BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Old Waverly Bulldog Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 30 to Oct. 2, 2013
3 Rounds
Hosted by Mississippi State University @ West Point, MS
Winning Team:
Mississippi State
Medalist:
Ally McDonald
Home of the Mississippi State Bulldogs, Old Waverly Golf Club has hosted the Women's US Open, multiple UGSA national championships.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
20. 8:30 am (18)
Sophie Hillier
/
Murray State
Kaylee Random
/
Southern Miss
Gabi Oubre'
IND
/
Mississippi State
19. 8:30 am (17)
Jacklyn Van Meter
/
Murray State
Devon Spriddle
/
Southern Miss
Izel Pieters
IND
/
Mississippi State
18. 8:30 am (16)
Sydney Trimble
/
Murray State
Emily Ross
/
Southern Miss
Logan Chaney
IND
/
Mississippi State
17. 8:30 am (15)
Minta Yin
/
Murray State
Jennifer Nguyen
/
Southern Miss
Valentina Herrera
IND
/
Cincinnati
16. 8:30 am (14)
Delaney Howson
/
Murray State
Brandi Rodriguez
/
Southern Miss
Blaise Carabello
IND
/
Mississippi State
15. 8:30 am (13)
Andrea Cropper
/
Memphis
Tara Liebert
/
Cincinnati
Lucy Robson
/
USF
14. 8:30 am (12)
Shelby Sain
/
Memphis
Mackenzie Moir
/
Cincinnati
Erin Selfridge
/
USF
13. 8:30 am (11)
Ashley Kees
/
Memphis
Stefanie Mitchell
/
Cincinnati
Ashley Burke
/
USF
12. 8:30 am (10a)
Leighann Cabush
/
Memphis
Andrea Malke
/
Cincinnati
Anna Hancock
/
USF
11. 8:30 am (10b)
Ashleigh Whisenant
/
Memphis
Olivia Dose
/
Cincinnati
Nicole Autrique
/
USF
10. 8:30 am (9)
Julie Lied
/
GSU
Larissa Steinfeldt
/
ETSU
Caroline Beebe
/
USA
9. 8:30 am (8)
Melissa Siviter
/
GSU
Vivienne Chin
/
ETSU
Carianne Wright
/
USA
8. 8:30 am (7)
Lauren Court
/
GSU
Lourdes Lopez
/
ETSU
Ashleigh Ryals
/
USA
7. 8:30 am (6)
Maria Palacios
/
GSU
Gabriella Wahl
/
ETSU
Ingrid Hagen
/
USA
6. 8:30 am (5)
Laura Sanchez
/
GSU
Sian Evans
/
ETSU
Anna Lesher
/
USA
5. 8:30 am (4)
Rica Tse
/
Mississippi State
Emily Eng
/
ECU
Carla Jane
/
FIU
4. 8:30 am (3)
Mary Langdon Gallagher
/
Mississippi State
Fanny Wolte
/
ECU
Sophie Godley
/
FIU
3. 8:30 am (2)
Ji Eun Baik
/
Mississippi State
Frida Gustafsson Spang
/
ECU
Meghan MacLaren
/
FIU
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Ally McDonald
/
Mississippi State
Nico Engstroem Skaug
/
ECU
Shelby Coyle
/
FIU
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Chieh Jessica Peng
/
Mississippi State
Katie Kirk
/
ECU
Coralia Arias
/
FIU