Men - Pinehurst Intercollegiate

  • Location : Pinehurst, NC
  • Dates : Mar 13-15, 2015
  • Course(s) : Pinehurst #8 Pinehurst, NC
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Belmont 297 301 302 900 +48
1 Ashton Van Horne -2 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 214
T6 Scott Barnhart +5 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 228
T8 Ted Moon +5 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 229
T19 Logan Matthews +7 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 234
T23 Carson Ward +11 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 235
T27 Noah Trenkler +5 (F) +9 (F) +11 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Marshall 316 299 303 918 +66
T4 Clark Robinson +7 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 226
T6 Logan Lagodich +7 (F) E (F) +8 (F) 228
15 Davey Jude +10 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 232
T16 Alex Weiss +9 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 233
T27 Will Evans +9 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 William & Mary 313 303 304 920 +68
2 Alex Hicks +2 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 220
T4 Bryce Johnson +6 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 226
T8 Charlie Kern +8 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 229
T23 Austin Morrison +11 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 235
T27 Thomas Simmonds +14 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 238
T32 Davis Morrison +8 (F) +7 (F) +11 (F) 239
35 Alex Shattuck +11 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 240
T49 Joey Shroyer +11 (F) +12 (F) +13 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Abilene Christian 305 320 305 930 +78
3 Corbin Renner +4 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 222
T11 Dillon Vaughn +4 (F) +10 (F) +3 (F) 230
T13 Clarke Hudgins +5 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 231
T27 Brandon Wilkins +4 (F) +13 (F) +8 (F) 238
T41 Robert Johnson +9 (F) +11 (F) +10 (F) 243
T46 Kaden Walters +14 (F) +13 (F) +7 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Dayton 311 303 320 934 +82
T11 George Rohde III +9 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 230
T13 Nick Paxson +3 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 231
T19 Brendan Keating +12 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 234
T39 Will Chambers +3 (F) +8 (F) +18 (F) 242
T61 P.J. Malik +17 (F) +12 (F) +15 (F) 257
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Bradley 315 315 310 940 +88
T8 Seth Trolia +4 (F) +7 (F) +5 (F) 229
T16 Danny Masrin +8 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 233
T19 Lyle Burns +6 (F) +10 (F) +5 (F) 234
T53 Matthew Specht +19 (F) +11 (F) +7 (F) 250
T53 Bobby Jacobs +14 (F) +12 (F) +11 (F) 250
T59 Garrett Cox +13 (F) +16 (F) +14 (F) 256
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Western Illinois 323 316 315 954 +102
T16 Nate Davis +10 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 233
T32 Alex Templin +10 (F) +7 (F) +9 (F) 239
T36 Andrew Blackburn +12 (F) +12 (F) +4 (F) 241
45 Carter Morrison +9 (F) +8 (F) +15 (F) 245
T49 Austin Von Alst +10 (F) +13 (F) +13 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 California U. of PA 326 324 310 960 +108
T19 Tyler Robinson +8 (F) +8 (F) +5 (F) 234
T32 Jordan Eck +12 (F) +8 (F) +6 (F) 239
T36 Atle Ruden +13 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 241
T43 Ben Beswick +9 (F) +10 (F) +12 (F) 244
T46 Kirby Manown +13 (F) +14 (F) +7 (F) 247
T49 Alex Patricio +13 (F) +15 (F) +8 (F) 249
T49 Matt Cioffi +14 (F) +11 (F) +11 (F) 249
57 Grant Newton +19 (F) +11 (F) +9 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Wisconsin Lutheran 334 315 323 972 +120
25 Sean Esenberg +12 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 236
T27 Jacob Mortell +4 (F) +9 (F) +12 (F) 238
T53 Peter Kaufmann +22 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 250
T61 Danny Frawley +21 (F) +9 (F) +14 (F) 257
63 Tyler Wood +20 (F) +14 (F) +11 (F) 258
65 Jake Gaudynski +13 (F) +17 (F) +22 (F) 265
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Morehead State 331 314 329 974 +122
26 Logan Hogge +9 (F) +6 (F) +9 (F) 237
T41 Blake Cartwright +15 (F) +4 (F) +11 (F) 243
T46 Zach Smith +12 (F) +12 (F) +10 (F) 247
T53 Will Branham +14 (F) +8 (F) +15 (F) 250
64 Bradley Newnam +12 (F) +12 (F) +22 (F) 259
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Loyola-Chicago 327 324 324 975 +123
T36 Garret Buckley +11 (F) +12 (F) +5 (F) 241
T39 Ben Holm +8 (F) +9 (F) +12 (F) 242
T43 PJ Riner +12 (F) +9 (F) +10 (F) 244
58 Michael Valletti +12 (F) +15 (F) +13 (F) 253
T59 Daniel Kim +20 (F) +10 (F) +13 (F) 256