Men - Rhode Island Invitational

  • Location : N. Kingstown, RI
  • Dates : Apr 17-18, 2017
  • Course(s) : Quidnessett C.C. N. Kingstown, RI
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Rhode Island 298 282 296 876 +12
T2 Billy Walthouse -3 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 216
T4 Jason Short +2 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) 218
T4 Dawson Jones +3 (F) -5 (F) +4 (F) 218
T7 Chris Houston +4 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 219
T16 Brody King +2 (F) +8 (F) -3 (F) 223
T16 Eric Marchetti +6 (F) -2 (F) +3 (F) 223
T48 Burke Barsamian +7 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 234
T64 Blake DiPaola +5 (F) +14 (F) +6 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Bryant 294 297 293 884 +20
1 Ryan Tombs E (F) E (F) -1 (F) 215
T16 John Roberts +4 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 223
T23 William Del Biaggio +3 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 226
T25 Ryan Brown -1 (F) +2 (F) +10 (F) 227
T30 Connor Henderson +3 (F) +1 (F) +10 (F) 230
T34 McKinley Slade +4 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 231
T38 Andrew Warfield +5 (F) +2 (F) +10 (F) 233
73 Hayden Maroun +9 (F) +9 (F) +13 (F) 247
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Fordham 296 297 294 887 +23
T4 Joseph Trim -2 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 218
T12 Tomas Nieves +2 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 222
19 James Mongey +6 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 224
T20 Matt Schiller +4 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 225
T36 Tommy Hayes +5 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 232
T38 Oscar Cabanas +4 (F) +10 (F) +3 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Drexel 298 299 296 893 +29
T7 Yoseph Dance -2 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 219
T7 Connor Schmidt +1 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 219
T23 Mike Cook +7 (F) +3 (F) E (F) 226
T38 Adam Mistretta +5 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 233
T54 Aaron Fricke +6 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Wagner 304 297 300 901 +37
T2 Anton Frondelius +4 (F) -2 (F) -2 (F) 216
T12 Lucas Moreno +2 (F) +5 (F) -1 (F) 222
T38 Oskar Sundberg +4 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 233
T38 Nicholas Musshafen +9 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 233
T74 Brendan Haselton +6 (F) +11 (F) +16 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Delaware 303 301 304 908 +44
T12 Kieran Purcell E (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 222
T20 Marc Oliveri +3 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 225
T30 Jack Gianniny +8 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 230
T38 Robert Diforio +5 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 233
T48 Blaine Lafferty +7 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 St. Bonaventure 299 306 305 910 +46
T12 Corey Long -1 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 222
T30 Patrick Sheerer -2 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 230
T34 Nolan Ditcher +7 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 231
T48 Zach Chaddock +10 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 234
T59 Brent Morgan +7 (F) +10 (F) +4 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Central Connecticut 302 303 312 917 +53
T25 Nick DiReda +4 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 227
T25 Drew Aitken +2 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 227
T38 Arthur Ovimet +5 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 233
T54 Matthew Mahlke +3 (F) +3 (F) +13 (F) 235
T61 Brandon Raine +5 (F) +9 (F) +8 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 Saint Peter's 304 301 315 920 +56
11 Danny Lapp +3 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 220
29 Ryan Rodriquez +3 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 229
T54 Mike Winter +6 (F) +1 (F) +12 (F) 235
T57 Dominic Diaz +4 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 236
T74 Jose Cardona +7 (F) +10 (F) +16 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 St. John's 319 292 317 928 +64
T7 Gerald Mackedon +3 (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 219
T48 James Smoot +7 (F) +2 (F) +9 (F) 234
T59 Sean Byrne +11 (F) +2 (F) +8 (F) 237
T61 Andrew Baek +10 (F) +1 (F) +11 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Iona 312 313 304 929 +65
T20 Devin Delisle +7 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 225
T48 Paolo Matti +3 (F) +11 (F) +4 (F) 234
T61 Brian Fitzpatrick +6 (F) +6 (F) +10 (F) 238
T66 Oisin Deveruex +8 (F) +15 (F) +3 (F) 242
T66 Matt Mirocco +11 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Lafayette 303 308 326 937 +73
28 JAMES FRAHM +4 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 228
T38 WIll Halamandaris +1 (F) +4 (F) +12 (F) 233
T57 Reid Bedell +5 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 236
T66 Aiden McDermott +5 (F) +7 (F) +14 (F) 242
T74 Jake Basilico +10 (F) +11 (F) +12 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Niagara 307 309 323 939 +75
T30 Daniel Weimer +3 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 230
T36 Ben Conroy +5 (F) E (F) +11 (F) 232
T38 Christian Nizamis +5 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 233
70 Nicco Gentile +6 (F) +11 (F) +11 (F) 244
77 Ryan Mihok +14 (F) +16 (F) +13 (F) 259
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Holy Cross 318 314 312 944 +80
T38 Jack Katarinic +8 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 233
T48 Trevor Meril +8 (F) +9 (F) +1 (F) 234
T64 Jake Peer +3 (F) +11 (F) +11 (F) 241
T66 Joe Egan +11 (F) +4 (F) +11 (F) 242
T71 Tom Dzwonczyk +14 (F) +9 (F) +7 (F) 246
T71 Joe Brosseau +9 (F) +11 (F) +10 (F) 246