1A Teams
Boys
Region 1
District 1
School | City |
---|---|
Booker High | Booker, TX |
Darrouzett High | Darrouzett, TX |
Follett | |
Fort Elliott High | Briscoe, TX |
Higgins High | Higgins, TX |
Miami High | Miami, TX |
District 2
School | City |
---|---|
Groom | |
Hedley High | Hedley, TX |
Lefors High | Lefors, TX |
Mclean High | Mclean, TX |
Shamrock High | Shamrock, TX |
Wheeler High | Wheeler, TX |
White Deer High | White Deer, TX |
District 3
School | City |
---|---|
Adrian High | Adrian, TX |
Channing High | Channing, TX |
Happy High | Happy, TX |
Hartley High | Hartley, TX |
Texline High | Texline, TX |
District 4
School | City |
---|---|
Hart High | Hart, TX |
Kress High | Kress, TX |
Lazbuddie High | Lazbuddie, TX |
Nazareth High | Nazareth, TX |
Silverton | |
Springlake-Earth High | Earth, TX |
District 5
School | City |
---|---|
Amherst | |
Anton | |
Cotton Center High | Cotton Center, TX |
Lorenzo High | Lorenzo, TX |
Petersburg High | Petersburg, TX |
Whiteface High | Whiteface, TX |
Whitharral High | Whitharral, TX |
District 6
School | City |
---|---|
Meadow High | Meadow, TX |
New Home High | New Home, TX |
Ropesville Ropes | |
Southland High | Southland, TX |
Wellman-Union High | Wellman, TX |
Wilson |
District 7
School | City |
---|---|
Guthrie High | Guthrie, TX |
Jayton High | Jayton, TX |
Motley County High | Matador, TX |
Paducah High | Paducah, TX |
Patton Springs High | Afton, TX |
Spur High | Spur, TX |
Turkey Valley |
District 8
School | City |
---|---|
Benjamin High | Benjamin, TX |
Chillicothe High | Chillicothe, TX |
Crowell High | Crowell, TX |
Harrold High | Harrold, TX |
Knox City High | Knox City, TX |
Vernon High | Vernon, TX |
Region 2
District 10
School | City |
---|---|
Comstock | |
Grandfalls-Royalty High | Grandfalls, TX |
Imperial Buena Vista | |
Marathon | |
Rankin High | Rankin, TX |
Sanderson |
District 11
School | City |
---|---|
Dawson High | Welch, TX |
Grady High | Lenorah, TX |
Lamesa Klondike High | |
Loop High | Loop, TX |
O'Donnell High | Odonnell, TX |
Sands High | Ackerly, TX |
District 12
School | City |
---|---|
Borden County High | Gail, TX |
Hermleigh High | Hermleigh, TX |
Highland High | Roscoe, TX |
Ira | |
Loraine High | Loraine, TX |
Westbrook High | Westbrook, TX |
District 13
School | City |
---|---|
Aspermont High | Aspermont, TX |
Avoca High | Avoca, TX |
Roby | |
Rotan High | Rotan, TX |
Rule | |
Trent High | Trent, TX |
District 14
School | City |
---|---|
Blackwell High | Blackwell, TX |
Bronte High | Bronte, TX |
Garden City High | Garden City, TX |
Robert Lee High | Robert Lee, TX |
Sterling City High | Sterling City, TX |
Veribest High | Veribest, TX |
Water Valley |
District 15
School | City |
---|---|
Baird High | Baird, TX |
Clyde Eula High | |
Cross Plains High | Cross Plains, TX |
May High | May, TX |
Panther Creek Cisd | Frisco, TX |
Rising Star High | Rising Star, TX |
Santa Anna |
District 16
School | City |
---|---|
Brookesmith | Brookesmith, TX |
Cherokee High | Cherokee, TX |
Eden High | Eden, TX |
Lohn | |
Menard High | Menard, TX |
Paint Rock High | Paint Rock, TX |
Richland Springs High | Richland Springs, TX |
Rochelle High | Rochelle, TX |
District 9
School | City |
---|---|
Balmorhea | |
Big Bend High | Terlingua, TX |
Dell City High | Dell City, TX |
Fort Davis High | Fort Davis, TX |
Marfa High | Marfa, TX |
Sierra Blanca High | Sierra Blanca, TX |
Valentine High | Valentine, TX |
Region 3
District 17
School | City |
---|---|
Bryson | |
Graford High | Graford, TX |
Newcastle High | Newcastle, TX |
Paint Creek High | Haskell, TX |
Throckmorton High | Throckmorton, TX |
Woodson High | Woodson, TX |
District 18
School | City |
---|---|
Bluff Dale | |
Gordon | |
Gorman | |
Huckabay High | Stephenville, TX |
Lingleville High | Lingleville, TX |
Lipan High | Lipan, TX |
Moran High | Moran, TX |
Strawn High | Strawn, TX |
District 19
School | City |
---|---|
Blanket High | Blanket, TX |
Gustine High | Gustine, TX |
Lometa | |
Mullin | |
Priddy High | Priddy, TX |
Sidney High | Sidney, TX |
Zephyr High | Zephyr, TX |
District 20
School | City |
---|---|
Blum | |
Covington | |
Cranfills Gap | |
Iredell Independent High | Iredell, TX |
Kopperl High | Kopperl, TX |
Morgan | |
Walnut Springs High | Walnut Springs, TX |
District 21
School | City |
---|---|
Bellevue High | Bellevue, TX |
Bowie Gold-Burg High | |
Forestburg | Forestburg, TX |
Henrietta High | Henrietta, TX |
Prairie Valley High | Nocona, TX |
Saint Jo High | Saint Jo, TX |
Slidell |
District 22
School | City |
---|---|
Dodd City High | Dodd City, TX |
Ector High | Ector, TX |
Flower Mound Universal Academy | Blah, TX |
Irving Universal Academy | |
Savoy High | Savoy, TX |
Tioga High | Tioga, TX |
District 23
School | City |
---|---|
Ladonia Fannindel | |
Miller Grove High | Cumby, TX |
Roxton High | Roxton, TX |
Saltillo High | Saltillo, TX |
Sulphur Bluff High | Sulphur Bluff, TX |
District 24
School | City |
---|---|
Avinger High | Avinger, TX |
Bloomburg High | Bloomburg, TX |
Fruitvale | |
Gilmer Union Hill | |
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel | |
Yantis High | Yantis, TX |
Region 4
District 25
School | City |
---|---|
Bartlett | |
Buckholts | |
Calvert | |
Evant | |
Jonesboro | |
Oglesby High | Oglesby, TX |
District 26
School | City |
---|---|
Abbott High | Abbott, TX |
Aquilla High | Aquilla, TX |
Bynum High | Bynum, TX |
Coolidge | |
Gholson | |
Mount Calm High | Mount Calm, TX |
Penelope |
District 27
School | City |
---|---|
Avalon | |
Laneville | |
Milford High | Milford, TX |
Oakwood | |
Slocum High | Elkhart, TX |
Trinidad |
District 28
School | City |
---|---|
Apple Springs | |
Burkeville | |
Centerville High | Groveton, TX |
Chester High | Chester, TX |
Houston Harmony School of Science | |
Kennard High | Kennard, TX |
Martinsville | |
Wells High | Wells, TX |
District 29
School | City |
---|---|
Damon | |
Goodrich | |
High Island High | High Island, TX |
Leggett | |
Richards | |
Spurger High | Spurger, TX |
District 30
School | City |
---|---|
Dime Box High | Dime Box, TX |
Fayetteville High | Fayetteville, TX |
Mcdade | |
Moulton High | Moulton, TX |
Prairie Lea High | Prairie Lea, TX |
Round Top-Carmine High | Carmine, TX |
Waelder |
District 31
School | City |
---|---|
Barksdale Nueces Canyon | |
D'Hanis High | D Hanis, TX |
Knippa High | Knippa, TX |
Leakey High | Leakey, TX |
Medina High | Medina, TX |
Rocksprings High | Rocksprings, TX |
Utopia High | Utopia, TX |
District 32
School | City |
---|---|
Austwell-Tivoli | |
Bruni | |
Mcmullen County High | Tilden, TX |
Nordheim High | Nordheim, TX |
Runge High | Runge, TX |
Girls
Region 1
District 1
School | City |
---|---|
Booker High | Booker, TX |
Darrouzett High | Darrouzett, TX |
Follett | |
Fort Elliott High | Briscoe, TX |
Higgins High | Higgins, TX |
Highland Park High | Amarillo, TX |
Miami High | Miami, TX |
District 2
School | City |
---|---|
Groom | |
Hedley High | Hedley, TX |
Lefors High | Lefors, TX |
Mclean High | Mclean, TX |
Shamrock High | Shamrock, TX |
Wheeler High | Wheeler, TX |
White Deer High | White Deer, TX |
District 3
School | City |
---|---|
Adrian High | Adrian, TX |
Channing High | Channing, TX |
Happy High | Happy, TX |
Hartley High | Hartley, TX |
Texline High | Texline, TX |
District 4
School | City |
---|---|
Hart High | Hart, TX |
Kress High | Kress, TX |
Lazbuddie High | Lazbuddie, TX |
Nazareth High | Nazareth, TX |
Silverton | |
Springlake-Earth High | Earth, TX |
District 5
School | City |
---|---|
Amherst | |
Anton | |
Cotton Center High | Cotton Center, TX |
Lorenzo High | Lorenzo, TX |
Petersburg High | Petersburg, TX |
Whiteface High | Whiteface, TX |
Whitharral High | Whitharral, TX |
District 6
School | City |
---|---|
Meadow High | Meadow, TX |
New Home High | New Home, TX |
Ropesville Ropes | |
Southland High | Southland, TX |
Wellman-Union High | Wellman, TX |
Wilson |
District 7
School | City |
---|---|
Guthrie High | Guthrie, TX |
Jayton High | Jayton, TX |
Motley County High | Matador, TX |
Paducah High | Paducah, TX |
Patton Springs High | Afton, TX |
Spur High | Spur, TX |
Turkey Valley |
District 8
School | City |
---|---|
Benjamin High | Benjamin, TX |
Chillicothe High | Chillicothe, TX |
Crowell High | Crowell, TX |
Harrold High | Harrold, TX |
Knox City High | Knox City, TX |
Vernon High | Vernon, TX |
Region 2
District 10
School | City |
---|---|
Comstock | |
Grandfalls-Royalty High | Grandfalls, TX |
Imperial Buena Vista | |
Marathon | |
Rankin High | Rankin, TX |
Sanderson |
District 11
School | City |
---|---|
Dawson High | Welch, TX |
Grady High | Lenorah, TX |
Lamesa Klondike High | |
Loop High | Loop, TX |
O'Donnell High | Odonnell, TX |
Sands High | Ackerly, TX |
District 12
School | City |
---|---|
Borden County High | Gail, TX |
Hermleigh High | Hermleigh, TX |
Highland High | Roscoe, TX |
Ira | |
Loraine High | Loraine, TX |
Westbrook High | Westbrook, TX |
District 13
School | City |
---|---|
Aspermont High | Aspermont, TX |
Avoca High | Avoca, TX |
Roby | |
Rotan High | Rotan, TX |
Rule | |
Trent High | Trent, TX |
District 14
School | City |
---|---|
Blackwell High | Blackwell, TX |
Bronte High | Bronte, TX |
Garden City High | Garden City, TX |
Robert Lee High | Robert Lee, TX |
Sterling City High | Sterling City, TX |
Veribest High | Veribest, TX |
Water Valley |
District 15
School | City |
---|---|
Baird High | Baird, TX |
Clyde Eula High | |
Cross Plains High | Cross Plains, TX |
May High | May, TX |
Panther Creek Cisd | Frisco, TX |
Rising Star High | Rising Star, TX |
Santa Anna |
District 16
School | City |
---|---|
Brookesmith | Brookesmith, TX |
Cherokee High | Cherokee, TX |
Eden High | Eden, TX |
Lohn | |
Menard High | Menard, TX |
Paint Rock High | Paint Rock, TX |
Richland Springs High | Richland Springs, TX |
Rochelle High | Rochelle, TX |
District 9
School | City |
---|---|
Balmorhea | |
Big Bend High | Terlingua, TX |
Dell City High | Dell City, TX |
Fort Davis High | Fort Davis, TX |
Marfa High | Marfa, TX |
Sierra Blanca High | Sierra Blanca, TX |
Valentine High | Valentine, TX |
Region 3
District 17
School | City |
---|---|
Bryson | |
Graford High | Graford, TX |
Newcastle High | Newcastle, TX |
Paint Creek High | Haskell, TX |
Throckmorton High | Throckmorton, TX |
Woodson High | Woodson, TX |
District 18
School | City |
---|---|
Bluff Dale | |
Gordon | |
Gorman | |
Huckabay High | Stephenville, TX |
Lingleville High | Lingleville, TX |
Lipan High | Lipan, TX |
Moran High | Moran, TX |
Strawn High | Strawn, TX |
District 19
School | City |
---|---|
Blanket High | Blanket, TX |
Gustine High | Gustine, TX |
Lometa | |
Mullin | |
Priddy High | Priddy, TX |
Sidney High | Sidney, TX |
Zephyr High | Zephyr, TX |
District 20
School | City |
---|---|
Blum | |
Covington | |
Cranfills Gap | |
Iredell Independent High | Iredell, TX |
Kopperl High | Kopperl, TX |
Morgan | |
Walnut Springs High | Walnut Springs, TX |
District 21
School | City |
---|---|
Bellevue High | Bellevue, TX |
Bowie Gold-Burg High | |
Forestburg | Forestburg, TX |
Henrietta High | Henrietta, TX |
Prairie Valley High | Nocona, TX |
Saint Jo High | Saint Jo, TX |
Slidell |
District 22
School | City |
---|---|
Dodd City High | Dodd City, TX |
Ector High | Ector, TX |
Flower Mound Universal Academy | Blah, TX |
Irving Universal Academy | |
Savoy High | Savoy, TX |
Tioga High | Tioga, TX |
District 23
School | City |
---|---|
Ladonia Fannindel | |
Miller Grove High | Cumby, TX |
Roxton High | Roxton, TX |
Saltillo High | Saltillo, TX |
Sulphur Bluff High | Sulphur Bluff, TX |
District 24
School | City |
---|---|
Avinger High | Avinger, TX |
Bloomburg High | Bloomburg, TX |
Fruitvale | |
Gilmer Union Hill | |
Laird Hill Leveretts Chapel | |
Yantis High | Yantis, TX |
Region 4
District 25
School | City |
---|---|
Bartlett | |
Buckholts | |
Calvert | |
Evant | |
Jonesboro | |
Oglesby High | Oglesby, TX |
District 26
School | City |
---|---|
Abbott High | Abbott, TX |
Aquilla High | Aquilla, TX |
Bynum High | Bynum, TX |
Coolidge | |
Gholson | |
Mount Calm High | Mount Calm, TX |
Penelope |
District 27
School | City |
---|---|
Avalon | |
Laneville | |
Milford High | Milford, TX |
Oakwood | |
Slocum High | Elkhart, TX |
Trinidad |
District 28
School | City |
---|---|
Apple Springs | |
Burkeville | |
Centerville High | Groveton, TX |
Chester High | Chester, TX |
Houston Harmony School of Science | |
Kennard High | Kennard, TX |
Martinsville | |
Wells High | Wells, TX |
District 29
School | City |
---|---|
Damon | |
Goodrich | |
High Island High | High Island, TX |
Leggett | |
Richards | |
Spurger High | Spurger, TX |
District 30
School | City |
---|---|
Dime Box High | Dime Box, TX |
Fayetteville High | Fayetteville, TX |
Mcdade | |
Moulton High | Moulton, TX |
Prairie Lea High | Prairie Lea, TX |
Round Top-Carmine High | Carmine, TX |
Waelder |
District 31
School | City |
---|---|
Barksdale Nueces Canyon | |
D'Hanis High | D Hanis, TX |
Knippa High | Knippa, TX |
Leakey High | Leakey, TX |
Medina High | Medina, TX |
Rocksprings High | Rocksprings, TX |
Utopia High | Utopia, TX |
District 32
School | City |
---|---|
Austwell-Tivoli | |
Bruni | |
Mcmullen County High | Tilden, TX |
Nordheim High | Nordheim, TX |
Runge High | Runge, TX |