Men - Wallace State Fall Invite

  • Location : Cullman, AL
  • Dates : Sep 8-9, 2014
  • Course(s) : Cullman GC Cullman, AL
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Wallace State CC 272 274 275 821 -43
T1 Sylas Elliott -4 (F) -7 (F) -5 (F) 200
5 Cooper Brown -4 (F) -1 (F) -5 (F) 206
T6 Dustin Sanders -5 (F) -2 (F) -1 (F) 208
T6 Eli Marty -2 (F) -4 (F) -2 (F) 208
T15 Zach Weaver +1 (F) E (F) -4 (F) 213
T22 Walker Gordon +3 (F) -5 (F) +3 (F) 217
T28 Will McDowell -3 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 219
T49 Cade Deihl +7 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 234
T49 Layne Rice +6 (F) +2 (F) +10 (F) 234
55 Beau Bryan +9 (F) +9 (F) +11 (F) 245
56 Brock Meyer +14 (F) +11 (F) +5 (F) 246
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Eastern Florida State 274 279 275 828 -36
T1 Michael DeMorat -5 (F) -4 (F) -7 (F) 200
3 Kerry Sweeney -5 (F) E (F) -8 (F) 203
9 Brad Gray -2 (F) -2 (F) -3 (F) 209
T17 Dalton Bartlett -2 (F) -3 (F) +5 (F) 216
T49 Michael Keymont +7 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Darton CC 291 278 289 858 -6
T10 Seth Sanders +1 (F) -8 (F) +2 (F) 211
T10 Jake O'Bryan -1 (F) -5 (F) +1 (F) 211
T17 Hunter Tidwell E (F) E (F) E (F) 216
T22 Bailey Ulp +2 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 217
T30 Joshua Glossop +1 (F) +5 (F) -2 (F) 220
T44 Tyler Shamblin +6 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 MGCCC 284 286 289 859 -5
T6 Grant Motter -5 (F) -2 (F) -1 (F) 208
T13 Danny De Los Santos -2 (F) -2 (F) E (F) 212
T28 Michael Hendrickson +3 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 219
T30 George Kawell +2 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 220
T33 Conner Entriken +2 (F) +6 (F) -2 (F) 222
T33 Phillip Hickham +1 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 222
39 Fant Carpenter +3 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 224
T46 Bryce Jackson +1 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 229
53 Hunter Holcomb +9 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Faulkner State 288 284 291 863 -1
4 Zachary Dittmer -5 (F) -6 (F) -1 (F) 204
T13 Ben Carroll +2 (F) -2 (F) -4 (F) 212
38 Shane White +4 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 223
T40 Alec Riley E (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 225
48 Austin Depperschmidt +2 (F) +2 (F) +12 (F) 232
52 Nick Williamson +3 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Central Alabama CC 285 287 293 865 +1
T10 John Clare -2 (F) -3 (F) E (F) 211
T22 Chase Humber -1 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 217
27 Cody O'Toole -3 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 218
T30 Will Bragwell +3 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 220
T42 Lauri Hacklin +3 (F) +1 (F) +6 (F) 226
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Meridn CC 287 293 288 868 +4
T17 Austin Terrell E (F) +3 (F) -3 (F) 216
T22 Grant Renegar -2 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 217
T22 Connor Cavin +2 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 217
T33 Luther Thompson -1 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 222
T40 Clayton Gray +6 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 225
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Andrew CC 296 289 295 880 +16
T15 Andreas Tancred +2 (F) -2 (F) -3 (F) 213
T17 Johnathan Rodriguez -1 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 216
T44 Emil Martensson +7 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 228
T46 Russell Sabol +4 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 229
54 Tucker Greene +3 (F) +2 (F) +19 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 East Mississippi CC 293 295 298 886 +22
T17 Steven Eilders E (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 216
T33 Daniel Schroder +3 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 222
T33 Chase Chitwood E (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 222
T42 Hunter Harmon +2 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 226
57 Trent Humber +9 (F) +16 (F) +6 (F) 247