Women - Univ. of Cincinnati Spring Inv

  • Location : Crystal River, FL
  • Dates : Mar 26-27, 2010
  • Course(s) : Plantation Inn G.C.
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Illinois 299 293 301 893 +29
2 Hailey Koschmann E (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 218
T3 Samantha Sloan +2 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 223
T3 Kaitlyn Wampler +2 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 223
T13 Nora Lucas +8 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 230
T33 Raquel Hopton +7 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Stetson 301 297 307 905 +41
1 Alex Buelow E (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) 216
8 Danielle Jackson +2 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 227
T28 Alex Banham +6 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 234
T33 Anna Hancock +11 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 235
T37 Lauren Darnell +9 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 236
T46 Lauren Cate +2 (F) +8 (F) +12 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Montana 299 302 319 920 +56
7 Lauren Howell E (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 226
T13 Ashli Helstrom +4 (F) E (F) +10 (F) 230
T28 Alyssa Williamson +5 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 234
T41 Carissa Simmons +9 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 237
T48 Rose Stepanek +7 (F) +7 (F) +9 (F) 239
T62 Olivia Weber +2 (F) +13 (F) +12 (F) 243
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 FGCU 311 308 304 923 +59
T5 Briana Carlson +4 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 225
18 Amber Pedersen +6 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 231
T25 Jessica Paulmann +7 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 233
T41 Lina Elmsater +9 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 237
T58 Katerina Toomalatai +6 (F) +9 (F) +10 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 FAU 310 310 304 924 +60
T9 Marilyne Cadieux +8 (F) +5 (F) -1 (F) 228
T13 Jennifer Norton +4 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 230
T19 Elisabetta Bertini +5 (F) +6 (F) +5 (F) 232
T28 Karine Bolme +5 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 234
T70 Anna Wiklund +11 (F) +11 (F) +10 (F) 248
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Memphis 312 308 305 925 +61
T5 Marissa Steen +9 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 225
T19 Julie Hodgson +4 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 232
T41 Kathleen Glavin +4 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 237
T48 Alex Alang +12 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 239
T62 Sarah Matthews +7 (F) +6 (F) +14 (F) 243
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Florida Southern 309 309 310 928 +64
T11 Silvie Dittertova +6 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 229
T25 Marianne Andersson +5 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 233
T28 Melanie Audette +7 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 234
T33 Kim Ulander +5 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 235
T37 Emily Flanigan +5 (F) +8 (F) +7 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Cincinnati 314 311 313 938 +74
T13 Kate Moore +3 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 230
T19 Bambee Dela Paz +9 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 232
T48 Alex Carl +5 (F) +8 (F) +10 (F) 239
T53 Jenny Linville +11 (F) +2 (F) +11 (F) 240
T68 Kristin Price +9 (F) +12 (F) +10 (F) 247
T70 Ashley Combs +16 (F) +9 (F) +7 (F) 248
T88 Olivia Capuano +13 (F) +13 (F) +15 (F) 257
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Rutgers 315 309 315 939 +75
T25 Brittany Weddell +5 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 233
T28 Lizzy Carl +7 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 234
T33 Kristina Lee +9 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 235
T53 Jeanne Waters +9 (F) +6 (F) +9 (F) 240
T75 Daley Owens +6 (F) +16 (F) +11 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Embry-Riddle - FL 313 314 314 941 +77
T11 Carrie Rowe +5 (F) E (F) +8 (F) 229
T13 Grace Jeong +8 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 230
T41 Bea Serra +5 (F) +9 (F) +7 (F) 237
T60 Pia Jenko +5 (F) +14 (F) +7 (F) 242
65 Connie Pitenis +16 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 245
T66 Albane Flamant +7 (F) +11 (F) +12 (F) 246
87 Teresa Sandri +11 (F) +10 (F) +18 (F) 255
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Jacksonville 323 310 309 942 +78
T9 Kristen Boettcher +12 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 228
T19 Francesca Yong +1 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 232
T70 Morgan Jackson +8 (F) +10 (F) +14 (F) 248
T70 Jessica Williams +14 (F) +8 (F) +10 (F) 248
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Houston Baptist 311 318 317 946 +82
T37 Balbina Guajardo +3 (F) +7 (F) +10 (F) 236
T41 Natasha Lee +5 (F) +10 (F) +6 (F) 237
T46 Gaia Olcese +8 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 238
T48 Paige Gibson +7 (F) +10 (F) +6 (F) 239
T53 Brianna Maynard +8 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 South Dakota State 314 319 317 950 +86
T19 Brittany Hanten +4 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 232
T37 Rachel Hanigan +10 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 236
T48 Sydney Sturdevant +5 (F) +11 (F) +7 (F) 239
T70 Morgan Fitts +12 (F) +8 (F) +12 (F) 248
T75 Rebecca Swords +7 (F) +14 (F) +12 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 UAB 323 324 319 966 +102
T19 Carolyn Cochran +3 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 232
T53 Jamie Brabb +9 (F) +5 (F) +10 (F) 240
T60 Lindsay Taylor +11 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 242
T80 Ana Martin +12 (F) +16 (F) +8 (F) 252
94 Kristin Lottman +13 (F) +19 (F) +17 (F) 265
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 Ohio 325 324 325 974 +110
T58 Erin Cahill +9 (F) +4 (F) +12 (F) 241
64 Lauren Bergman +13 (F) +6 (F) +9 (F) 244
T66 Colleen Lienesch +11 (F) +13 (F) +6 (F) 246
T68 Meryl Weaver +5 (F) +16 (F) +10 (F) 247
T78 Jordan Fesh +9 (F) +11 (F) +15 (F) 251
90 Sarah Tranelli +12 (F) +13 (F) +18 (F) 259
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
16 Dartmouth 319 332 338 989 +125
T53 Katie Gulemi +8 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 240
T75 Kathleen Quirk +8 (F) +12 (F) +13 (F) 249
T78 Colleen Carroll +10 (F) +11 (F) +14 (F) 251
T83 Marietta Smith +9 (F) +15 (F) +13 (F) 253
T85 Heather Roland +6 (F) +15 (F) +17 (F) 254
91 Julie Campbell +15 (F) +17 (F) +14 (F) 262
92 Emily Hyman +15 (F) +18 (F) +14 (F) 263
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
17 Hofstra 333 349 338 1020 +156
T80 Christine Klatman +12 (F) +12 (F) +12 (F) 252
T80 Erica Barnes +11 (F) +15 (F) +10 (F) 252
T83 Jenna Masnyk +14 (F) +13 (F) +10 (F) 253
T88 Amy Hoffmann +9 (F) +17 (F) +15 (F) 257
93 Morgan Heyrman +18 (F) +17 (F) +13 (F) 264
95 Ali Wakefield +13 (F) +19 (F) +19 (F) 267
96 Allie Hanlon +17 (F) +21 (F) +15 (F) 269
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
18 St. Andrews 406 409 387 1202 +338
T85 Michelle Zomers +12 (F) +11 (F) +15 (F) 254
97 Mariann Stark +25 (F) +30 (F) +19 (F) 290
98 Amy Driggers +29 (F) +26 (F) +26 (F) 297
99 Alana Alves +52 (F) +54 (F) +39 (F) 361