BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2013 Spring Kick-Off Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 11 to Feb. 12, 2013
2 Rounds
Hosted by Lincoln Memorial University & Wingate University
Winning Team:
GSW
Medalist:
Conner Godsey
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 8:00 am (1)
Taylor Dreps
IND
/
LMU
Corey Martinez
/
TU
2. 8:09 am (1)
Parker Hall
IND
/
LMU
Luke Schlicher
/
TU
3. 8:18 am (1)
Chris Muriana
IND
/
Central OK
Andrew Bolinger
/
TU
4. 8:27 am (1)
Logan Gray
IND
/
Central OK
Tyler Maranville
/
TU
5. 8:36 am (1)
Logan Waresback
IND
/
Central OK
Jon Klein
/
TU
6. 8:45 am (1)
John scott
/
King
Russ Purser
/
Central OK
Garrett Dahms
/
Wingate
Tyson Beaupre
/
Clayton State
7. 8:54 am (1)
Leennawat Numpituckchaikul
/
King
Tyler Hargus
/
Central OK
Garett Heffner
/
Wingate
Ryan Haskell
/
Clayton State
8. 9:03 am (1)
Taylor Gouge
/
King
Eric Kline
/
Central OK
Dennis Neurburg
/
Wingate
Will Shenstone
/
Clayton State
9. 9:12 am (1)
Ross Maietta
/
King
Trevor Stafford
/
Central OK
Tyler Stone
/
Wingate
Alex Vetnar
/
Clayton State
10. 9:21 am (1)
Richard Powell
/
King
Dillon Rust
/
Central OK
Brian Denton
/
Wingate
Fredrik Lindblom
/
Clayton State
11. 9:30 am (1)
JP Griffin
/
GSW
Juan Noce
/
Montevallo
Garrett Metz
/
LMU
Codi Daudelin
/
Saint Leo
12. 9:39 am (1)
Nate Gahman
/
GSW
Daniel Schroder
/
Montevallo
Tre' Mullins
/
LMU
Chaz Heinz
/
Saint Leo
13. 9:48 am (1)
Matt Whittaker
/
GSW
Dalton Skinner
/
Montevallo
Braden Galyon
/
LMU
Trevor Joseph
/
Saint Leo
14. 9:57 am (1)
Anders Olsson
/
GSW
Andrew Lowry
/
Montevallo
Connor Froning
/
LMU
Austin Grey
/
Saint Leo
15. 10:06 am (1)
Andrew Ritchot
/
GSW
Conner Godsey
/
Montevallo
Jamie Chapman
/
LMU
Nick Brothers
/
Saint Leo
16. 8:00 am (10)
Kyle Kegerreis
/
Catawba
Kyle Shuffler
/
Cape Fear
Cody Robertson
/
Limestone
17. 8:09 am (10)
Marshall Ritchie
/
Catawba
Brandon Squier
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Zach Joines
/
Cape Fear
HB Buddin
/
Limestone
18. 8:18 am (10)
Mike Opsitnick
/
Catawba
Drew Alford
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Tommy Raddin
/
Cape Fear
Cody Clepper
/
Limestone
19. 8:27 am (10)
Tyler Rutherford
/
Catawba
David Donovan
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Tanner Pearson
/
Cape Fear
Matt Mullarkey
/
Limestone
20. 8:36 am (10)
Matt Hardman
/
Catawba
John White
/
Lenoir-Rhyne
Davis Hilton
/
Cape Fear
Clayton Presant
/
Limestone
21. 8:45 am (10)
Christopher Hughes
/
Flagler
Nathan Hodge
/
Carson Newman
Nick Forsberg
/
Tusculum
22. 8:54 am (10)
Nick Kennedy
/
Coker
Alessandro Melle
/
Flagler
Rafael Jackson
/
Carson Newman
Derek Cantrell
/
Tusculum
23. 9:03 am (10)
Chris Fuga
/
Coker
Chris Waxberg
/
Flagler
Michael Horenkamp
/
Carson Newman
Dakita Norton
/
Tusculum
24. 9:12 am (10)
Matt Kreider
/
Coker
Spencer Schindler
/
Flagler
Gavin Hay
/
Carson Newman
Warren Cheney
/
Tusculum
25. 9:21 am (10)
Josh Clay
/
Coker
Johnathan Folkner
/
Flagler
Jonathan Kim-Moss
/
Carson Newman
Nick York
/
Tusculum