BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
HCU Huskies Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
March 11 to March 12, 2024
3 Rounds
Hosted by Houston Christian University @ Sugar Land, TX
Winning Team:
Abilene Christian
Medalist:
Ryann Honea
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
23. 8:30 am (18)
Lucia Allub
IND
/
HCU
Carrie Bowers
IND
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Elsa Tornvall
IND
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
22. 8:30 am (17)
Avree Fields
IND
/
SFA
Emilynn Tran
IND
/
UT Arlington
21. 8:30 am (16a)
Emma Olivarez
/
Mclnan CC
Hannah Johnston
/
SFA
Olivia Billips
/
PVAMU
20. 8:30 am (16b)
Rebecca Rodriguez
/
Mclnan CC
Kinley Pessel
/
SFA
Lawryn Radford
/
PVAMU
19. 8:30 am (15)
Carmen Gonzalez Lo-A-Njoe
/
Mclnan CC
Sloane Bennett
/
SFA
Micaiah Joubert
/
PVAMU
18. 8:30 am (14)
Shanna Sandoval
/
Mclnan CC
Sydni Leung
/
SFA
Kacey Menyoli
/
PVAMU
17. 8:30 am (13a)
Mia Clarke
/
Mclnan CC
Valerie Routzong
/
SFA
Briann Briggs
/
PVAMU
16. 8:30 am (13b)
Quedesha Golledge
/
Tarleton State
Meghan Charles
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Zara Houghton
/
Odessa College
15. 8:30 am (12)
Rebeca Fernandez
/
Tarleton State
Aubrey House
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Rosanna Halls
/
Odessa College
14. 8:30 am (11)
Mathilde Brogens
/
Tarleton State
Paige Wood
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Rylie Rodriguez
/
Odessa College
13. 8:30 am (10)
Sofia Rodriguez
/
Tarleton State
Logan Allen
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Claudia Alnajim
/
Odessa College
12. 8:30 am (9a)
Lou Deltombe
/
Tarleton State
Maddi Kamas
/
Oklahoma City Univ
Ailsa Brannock
/
Odessa College
11. 8:30 am (9b)
Marie Baertz
/
Texas A&M-Commerce
Nitisha Manikandesh
/
UT Arlington
Lucy Bedford
/
Lamar
10. 8:30 am (8)
Marie Naeher
/
Texas A&M-Commerce
Nirjara Gulhane
/
UT Arlington
Linnea Jerlebo
/
Lamar
9. 8:30 am (7)
Jordan Dusckas
/
Texas A&M-Commerce
Madison Le
/
UT Arlington
Grace Connelly
/
Lamar
8. 8:30 am (6)
Julianna Crow
/
Texas A&M-Commerce
Hannah Choi
/
UT Arlington
Alessia Trebbi Tindall
/
Lamar
7. 8:30 am (5)
Benz Far-Arun
/
Texas A&M-Commerce
Kamri Gabel
/
UT Arlington
Karolina Krasova
/
Lamar
6. 8:30 am (4)
Abigail Inocian
IND
/
HCU
Elle Fox
IND
/
Tarleton State
Jessica Aguirre
IND
/
SFA
5. 8:30 am (3)
Jiyu Han
/
Abilene Christian
Reese Drezins
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Aysis Azarcon
/
HCU
4. 8:30 am (2a)
Kate Pickrell
/
Abilene Christian
Lucia Ramirez
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Rocio Comparini
/
HCU
3. 8:30 am (2b)
Manon Guille
/
Abilene Christian
Samantha Gibbs
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Jackie Nguyen
/
HCU
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Ryann Honea
/
Abilene Christian
Carla Puente
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Lou Rousselot
/
HCU
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Sydney Williams
/
Abilene Christian
Lucie Charbonnier
/
TX A&M Corpus Christi
Alejandra Ferrer
/
HCU