BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Mason Rudolph Championship
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 20 to Sept. 22, 2013
3 Rounds
Hosted by Vanderbilt University @ Franklin, TN
Winning Team:
UCLA
Medalist:
Erynne Lee
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Portland Rosen
/
Virginia
Annette Lyche
/
Baylor
Yu Liu
/
Duke
2. 8:09 am (1)
Lauren Diaz-Yi
/
Virginia
Emma Carberry
/
Baylor
Aleja Cangrejo
/
Duke
3. 8:18 am (1)
Briana Mao
/
Virginia
Hayley Davis
/
Baylor
Sandy Choi
/
Duke
4. 8:27 am (1)
Lauren Coughlin
/
Virginia
Laura Lonardi
/
Baylor
Celine Boutier
/
Duke
5. 8:36 am (1)
Elizabeth Brightwell
/
Virginia
Hadas Libman
/
Baylor
Laetitia Beck
/
Duke
6. 8:45 am (1)
Christine Meier
/
Michigan State
Emily Wright
/
Wake Forest
Alex Harrell
/
Auburn
7. 8:54 am (1)
Lindsey McPherson
/
Michigan State
Allison Emrey
/
Wake Forest
Marta Sanz
/
Auburn
8. 9:03 am (1)
Kelly Grassel
/
Michigan State
Mariana Sims
/
Wake Forest
Jamie Yun
/
Auburn
9. 9:12 am (1)
Allyssa Ferrell
/
Michigan State
Marissa Dodd
/
Wake Forest
Diana Fernandez
/
Auburn
10. 9:21 am (1)
Liz Nagel
/
Michigan State
Sierra Sims
/
Wake Forest
Victoria Trapani
/
Auburn
11. 9:30 am (1)
Leslie Cloots
/
UNC
Monica Vaughn
/
Arizona State
Tezira Abe
/
Texas
12. 9:39 am (1)
Katherine Perry
/
UNC
Justine Lee
/
Arizona State
Julia Beck
/
Texas
13. 9:48 am (1)
Jackie Chang
/
UNC
Laura Blanco
/
Arizona State
Anne Hakula
/
Texas
14. 9:57 am (1)
Samantha Marks
/
UNC
Emilie Alonso
/
Arizona State
Natalie Karcher
/
Texas
15. 10:06 am (1)
Elizabeth Mallett
/
UNC
Noemi Jimenez
/
Arizona State
Bertine Strauss
/
Texas
16. 8:05 am (10)
Cylia Damerau
/
Kentucky
Caroline Ellington
/
NC State
Sydney Kersten
/
Princeton
17. 8:14 am (10)
Ale Walker
/
Kentucky
Ana Menendez
/
NC State
Alexandra Wong
/
Princeton
18. 8:23 am (10)
Liz Breed
/
Kentucky
Augusta James
/
NC State
Hana Ku
/
Princeton
19. 8:32 am (10)
Sarah Harris
/
Kentucky
Vivian Tsui
/
NC State
Jordan Lippetz
/
Princeton
20. 8:41 am (10)
Haley Mills
/
Kentucky
Brittany Marchand
/
NC State
Kelly Shon
/
Princeton
21. 8:50 am (10)
Irina Gabasa
/
Vanderbilt
Louise Ridderstrom
/
UCLA
Cammie Gray
/
Alabama
22. 8:59 am (10)
Jennifer Hahn
/
Vanderbilt
Ani Gulugian
/
UCLA
Janie Jackson
/
Alabama
23. 9:08 am (10)
Morgan Ransom
/
Vanderbilt
Bronte Law
/
UCLA
Emma Talley
/
Alabama
24. 9:17 am (10)
Simin Feng
/
Vanderbilt
Alison Lee
/
UCLA
Daniela Lendl
/
Alabama
25. 9:26 am (10)
Kendall Martindale
/
Vanderbilt
Erynne Lee
/
UCLA
Stephanie Meadow
/
Alabama
26. 9:35 am (10)
Rene Sobolewski
IND
/
Vanderbilt
Natalia Perez
IND
/
Baylor
Alex Hershberger
IND
/
Virginia
27. 9:44 am (10)
Antonia Scherer
IND
/
Vanderbilt
Maia Schechter
IND
/
UNC
Gabby Yurik
IND
/
Michigan State
28. 9:53 am (10)
Katie Rose Higgins
IND
/
Vanderbilt
Dani Ordonez
IND
/
Arizona State
Irene Jung
IND
/
Duke
29. 10:02 am (10)
Sara Scarlett
IND
/
Texas
Kate Sborov
IND
/
Vanderbilt
30. 10:11 am (10)
Lauren Johnson
IND
/
Vanderbilt
Kimmie Koehler
IND
/
Vanderbilt