Men - Don Benbow Invitational

  • Location : Jacksonville, FL
  • Dates : Mar 14-15, 2011
  • Course(s) : Jacksonville Beach GC Jacksonville, FL
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T1 IUPUI 287 298 585 +17
2 Juan Diego Plasencia E (F) +1 (F) 143
T3 Michael Powell E (F) +2 (F) 144
T20 Michael Davan +4 (F) +3 (F) 149
T20 Ben Engle -1 (F) +8 (F) 149
T51 Jose Pablo Segurola +5 (F) +13 (F) 160
T56 Ben Moster +11 (F) +8 (F) 161
T69 Philip Wirkkala +8 (F) +17 (F) 167
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T1 Appalachian State 291 294 585 +17
1 Josh Nichols -6 (F) +2 (F) 138
T3 Daniel Walsh +1 (F) +1 (F) 144
T12 Darren Cook +3 (F) +2 (F) 147
T17 Colin Hobbs +6 (F) E (F) 148
T30 Jay Brown +7 (F) +2 (F) 151
T33 Dustin Hudson +5 (F) +6 (F) 153
T35 Casey Komline +5 (F) +7 (F) 154
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T3 Georgia Southwestern 295 296 591 +23
T12 Nate Gahman +2 (F) +3 (F) 147
T12 Craig Gibson +5 (F) E (F) 147
T17 J.P. Griffin E (F) +6 (F) 148
T30 Reese Moseley +4 (F) +5 (F) 151
T30 John Wilson Gordon +5 (F) +4 (F) 151
74 Casey Hicks +17 (F) +18 (F) 177
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T3 Cleveland State 295 296 591 +23
T3 Andrew Bailey E (F) +2 (F) 144
T12 Kent Monas +2 (F) +3 (F) 147
T26 Pat Elber +4 (F) +4 (F) 150
T26 Michael Klaric III +5 (F) +3 (F) 150
T33 Brendan Byrne +7 (F) +4 (F) 153
T38 Drew Davidson +5 (F) +8 (F) 155
T40 Jonathon Riemer +7 (F) +7 (F) 156
T63 Kellen Erdman +14 (F) +8 (F) 164
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
5 Green Bay 297 311 608 +40
7 Chad Ebert +3 (F) E (F) 145
T20 Cam Fuller +1 (F) +6 (F) 149
T35 Austin Ehlenfeldt E (F) +12 (F) 154
T51 Sam Weber +9 (F) +9 (F) 160
T56 Dan Ozga +10 (F) +9 (F) 161
T69 Chris Pural +10 (F) +15 (F) 167
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T6 Bradley 308 302 610 +42
T12 Coby Thompson +1 (F) +4 (F) 147
T17 Kyle Gunther +5 (F) +1 (F) 148
T40 Travis Kreiter +7 (F) +7 (F) 156
T40 Cory Verseman +6 (F) +8 (F) 156
T44 Andrew Weisenborn +10 (F) +5 (F) 157
T49 Daniel Young +11 (F) +6 (F) 159
73 Nathan Perry +17 (F) +17 (F) 176
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T6 Creighton 299 311 610 +42
T3 Austin Miller -1 (F) +3 (F) 144
T8 Kevin Stanek +1 (F) +3 (F) 146
T49 Ben Lowman +4 (F) +13 (F) 159
T51 John Rasmussen +7 (F) +11 (F) 160
T56 Collin Craft +8 (F) +11 (F) 161
T60 Jack Dressen +10 (F) +10 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
8 Florida A&M 307 304 611 +43
T8 Randon Holt +1 (F) +3 (F) 146
T26 Shephard ArchieIII +4 (F) +4 (F) 150
T44 Wesley Yates +9 (F) +6 (F) 157
T47 Elijah Jackson +9 (F) +7 (F) 158
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
9 Butler 309 304 613 +45
T8 Ryan Wegeng +2 (F) +2 (F) 146
T20 Andrew Wegeng +5 (F) +2 (F) 149
T47 Alex Walker +6 (F) +10 (F) 158
T56 Matt Vitale +12 (F) +7 (F) 161
62 Colin Reenan +12 (F) +9 (F) 163
T65 Ben Nichele +11 (F) +12 (F) 165
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
10 Alabama State 308 316 624 +56
T8 Scott Benson +2 (F) +2 (F) 146
T40 John Montgomery +7 (F) +7 (F) 156
T51 Corey Price +5 (F) +13 (F) 160
T65 Anthony Dadamo +10 (F) +13 (F) 165
68 Joseph Killebrew +14 (F) +10 (F) 166
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
11 Eastern Illinois 312 320 632 +64
T26 Francisco Cherizola E (F) +8 (F) 150
T35 Corbin Seberos +6 (F) +6 (F) 154
T38 Kevin Flack +7 (F) +6 (F) 155
T44 David Lawrence +13 (F) +2 (F) 157
T51 Gino Parrodi +6 (F) +12 (F) 160
T65 Travis Smyczynski +9 (F) +14 (F) 165
T69 Tommy Ponce +11 (F) +14 (F) 167
72 Sean Dozier +11 (F) +16 (F) 169