Men - The Doc Gimmler

  • Location : Farmingdale, NY
  • Dates : Sep 14-15, 2013
  • Course(s) : Bethpage Red Course Farmingdale, NY
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Yale 270 276 274 820 -20
1 Joe Willis -7 (F) -2 (F) -2 (F) 199
T3 Jonathan Lai -4 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 205
T7 Sam Bernstein +1 (F) -1 (F) -2 (F) 208
T10 Will Davenport E (F) E (F) -1 (F) 209
T25 Sean Gaudette +3 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 212
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Harvard 276 278 282 836 -4
T5 Robert Deng -2 (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 206
T5 Kendrick Vinar -3 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 206
T18 Rohan Ramnath E (F) +1 (F) E (F) 211
T34 Akash Mirchandani +1 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 214
T50 Daniel De La Garza +4 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 218
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T3 Florida Southern 275 284 279 838 -2
T13 Tim Crouch -2 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 210
T13 Jason Huntington E (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 210
T18 Shane Convery -2 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 211
T25 Austin Schultz -1 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 212
T31 Alex Carpenter +1 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 213
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T3 Marquette 282 276 280 838 -2
T7 C.J. Swift +2 (F) -1 (F) -3 (F) 208
T10 Henry Klongland -2 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 209
T18 Corey Konieczki -1 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 211
T40 Patrick Sanchez +3 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 215
T40 Nick Nelson E (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 215
T44 Brandon Cloete +6 (F) -4 (F) +4 (F) 216
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T5 Temple 284 279 276 839 -1
T3 Brandon Matthews -4 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 205
T13 Matthew Crescenzo +1 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 210
T25 Mike Amole +5 (F) +2 (F) -5 (F) 212
T31 Matthew Teesdale +3 (F) E (F) E (F) 213
71 Alec Kissell +4 (F) +10 (F) +5 (F) 229
76 Evan Notaro +13 (F) +13 (F) +11 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T5 Columbia 283 282 274 839 -1
2 Brandon Jowers -2 (F) -4 (F) -4 (F) 200
T13 Christopher Chu +1 (F) +1 (F) -2 (F) 210
T18 Harrison Shih +1 (F) +4 (F) -4 (F) 211
T53 Andrew Kim +3 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 219
68 Christian Fitzgerald +5 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 225
T69 Arjuna Anday +7 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Army 279 284 283 846 +6
T13 Justin Pagila E (F) E (F) E (F) 210
T18 Robby Hill -1 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 211
T34 Brandon Baerwaldt -1 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 214
T44 Eric Peng +4 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 216
T48 Marcus Plunkett +1 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 217
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Princeton 287 287 277 851 +11
T25 Alex Dombrowski +1 (F) +4 (F) -3 (F) 212
T34 Matthew Gerber +5 (F) +1 (F) -2 (F) 214
T34 Greg Jarmas E (F) E (F) +4 (F) 214
T44 Quinn Prchal +3 (F) +5 (F) -2 (F) 216
T61 Nicholas Ricci +3 (F) +2 (F) +7 (F) 222
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 St. John's 290 288 279 857 +17
T7 Dylan Crowley E (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 208
T34 Mitch Hadfield +3 (F) +3 (F) -2 (F) 214
T40 Obe Ayton +1 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 215
T53 Sean Byrne +8 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 219
T53 Ben Ludlam +1 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 219
T64 John Russo +8 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 224
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 IUPUI 286 286 288 860 +20
T25 Santiago Ruiz -1 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 212
T25 Jose Pablo Segurola +2 (F) E (F) E (F) 212
T40 Austin Winings +2 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 215
T59 Tyler Davis +3 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 221
T69 Rob van de Vin +4 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Seton Hall 293 280 289 862 +22
T10 Lloyd Jefferson Go +2 (F) -3 (F) E (F) 209
T50 Derrick Kim +4 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 218
T53 David Cha +1 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 219
58 J.T. Harper +6 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 220
T61 Cory Wilson +8 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 222
63 Gary Dunne +4 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 223
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 St. Thomas Aquinas 287 288 288 863 +23
T18 Kai Rastetter +1 (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) 211
T34 Brendan Hunter +2 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 214
T44 Niklas Koerner +1 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 216
T64 Thomas Linehan +3 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 224
74 Christopher Gentle +9 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 232
75 Anthony Berardo +9 (F) +10 (F) +7 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Johnson & Wales U-FL 294 287 284 865 +25
T18 Damon Salo +4 (F) -1 (F) -2 (F) 211
T48 Lasse Gerhardsen +4 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 217
T50 Logan Stauffer +4 (F) +4 (F) E (F) 218
T53 Peter French +2 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 219
T72 Chris Anderson +6 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Navy 298 288 293 879 +39
T31 August Jonas +3 (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) 213
T59 Bobby Keating +3 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 221
T64 Drew Selby +6 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 224
T64 Chris House +6 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 224
T72 Garrett Moyer +6 (F) +3 (F) +11 (F) 230