Men - Aflac /Cougar Invitational

  • Location : Columbus, GA
  • Dates : Sep 30 - Oct 1, 2013
  • Course(s) : Country Club of Columbus Columbus, GA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Columbus State 281 282 287 850 -2
1 Robert Mize -2 (F) E (F) -4 (F) 207
3 Yannick Gumowski -2 (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 209
T20 Bryan Lichimo +1 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 218
T33 Cates Culpepper E (F) -2 (F) +10 (F) 221
T68 James Clayton +10 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 232
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 West Florida 283 292 283 858 +6
7 Esteban Castro +1 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 213
T12 Juan Miguel Heredia -1 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 216
T15 T. Rajendranath +2 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 217
T20 Gary Buffington III -3 (F) +11 (F) -3 (F) 218
T59 JR Schultz +3 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 229
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Georgia College 294 285 284 863 +11
T8 Victor Monte -2 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 214
T10 David Sullivan +7 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 215
T20 Ryan Trocchio +5 (F) E (F) E (F) 218
T33 Bryan Fox +1 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 221
T47 Conner Albright +6 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 224
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Lee U. 288 288 288 864 +12
T4 Matt Emery -1 (F) +1 (F) -2 (F) 211
6 Hunter Vest -1 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 212
T25 Taylor Davis +4 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 220
T40 Shea Sylvester +2 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 223
T55 Peyton Sliger +6 (F) +1 (F) +8 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Lander 294 285 292 871 +19
T4 Robert Prior E (F) -4 (F) +2 (F) 211
T15 Carlos Solis +3 (F) +3 (F) -2 (F) 217
T25 Eder Moreno +2 (F) E (F) +5 (F) 220
T55 Jordan Ainley +5 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 228
T62 Andrew McCullough +6 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Florida Southern 299 282 293 874 +22
2 Tim Crouch -1 (F) -5 (F) +1 (F) 208
T12 Austin Schultz +2 (F) -1 (F) +2 (F) 216
T33 Alex Carpenter +7 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 221
T65 Jason Huntington +7 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 231
T73 Shane Convery +7 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Carson-Newman 290 295 296 881 +29
T8 Jonathan Kim-Moss -2 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 214
T23 Nicklaus Kennedy +2 (F) -2 (F) +6 (F) 219
T36 Corey Bray E (F) +8 (F) +1 (F) 222
T59 Rafael Jackson +6 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 229
T81 Dalton Reese +12 (F) +11 (F) +4 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Coker University 290 298 294 882 +30
T15 Christopher Fuga -1 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 217
T25 Josh Clay +3 (F) -1 (F) +5 (F) 220
T36 Zane Price E (F) +9 (F) E (F) 222
T47 Matt Kreider +4 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 224
T83 Blake Baysden +7 (F) +8 (F) +13 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Clayton State 295 297 294 886 +34
T12 Keith Egan +1 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 216
T15 Fredrik Lindblom +1 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 217
T40 Patrick Kim +3 (F) +8 (F) -1 (F) 223
T73 Will Shenstone +6 (F) +10 (F) +5 (F) 234
79 Tyson Beaupre +11 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 North Alabama 304 293 290 887 +35
T25 Trent Alexander +4 (F) -3 (F) +6 (F) 220
T36 Michael Peter +7 (F) +6 (F) -4 (F) 222
T40 Connor Godsey +6 (F) +4 (F) E (F) 223
52 Michael Zierdt +3 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 226
T55 Connor Slane +7 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Delta State 293 294 302 889 +37
T10 Brad Thornton -1 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 215
T40 Reed Lindsey +5 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 223
T47 Chad Cupples E (F) +1 (F) +10 (F) 224
T77 Jack Byrd +13 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 235
T83 Cameron Thomas +5 (F) +7 (F) +16 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T12 Georgia Southwestern 293 306 298 897 +45
T25 Anders Olsson E (F) +3 (F) +4 (F) 220
T40 Nicholas Ward +1 (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 223
51 Jordan Baker +1 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 225
T68 Fraser Johnston +8 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 232
T71 Christopher Campos +7 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T12 UNC Pembroke 293 306 298 897 +45
T25 Trent Cloninger -2 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 220
T47 Michael Mullmann +3 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 224
T53 Ian Locklear +2 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 227
T59 Riley Davis +6 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 229
T73 Aaron Abts +9 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Florida Tech 293 302 304 899 +47
T25 Brandon Lau +4 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 220
T36 David Glenister +4 (F) E (F) +5 (F) 222
T65 Joe Ellis -1 (F) +9 (F) +10 (F) 231
T68 Justin Kalanquin +2 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 232
T77 Ray Badenhorst +9 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 St. Leo 303 296 303 902 +50
T25 Joey Savoie +4 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 220
T40 Trevor Joseph +4 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 223
T55 Austin Grey +4 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 228
T65 Casey Bannon +7 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 231
86 Phil Horowicz +7 (F) +15 (F) +12 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
16 Montevallo 318 291 300 909 +57
T23 Davis Bowyer +1 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 219
T53 Jordan Campbell +11 (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 227
T62 Nick Davis +9 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 230
T71 Micah Jett +13 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 233
85 Juan Noce +13 (F) +7 (F) +13 (F) 246
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
17 Valdosta State 310 297 305 912 +60
T15 John Fordham E (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 217
T40 Florian Schmiedel +8 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 223
T73 Austin McNeill +9 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 234
80 Wheaton Hall +9 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
18 Post 325 326 334 985 +133
T62 Ross Earnshaw +4 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 230
T81 Patrick Hartnett +8 (F) +6 (F) +13 (F) 240
87 Nick Daven +9 (F) +17 (F) +10 (F) 249
88 Jay Gerrick +20 (F) +12 (F) +22 (F) 267
89 Ethan Siemiesz +25 (F) +23 (F) +21 (F) 282