Men - Dayton Flyer Invitational

  • Location : Kettering, OH
  • Dates : Oct 14-15, 2013
  • Course(s) : NCR C.C. North Kettering, OH
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 Western Kentucky 288 278 566 +6
T2 Trey Aguirre +3 (F) -4 (F) 139
T2 Cameron Beal -1 (F) E (F) 139
T9 Keith Tooley +2 (F) +2 (F) 144
T9 Brandon Beckham +4 (F) E (F) 144
T33 Taylor Thompson +6 (F) +2 (F) 148
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
2 Cleveland State 284 295 579 +19
1 Andrew Bailey -3 (F) -1 (F) 136
T20 Mitchell Moore +2 (F) +4 (F) 146
T38 Michael Balcar +1 (F) +8 (F) 149
T47 Patrick Luth +4 (F) +6 (F) 150
T66 Brendan Byrne +8 (F) +6 (F) 154
T69 Michael Bishop +7 (F) +8 (F) 155
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T3 Evansville 289 293 582 +22
T2 Alex Turner -1 (F) E (F) 139
T9 Quinn Vilneff -2 (F) +6 (F) 144
T20 Parker Hensley +4 (F) +2 (F) 146
T38 Jon Pick +3 (F) +6 (F) 149
T73 Will Knights +11 (F) +5 (F) 156
T85 Rick VoyVodic +8 (F) +12 (F) 160
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T3 Robert Morris 292 290 582 +22
5 Santiago Mejia -2 (F) +2 (F) 140
6 Garrett Browning E (F) +1 (F) 141
T33 Dean Hitt +7 (F) +1 (F) 148
T63 Dan Maier +7 (F) +6 (F) 153
88 Mac Cavanaugh +12 (F) +12 (F) 164
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
5 Bradley 288 295 583 +23
T16 Kyle Gunther +3 (F) +2 (F) 145
T16 Daniel Young -1 (F) +6 (F) 145
T16 Bobby Jacobs +1 (F) +4 (F) 145
T33 Danny Masrin +5 (F) +3 (F) 148
T73 Seth Trolia +7 (F) +9 (F) 156
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
6 Youngstown State 293 291 584 +24
T9 Brandon Pluchinsky +2 (F) +2 (F) 144
T9 Bill Gaffney +3 (F) +1 (F) 144
T20 Bryan Yeo +4 (F) +2 (F) 146
T47 Thomas Lydic +2 (F) +8 (F) 150
T47 Mark Olbrych +4 (F) +6 (F) 150
T53 Dennis DJ Holub +5 (F) +6 (F) 151
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
7 Dayton 295 292 587 +27
T9 George Rohde III E (F) +4 (F) 144
T9 Andrew Steffensmeier +1 (F) +3 (F) 144
T30 Will Chambers +3 (F) +4 (F) 147
T38 Caleb Wolters +7 (F) +2 (F) 149
T47 Kevin Wargo +6 (F) +4 (F) 150
T47 Nick Paxson +7 (F) +3 (F) 150
T66 Thomas Goss +14 (F) E (F) 154
T73 Craig Purpus +8 (F) +8 (F) 156
T85 Matt Fazio +6 (F) +14 (F) 160
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
8 Butler 293 297 590 +30
T20 Matt Vitale +4 (F) +2 (F) 146
T20 Andrew Eiler +3 (F) +3 (F) 146
T38 Connor Dudley E (F) +9 (F) 149
T53 Logan Holt +6 (F) +5 (F) 151
T63 Brigham Stewart +6 (F) +7 (F) 153
T73 Logan McBride +9 (F) +7 (F) 156
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T9 Valparaiso 297 296 593 +33
T20 Eric Winters +2 (F) +4 (F) 146
T38 Peter Webb +6 (F) +3 (F) 149
T47 Joe Harris +4 (F) +6 (F) 150
T53 Kyle Henning +5 (F) +6 (F) 151
T53 Michael Holevas +4 (F) +7 (F) 151
T58 Thomas Wettstein +9 (F) +3 (F) 152
T58 Jared Magoline +7 (F) +5 (F) 152
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T9 St. Bonaventure 302 291 593 +33
T20 Darren Simons +5 (F) +1 (F) 146
T38 Patrick Milkovich +4 (F) +5 (F) 149
T38 Josh Stauffer +4 (F) +5 (F) 149
T58 Trent McPherson +10 (F) +2 (F) 152
T58 Scott Brady +9 (F) +3 (F) 152
T78 Chris Mackey +12 (F) +5 (F) 157
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
11 Northern Kentucky 288 307 595 +35
T20 Matt Wetherill +1 (F) +5 (F) 146
T20 Corey Richmond E (F) +6 (F) 146
T20 Clayton Portz +2 (F) +4 (F) 146
T78 Michael Schmidt +5 (F) +12 (F) 157
T83 Tim Livingood +11 (F) +8 (F) 159
87 Zach Wright +8 (F) +13 (F) 161
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
12 Loyola-Chicago 295 301 596 +36
T30 Garrett Marschke +4 (F) +3 (F) 147
T30 Alex Cusumano +2 (F) +5 (F) 147
T33 Nick Willenborg +3 (F) +5 (F) 148
T69 Ryan Lloyd +7 (F) +8 (F) 155
T78 PJ Riner +6 (F) +11 (F) 157
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
13 Wright State 300 297 597 +37
T16 Cody Nickson +4 (F) +1 (F) 145
T33 Tyler McHugh +2 (F) +6 (F) 148
T38 Nick Capozzoli E (F) +9 (F) 149
T53 Austin Sipe +7 (F) +4 (F) 151
T69 Ryan Wenzler +7 (F) +8 (F) 155
T73 Conner Lash +10 (F) +6 (F) 156
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
14 IUPUI 313 286 599 +39
7 Rylan Porter +4 (F) -2 (F) 142
T58 Cole Adams +9 (F) +3 (F) 152
T63 Tyler Davis +9 (F) +4 (F) 153
T66 Jay Holderman +11 (F) +3 (F) 154
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
15 Fort Wayne 304 299 603 +43
8 Oliver Gibson +1 (F) +2 (F) 143
T38 Drake Devereux +4 (F) +5 (F) 149
T69 Dan Wert +10 (F) +5 (F) 155
T78 Daniel Shepard +9 (F) +8 (F) 157
82 Jacob Groninger +11 (F) +7 (F) 158
T83 David Watterson +9 (F) +10 (F) 159