BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Visit Stockton Pacific Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 30 to Nov. 1, 2014
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of the Pacific @ Stockton , CA
Winning Team:
Washington State
Medalist:
Hayden Shieh
Stockton Golf and Country Club
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Jooho Lee
/
Nevada
Keenan Nelson
/
Fresno State
Tommy Higham
/
BYU
2. 8:40 am (1)
Kit Carson
/
Nevada
Harold Calubid
/
Fresno State
Jordan Rodgers
/
BYU
3. 8:50 am (1)
Nicholas Smits
/
Nevada
Neil Bautista
/
Fresno State
Austin Banz
/
BYU
4. 9:00 am (1)
Corey Eddings
/
Nevada
Justin Avery
/
Fresno State
Joe Parkinson
/
BYU
5. 9:10 am (1)
Grant Booth
/
Nevada
Michael Pugh
/
Fresno State
Cole Ogden
/
BYU
6. 9:20 am (1)
Adam Ruben
/
Denver
Jake Byrum
/
Grand Canyon
Michael Anderson
/
Washington State
7. 9:30 am (1)
Jake Kelley
/
Denver
Hayden Webb
/
Grand Canyon
Sang Lee
/
Washington State
8. 9:40 am (1)
Patrick Frodigh
/
Denver
Alex Kline
/
Grand Canyon
Brian Mogg
/
Washington State
9. 9:50 am (1)
Chris Korte
/
Denver
Mariano Rossi
/
Grand Canyon
Derek Bayley
/
Washington State
10. 10:00 am (1)
Petter Mikalsen
/
Denver
Brett Wilson
/
Grand Canyon
Charlie Mroz
/
Washington State
11. 8:30 am (10)
Drew Miller
/
Santa Clara
Nathan Green
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Alex Wagner
IND
/
Washington State
12. 8:40 am (10)
Evan McLeod
/
Santa Clara
Travis Millwee
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Zach Liberatore
IND
/
Sacramento State
13. 8:50 am (10)
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
Teo Chiesa
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Cody Riecks
IND
/
Fresno State
14. 9:00 am (10)
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
Tristan Stone
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Matt Codd
IND
/
Denver
15. 9:10 am (10)
Gio Gandionco
/
Santa Clara
Jin Park
/
CSU-Bakersfield
Colten Passey
IND
/
Pacific
16. 9:20 am (10)
Cody Bates
/
Sacramento State
Anthony Madrid
/
Pacific
Ryder Epson
/
Long Beach State
17. 9:30 am (10)
Robert Parden
/
Sacramento State
Matt Lee
/
Pacific
Kevin Techakanokboon
/
Long Beach State
18. 9:40 am (10)
Riley Hayfield
/
Sacramento State
Seung Jae Maeng
/
Pacific
Daniel Chian
/
Long Beach State
19. 9:50 am (10)
Taylor Knoll
/
Sacramento State
Drew Bender
/
Pacific
JJ Holen
/
Long Beach State
20. 10:00 am (10)
Luke Kristo
/
Sacramento State
Byron Meth
/
Pacific
Kevin Lee
/
Long Beach State
21. 10:10 am (10)
Gustavo Chuang
IND
/
Nevada
Jesper Kasanen
IND
/
Pacific
Michael Hultquist
IND
/
Santa Clara
22. 10:20 am (10)
Agostino Milazzo
IND
/
Long Beach State
Garry Cai
IND
/
CSU-Bakersfield