Men - SIUE Derek Dolenc Invitational

  • Location : Edwardsville, IL
  • Dates : Sep 8-9, 2014
  • Course(s) : Sunset Hills G.C. Edwardsville, IL
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Oral Roberts 289 296 294 879 +15
3 Scott Newell -1 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 214
T10 Parker Dolezal E (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 219
T27 Will Paulsell +2 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 225
T27 Trevor Torgerson E (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 225
55 Anthony Skirk +3 (F) +9 (F) +2 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T2 Missouri State 297 292 291 880 +16
2 Mark Karlsen E (F) -3 (F) E (F) 213
T8 Mitch Mather +2 (F) E (F) E (F) 218
T22 Joey Johnson +3 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 224
T34 Brad Carpenter +5 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 226
T61 Brian Rogers +4 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T2 UT Martin 299 295 286 880 +16
7 Hunter Richardson -2 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 217
T10 Ben Reeves +3 (F) E (F) E (F) 219
T13 Brendon Caballero +4 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 220
T22 Austin Swafford +6 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 224
T73 Gavin Shellnut +6 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 236
T75 Zach Haynes +9 (F) +10 (F) +4 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Murray State 303 292 292 887 +23
T4 Jordan Smith +3 (F) -3 (F) -1 (F) 215
T18 Brock Simmons +3 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 223
T27 Matt Zakutney +5 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 225
T43 Jared Gosser +8 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 228
T56 Preston French +5 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 231
T75 Myles Morrissey +4 (F) +7 (F) +12 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Belmont 296 299 293 888 +24
1 Ashton Van Horne -2 (F) E (F) -2 (F) 212
T22 Ted Moon +4 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 224
T27 Scott Barnhart +2 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 225
T43 Noah Trenkler +4 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 228
T64 Bryan Grisard +4 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 233
T75 Logan Matthews +7 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Bradley 304 298 289 891 +27
6 Lyle Burns +5 (F) +1 (F) -6 (F) 216
T18 Danny Masrin +5 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 223
T48 Bobby Jacobs +3 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 229
T64 Daniel Lensing +6 (F) +12 (F) -1 (F) 233
T68 Seth Trolia +3 (F) +5 (F) +10 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 South Dakota 297 295 300 892 +28
T4 Samuel Matthew -1 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 215
T34 Dakota Clark +6 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 226
T34 Cody Seal +3 (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 226
T38 Jordan Rykal +1 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 227
T56 Anthony Dadamo +4 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 231
T68 Grant Campbell +10 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Southern Illinois 299 305 289 893 +29
T10 Andrew Novara +2 (F) +6 (F) -5 (F) 219
T18 Andrew Mitchell +8 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 223
T22 Steve Souchek +3 (F) +5 (F) E (F) 224
T43 Brady Brown +4 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 228
T61 Wade Thompson +9 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 232
T61 Charles Hawn +2 (F) +10 (F) +4 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 SIU Edwardsville 301 292 303 896 +32
T13 Brady Dixon +2 (F) -2 (F) +4 (F) 220
T13 Parker Lawrence +1 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 220
T27 Mitchell Homb +3 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 225
T34 Colin McCarty +2 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 226
T43 Dalton Charboneau +8 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 228
T48 Danny Gorman +2 (F) +6 (F) +5 (F) 229
T56 Taylor White +6 (F) +2 (F) +7 (F) 231
T79 Austin Glendinning +11 (F) +11 (F) +2 (F) 240
86 Spencer Underwood +12 (F) +7 (F) +15 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Drake 303 301 299 903 +39
T22 Will McDonald +4 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 224
T38 Dane Worley +6 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 227
T43 Brady Richardson +3 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 228
T48 Drew Ison +5 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 229
T48 Devin Leland +3 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Nebraska-Omaha 302 295 312 909 +45
T16 Karl Krieser +6 (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 222
T38 Alex Holtan +4 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 227
T48 Brandon Sletmoen +3 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 229
T56 Phillip Baumburger +1 (F) +4 (F) +10 (F) 231
T68 Lucas Gervais +4 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 234
T79 Ryan Mayer +6 (F) +8 (F) +10 (F) 240
T79 Caleb Haight +15 (F) +9 (F) E (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Western Illinois 304 299 307 910 +46
T8 Nate Davis -4 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 218
T27 Carter Morrison +4 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 225
T64 Alex Templin +10 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 233
T68 Andrew Blackburn +6 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 234
T73 Alex Flaugher +10 (F) +8 (F) +2 (F) 236
84 Nick Wysocki +12 (F) +6 (F) +9 (F) 243
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Evansville 307 302 302 911 +47
T16 Alex Turner +4 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 222
T27 Wilson Pahud +6 (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 225
T38 Will Knights +7 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 227
T38 Tyler Gray +4 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 227
87 Andrew Naas +16 (F) +9 (F) +12 (F) 253
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Eastern Illinois 301 302 309 912 +48
T18 Austin Sproles +4 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 223
T48 Marcus Dahlin +4 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 229
T48 Daniel Hughes +1 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 229
T64 Oscar Borda +4 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 233
T79 Brady Welsh +10 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 Fort Wayne 311 312 310 933 +69
T56 David Watterson +12 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 231
72 Clark Tiller +6 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 235
T75 Tyler Meyer +7 (F) +9 (F) +7 (F) 239
83 Oliver Gibson +6 (F) +5 (F) +14 (F) 241
85 Drake Devereux +4 (F) +15 (F) +9 (F) 244