Women - Betsy Rawls Longhorn Invite

  • Location : Austin, TX
  • Dates : Oct 12-13, 2019
  • Course(s) : UT Golf CLub Austin, TX
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 Texas 288 284 273 845 -19
4 Sophie Guo -2 (F) +1 (F) -8 (F) 207
T6 Sara Kouskova -1 (F) +1 (F) -5 (F) 211
8 Kaitlyn Papp +1 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 212
T16 Hailee Cooper +2 (F) -3 (F) +2 (F) 217
T44 Maren Cipolla +6 (F) -1 (F) +5 (F) 226
T75 Kelly Xac +12 (F) +13 (F) +7 (F) 248
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Kent State 287 277 283 847 -17
T2 Pimnipa Panthong -1 (F) -5 (F) -4 (F) 206
T6 Caley McGintry -4 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 211
T11 Thita Pakdeesettakul +5 (F) -4 (F) -1 (F) 216
T16 Kory Nielsen +2 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 217
T30 Chloe Salort +2 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) 221
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 OSU 283 284 284 851 -13
1 Isabella Fierro -4 (F) -4 (F) -7 (F) 201
T9 Han-Hsuan Yu +1 (F) -1 (F) -1 (F) 215
T16 Michelle Forsland E (F) +1 (F) E (F) 217
T22 Lianna Bailey -2 (F) E (F) +4 (F) 218
T44 Hailey Jones +1 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 226
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Miami 293 279 286 858 -6
5 Renate Grimstad -3 (F) -6 (F) +1 (F) 208
T11 Kristyna Frydlova +4 (F) -3 (F) -1 (F) 216
T11 Anna Backman E (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 216
T37 Daniella Barrett +4 (F) +5 (F) -3 (F) 222
T52 Franziska Sliper +9 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Maryland 293 292 284 869 +5
T16 Maria Vittoria Corbi +3 (F) -3 (F) +1 (F) 217
T16 Charlotte Lafourcade -2 (F) +5 (F) -2 (F) 217
T22 Xiaolin Tian +4 (F) -2 (F) E (F) 218
T30 Virun Olankitkunchai +2 (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 221
T41 Laura Van Respaille +2 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 224
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Colorado 299 288 291 878 +14
T2 Kirsty Hodgkins -1 (F) -5 (F) -4 (F) 206
T22 Alisha Lau E (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 218
T44 Malak Bouraeda +10 (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 226
T52 Elle Otten +2 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 228
68 Isabelle Simpson +3 (F) +9 (F) +7 (F) 235
77 Sophie Johnson +14 (F) +10 (F) +16 (F) 256
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 Denver 306 280 296 882 +18
T11 Anna Zanusso +3 (F) -4 (F) +1 (F) 216
T37 Erika Danielsson +4 (F) -3 (F) +5 (F) 222
T39 Alison Armstrong +5 (F) -2 (F) +4 (F) 223
T44 Ann Catherine Krekli +8 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 226
T52 Mary Weinstein +6 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 228
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T7 Baylor 305 288 289 882 +18
T16 Elodie Chapelet +4 (F) -3 (F) E (F) 217
T22 Gurleen Kaur +3 (F) +3 (F) -4 (F) 218
T28 Erica Chiang +1 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 220
T48 Fiona Liddell +9 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 227
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 TCU 312 289 284 885 +21
T9 Sabrina Iqbal +4 (F) E (F) -5 (F) 215
T30 Trinity King +6 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 221
T39 Jennie Park +6 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 223
T56 Grace Do +11 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 229
T71 Valeria Pacheco +8 (F) +6 (F) +9 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Yale 301 299 295 895 +31
T26 Kaitlyn Lee +2 (F) +4 (F) -3 (F) 219
T28 Ami Gianchandani +1 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 220
T58 Beryl Wang +3 (F) +2 (F) +9 (F) 230
T64 Coco Chai +7 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 233
T64 Amy Zhang +9 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 233
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
11 North Texas 308 292 296 896 +32
T41 Lauren Cox +6 (F) -1 (F) +3 (F) 224
T41 Katie Finley +6 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 224
T48 Patricia Sinolungan +6 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 227
T48 Emilie Ricaud +8 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) 227
T56 Audrey Tan +2 (F) +8 (F) +3 (F) 229
T58 Marija Jucmane +8 (F) E (F) +6 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 TX State 312 293 292 897 +33
4 Sophie Guo -2 (F) +1 (F) -8 (F) 207
T6 Sara Kouskova -1 (F) +1 (F) -5 (F) 211
8 Kaitlyn Papp +1 (F) -1 (F) -4 (F) 212
T16 Hailee Cooper +2 (F) -3 (F) +2 (F) 217
T26 Sean Yi Yip E (F) +6 (F) -3 (F) 219
T30 Sasikarn Somboonsup +5 (F) E (F) E (F) 221
T44 Maren Cipolla +6 (F) -1 (F) +5 (F) 226
T48 Noramol Nuchsila +6 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) 227
T62 Geraldine Wong +13 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 232
74 Caitlyn Lindell +17 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 243
T75 Kelly Xac +12 (F) +13 (F) +7 (F) 248
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
13 UNLV 303 301 300 904 +40
T11 Veronica Joels +2 (F) -2 (F) E (F) 216
T30 Elina Saksa -1 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 221
T58 Samantha Fuller +6 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 230
T71 Cathy Liu +10 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 239
T75 Dana Puyol +8 (F) +12 (F) +12 (F) 248
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
14 New Mexico 309 300 303 912 +48
T30 Napat Lertsadwattana +4 (F) +1 (F) E (F) 221
T58 Serena Chon +6 (F) +2 (F) +6 (F) 230
T62 Caroline Jansson +6 (F) +5 (F) +5 (F) 232
67 Lauren Lehigh +10 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 234
69 Kamie Hamada +5 (F) +7 (F) +9 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 SMU 315 302 300 917 +53
T30 Faith Summers +3 (F) +1 (F) +1 (F) 221
T52 Serena Shah +9 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 228
T64 Sophie DiGesualdo +6 (F) +5 (F) +6 (F) 233
70 Kennedy Pedigo +12 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 238
73 Ana Paula Ramirez +9 (F) +10 (F) +7 (F) 242