Men - C&F Bank Intercollegiate

  • Location : Williamsburg, VA
  • Dates : Mar 21-22, 2011
  • Course(s) : Kingsmill Resort Williamsburg, VA
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
1 James Madison 281 291 572 -4
T1 Ryan Vince -1 (F) -2 (F) 141
T1 Chris Wellde -5 (F) +2 (F) 141
T4 Mike Smith -2 (F) +1 (F) 143
T20 Chad Mozingo +1 (F) +2 (F) 147
T66 Garrett Whitmore +6 (F) +4 (F) 154
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
2 Radford 294 286 580 +4
T4 Michael Wade +1 (F) -2 (F) 143
T4 Matt Harman +1 (F) -2 (F) 143
T16 Lane Hite +1 (F) +1 (F) 146
T39 Weston Eklund +3 (F) +2 (F) 149
T39 Paul Woodson +4 (F) +1 (F) 149
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
3 USC Upstate 291 291 582 +6
T4 Tyler Comer -2 (F) +1 (F) 143
T16 Matthew Hopper E (F) +2 (F) 146
T16 Adam Goins +2 (F) E (F) 146
T20 Brad Sill +3 (F) E (F) 147
T95 Nelson Dickson +8 (F) +7 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
4 UNCG 287 298 585 +9
T20 Colin Chapman -1 (F) +4 (F) 147
T30 Will Almand +2 (F) +2 (F) 148
T30 Robert Hoadley -1 (F) +5 (F) 148
T30 Kyle Sonday +5 (F) -1 (F) 148
T51 Andy Knox -1 (F) +8 (F) 151
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
5 Towson 294 294 588 +12
T4 John Duthie -1 (F) E (F) 143
15 Jay Dove +1 (F) E (F) 145
T45 Nyasha Mauchaza +3 (F) +3 (F) 150
T45 Matt Fry +3 (F) +3 (F) 150
T111 Pat Hinch +10 (F) +8 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
6 Central Connecticut 294 295 589 +13
T20 Justin Hughes +5 (F) -2 (F) 147
T20 Eric Hawerchuk +2 (F) +1 (F) 147
T20 Daniel Morgan -2 (F) +5 (F) 147
T51 Kevin Josephson +1 (F) +6 (F) 151
T56 Dan Fanion +5 (F) +3 (F) 152
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
7 Delaware 295 296 591 +15
T1 Justin Martinson -4 (F) +1 (F) 141
T30 Kevin McLister -1 (F) +5 (F) 148
T39 Stephen Scialo +5 (F) E (F) 149
T71 Greg Matthias +7 (F) +4 (F) 155
T85 Corey Wagner +10 (F) +3 (F) 157
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
8 William & Mary 293 299 592 +16
T13 Jeremy Wells +1 (F) -1 (F) 144
T20 Brandon Parker +2 (F) +1 (F) 147
T30 Zach Glassman -1 (F) +5 (F) 148
T61 Nick Schafer +5 (F) +4 (F) 153
T66 Patrick Leisure +3 (F) +7 (F) 154
T78 Tanner Taddeo +6 (F) +6 (F) 156
T95 Michael Bekken +8 (F) +7 (F) 159
T95 Charles Godfey +9 (F) +6 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
9 Maryland 305 289 594 +18
T4 Will Wiseman E (F) -1 (F) 143
T20 Joseph Rice +4 (F) -1 (F) 147
T39 Sean Bosdosh +7 (F) -2 (F) 149
T61 Stephen Bosdosh +9 (F) E (F) 153
T71 Sean Brannan +6 (F) +5 (F) 155
T78 Andrew Kay +5 (F) +7 (F) 156
T103 Tom Hanna +7 (F) +9 (F) 160
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
10 Princeton 302 293 595 +19
T4 Patrick Wasserman +3 (F) -4 (F) 143
T45 Bernie D'Amato +7 (F) -1 (F) 150
T51 Greg Jarmas +4 (F) +3 (F) 151
T61 Taylor Peck +2 (F) +7 (F) 153
T85 Eric Salazar +5 (F) +8 (F) 157
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T11 IUPUI 297 301 598 +22
T30 Juan Diego Plasencia +4 (F) E (F) 148
T39 Ben Engle +1 (F) +4 (F) 149
T56 Ben Moster +6 (F) +2 (F) 152
T66 Michael Davan -1 (F) +11 (F) 154
T78 Michael Powell +5 (F) +7 (F) 156
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T11 Binghamton 293 305 598 +22
T4 Jake Katz -3 (F) +2 (F) 143
T20 David Cellura +2 (F) +1 (F) 147
T56 Bryce Edmister +1 (F) +7 (F) 152
T85 Stephen Armstrong +6 (F) +7 (F) 157
T95 Andrew Marler +5 (F) +10 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
13 Loyola MD 298 301 599 +23
T13 Patrick McCormick -1 (F) +1 (F) 144
T30 Alex Redfearn -1 (F) +5 (F) 148
T45 Jon Ross +4 (F) +2 (F) 150
T85 Jason Burton +8 (F) +5 (F) 157
T106 Andrew McGill +11 (F) +6 (F) 161
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
14 Fort Wayne 303 298 601 +25
T4 Bruno Carvalho -1 (F) E (F) 143
T39 Tomaz Pinheiro +4 (F) +1 (F) 149
T61 Ryan Olbin +4 (F) +5 (F) 153
T111 Drew Imel +14 (F) +4 (F) 162
T111 Curtis Coverstone +8 (F) +10 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
15 Georgetown 305 303 608 +32
T30 Curtis Loop +1 (F) +3 (F) 148
T51 Brian Dorfman +4 (F) +3 (F) 151
T71 Daniel Hathway +7 (F) +4 (F) 155
T78 Brandon Ellis +5 (F) +7 (F) 156
T85 C. von Arentschildt +8 (F) +5 (F) 157
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
16 Seton Hall 296 316 612 +36
T16 Brandon Park E (F) +2 (F) 146
T56 Troy Spencer E (F) +8 (F) 152
T85 John Dawson Neufeld +4 (F) +9 (F) 157
T85 Borja Faixat +4 (F) +9 (F) 157
T95 Colin Van Es +5 (F) +10 (F) 159
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
17 Saint Joseph's (PA) 305 308 613 +37
T20 Jim Bea +1 (F) +2 (F) 147
T71 Pat Devlin +7 (F) +4 (F) 155
T71 Andrew Jaskel +4 (F) +7 (F) 155
T78 Josh Webb +5 (F) +7 (F) 156
125 Jim Ridgway +20 (F) +11 (F) 175
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T18 Canisius 305 312 617 +41
T45 Michael Carrig +3 (F) +3 (F) 150
T78 Mike Spiotta +6 (F) +6 (F) 156
T85 Stephen Seeler +6 (F) +7 (F) 157
T95 Michael Knott +2 (F) +13 (F) 159
T103 Scott Moser +7 (F) +9 (F) 160
T106 Joe Vogl +9 (F) +8 (F) 161
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
T18 Fairfield 314 303 617 +41
T51 Scott Rainaud +4 (F) +3 (F) 151
T61 Nick Taylor +6 (F) +3 (F) 153
T71 Brendan Carr +12 (F) -1 (F) 155
T106 Joseph Macaluso +6 (F) +11 (F) 161
T116 Brendan O'Brien +10 (F) +10 (F) 164
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
20 St. Francis-PA 307 311 618 +42
T45 Vincent Adams +6 (F) E (F) 150
T56 Ryan Coccagna +1 (F) +7 (F) 152
T66 Michael Magalski +5 (F) +5 (F) 154
T111 Jeremy Foran +7 (F) +11 (F) 162
T121 Tyler Straub +14 (F) +12 (F) 170
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
21 Bucknell 318 303 621 +45
T66 Ben Mattingly +11 (F) -1 (F) 154
T71 Dan Bernard +7 (F) +4 (F) 155
T78 J.J. Szmadzinski +4 (F) +8 (F) 156
94 Schuyler Stitzer +10 (F) +4 (F) 158
T106 William Bachman +9 (F) +8 (F) 161
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
22 St. Bonaventure 322 301 623 +47
T30 Chris Stoddard +5 (F) -1 (F) 148
T85 Greg Horvath +9 (F) +4 (F) 157
T95 Kris Boyes +9 (F) +6 (F) 159
T95 Brian McKenna +11 (F) +4 (F) 159
T111 Kevin Lewis +11 (F) +7 (F) 162
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
23 Niagara 329 322 651 +75
T103 Kelly Robinson +7 (F) +9 (F) 160
T106 Trevor Kenney +10 (F) +7 (F) 161
T116 Jeremy Christie +9 (F) +11 (F) 164
T118 Zach Clark +15 (F) +7 (F) 166
T121 Anthony DiBacco +15 (F) +11 (F) 170
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Total
24 Hofstra 338 337 675 +99
T118 Paul Bruckner +11 (F) +11 (F) 166
T118 Jake Winn +14 (F) +8 (F) 166
T121 Scott Smith +12 (F) +14 (F) 170
124 Andrew Roberts +13 (F) +16 (F) 173
126 Chris Davis +30 (F) +23 (F) 197