyon
Matt Redwine
/
Hardin-Simmons University
Cody Solomon
/
Washington & Lee
9. 9:30 am (5b)
Jordan Harlacher
/
Kenyon
Ryan Hughes
/
Hardin-Simmons University
Conley Hurst
/
Washington & Lee
8. 9:30 am (4a)
Ryan Muthiora
/
Kenyon
Austin Prior
/
Hardin-Simmons University
Luke Farley
/
Washington & Lee
7. 9:30 am (4b)
Jacob Fait
/
Kenyon
Sean Aleman
/
Hardin-Simmons University
Todd Allan McDonald
/
Washington & Lee
6. 9:30 am (3a)
Alex Blickle
/
Kenyon
Brandon Heard
/
Hardin-Simmons University
Patrick Clossin
/
Washington & Lee
5. 9:30 am (3b)
Luke Malanchuk
/
Rhodes Col
Mark David Wright
/
Wittenberg
Tyler Swartz
/
Concordia U. (TX)
4. 9:30 am (2a)
Chris Harris
/
Rhodes Col
Jared Wissinger
/
Wittenberg
Brad Goodlander
/
Concordia U. (TX)
3. 9:30 am (2b)
Alec Davis
/
Rhodes Col
John Chaney
/
Wittenberg
Luke Almond
/
Concordia U. (TX)
2. 9:30 am (1a)
Scott Hamel
/
Rhodes Col
Alex Andrews
/
Wittenberg
Cameron Quinn
/
Concordia U. (TX)
1. 9:30 am (1b)
Joey Mayo
/
Rhodes Col
Sam Geise
/
Wittenberg
Jack Cersosimo
/
Concordia U. (TX)