Men - Old Dominion / OBX collegiate

  • Location : Powell's Point, NC
  • Dates : Oct 24-26, 2010
  • Course(s) : Kilmarlic GC
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 East Carolina 270 282 275 827 -37
1 Harold Varner -7 (F) -6 (F) -7 (F) 196
4 David Watkins -2 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 209
T9 Zach Edmondson -4 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 213
T9 Ryan Eibner -5 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 213
T30 Warren Straub +1 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 219
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Richmond 278 292 280 850 -14
T5 Daniel Walker -2 (F) -1 (F) -3 (F) 210
T13 Nick Austin -2 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) 214
T20 Michael Shrader -2 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 216
T20 Brad Miller +2 (F) E (F) -2 (F) 216
T22 Sam Beach -4 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 217
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 Liberty 276 292 288 856 -8
T5 Robert Karlsson -4 (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 210
T7 Max McKay -7 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 211
T22 Stephen Dooley -2 (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 217
T52 Ian McConnell +4 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 223
T58 Chase Marinell +1 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 225
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Louisville 283 287 288 858 -6
T7 Karsten Clements -4 (F) +1 (F) -2 (F) 211
T9 Justin Dorward E (F) +1 (F) -4 (F) 213
T17 Chris Biuso -2 (F) -3 (F) +4 (F) 215
T56 Sebastian Szirmak +1 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 224
T66 Chris Malec +5 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Radford 287 296 282 865 +1
T9 Weston Eklund -2 (F) -4 (F) +3 (F) 213
T17 Michael Wade E (F) E (F) -1 (F) 215
T37 Wade Wawner E (F) +5 (F) E (F) 221
T37 Matt Harman +1 (F) +8 (F) -4 (F) 221
T52 Paul Woodson +1 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 223
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T6 Furman 285 292 295 872 +8
2 Matthew Broome -6 (F) -4 (F) -1 (F) 205
T37 Johnny Kyger +4 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 221
T46 Anthony Aloi -2 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 222
T63 Matt Brown +2 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 226
T71 J.B. Murphy +3 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T6 Elon 289 292 291 872 +8
T13 Tanner Norton E (F) E (F) -2 (F) 214
T26 Leif Neijstrom -2 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 218
T35 Jack Adkins E (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 220
T46 Scott Hockmeyer +5 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 222
86 Clay Holland +3 (F) +8 (F) +11 (F) 238
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 James Madison 287 294 293 874 +10
T22 Chad Mozingo -1 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 217
T26 Ryan Vince +1 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 218
T37 Rich Leeper +1 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 221
T37 Mike Smith -2 (F) +6 (F) +1 (F) 221
T76 Matt Neely +7 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 William & Mary 280 296 299 875 +11
T13 Jeremy Wells -1 (F) E (F) -1 (F) 214
T46 Nick Schafer -5 (F) +1 (F) +10 (F) 222
T58 Brandon Parker +1 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 225
T63 Zach Glassman +4 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 226
T66 Tanner Taddeo -3 (F) +9 (F) +5 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Longwood 293 296 292 881 +17
T13 Austin Gray -1 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 214
T22 Michael Young -4 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 217
T46 Ross Sumner +4 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 222
T71 Kyle Bodin +6 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 228
T78 Bobby Fox +7 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 231
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 Towson 292 298 294 884 +20
3 John Duthie -3 (F) -2 (F) -3 (F) 208
T26 Pat Hinch +2 (F) E (F) E (F) 218
T37 Nyasha Mauchaza -1 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 221
85 Johnny Hayes, IV +6 (F) +10 (F) +5 (F) 237
91 Joe Alvarez, Jr. +14 (F) +10 (F) +9 (F) 249
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Delaware 289 299 298 886 +22
T17 Kevin McLister -3 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 215
T46 Stephen Scialo +4 (F) +4 (F) -2 (F) 222
T58 Greg Matthias +3 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 225
T63 Justin Martinson -3 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 226
83 Bobby Arthur +7 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 Winthrop 300 302 286 888 +24
T30 Jordan Sease +2 (F) +4 (F) -3 (F) 219
T37 Kamito Hirai +7 (F) E (F) -2 (F) 221
T52 Brandon Truesdale +1 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 223
T66 Kyle Bearden +2 (F) +8 (F) +1 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 Old Dominion 297 296 300 893 +29
T26 John Dawson +3 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 218
T30 Sam Wall +1 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 219
T52 Neil Henderson +4 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 223
T58 Preston Leigh E (F) +2 (F) +7 (F) 225
T66 Tom Wilde +2 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 227
T71 James Brockington +3 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 228
T78 Tim Ritter +3 (F) +9 (F) +3 (F) 231
92 Zack Bowman +8 (F) +17 (F) +11 (F) 252
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 George Mason 302 294 298 894 +30
T35 Josh Apple +2 (F) -2 (F) +4 (F) 220
T46 Joe Buttgereit +4 (F) +2 (F) E (F) 222
T58 Marshall Tinsley +4 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 225
T74 Wesley Liu +4 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 229
T81 Casey Thompson +8 (F) +6 (F) +3 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
16 Hartford 299 305 297 901 +37
T30 Matt Smith -4 (F) +7 (F) E (F) 219
T74 Patrick Ross +5 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) 229
T76 Robert Gibbons +4 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 230
T81 Sean Ko +9 (F) -1 (F) +9 (F) 233
87 D.J. Lantz +6 (F) +15 (F) +2 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
17 Saint Joseph's (PA) 306 297 304 907 +43
T37 Jim Ridgway +7 (F) -4 (F) +2 (F) 221
T37 Jim Bea +1 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 221
T78 Josh Webb +2 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 231
84 Andrew Jaskel +8 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 236
T88 Kyle Jeziorski +12 (F) +6 (F) +7 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
18 Drexel 290 307 311 908 +44
T30 Andrew Lawson -3 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 219
T56 James Braunsberg -1 (F) +2 (F) +7 (F) 224
T66 Ben Feld +4 (F) E (F) +7 (F) 227
T88 Ben Hinge +5 (F) +12 (F) +8 (F) 241
90 Mike Serensits +2 (F) +18 (F) +12 (F) 248