Men - Summit League Championship

  • Location : Primm, NV
  • Dates : Apr 18-19, 2011
  • Course(s) : Primm Valley G.C. Primm, NV
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 UMKC 303 280 277 860 -4
2 Will Robson E (F) -5 (F) -2 (F) 209
T3 Viktor Mikaelsson +2 (F) E (F) -4 (F) 214
9 Korbin Kuehn +8 (F) -3 (F) -3 (F) 218
T10 Cole Chelle +5 (F) E (F) -2 (F) 219
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T2 IUPUI 297 292 281 870 +6
1 Michael Powell E (F) -3 (F) -5 (F) 208
T6 Ben Engle +1 (F) +2 (F) -3 (F) 216
T14 Michael Davan +3 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 221
T31 Juan Diego Plasencia +5 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 227
T40 Ben Moster +12 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T2 Southern Utah 296 295 279 870 +6
5 Jeff Evans -1 (F) +3 (F) -3 (F) 215
T12 Brad Millard +5 (F) -1 (F) E (F) 220
T20 Nic Booth +3 (F) +5 (F) -1 (F) 223
T20 Jake Holt +11 (F) +1 (F) -5 (F) 223
T27 Greg Kerber +1 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 225
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Fort Wayne 301 301 283 885 +21
T6 Drew Imel +2 (F) +1 (F) -3 (F) 216
T14 Ryan Olbin +2 (F) +4 (F) -1 (F) 221
T17 Bruno Carvalho +4 (F) +4 (F) -2 (F) 222
T29 Tomaz Pinheiro +5 (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) 226
T35 Patrick Kundenreich +6 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 230
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Oral Roberts 308 295 283 886 +22
T6 David Holtgrewe +3 (F) +1 (F) -4 (F) 216
T20 Jake Spencer +8 (F) +1 (F) -2 (F) 223
T24 Bryan Boaz +7 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 224
T29 Shannon Allen +2 (F) +3 (F) +5 (F) 226
T40 Kyle Spencer +11 (F) +7 (F) +2 (F) 236
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Western Illinois 306 291 294 891 +27
T14 Kurt Slattery +5 (F) -1 (F) +1 (F) 221
T20 Tim Harwood +5 (F) -2 (F) +4 (F) 223
T24 Dan Bidle +3 (F) +6 (F) -1 (F) 224
T27 Andrew Godfrey +7 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 225
38 Konrad Deka +5 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 South Dakota State 306 297 292 895 +31
T3 Nolan Meyer +5 (F) -2 (F) -5 (F) 214
T17 Hudson Carpenter +2 (F) +3 (F) +1 (F) 222
34 Greg Fehrman +5 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 229
T35 David Smith +6 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) 230
46 Kyle Cooper +8 (F) +8 (F) +9 (F) 241
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Oakland 309 296 291 896 +32
T10 Michael Coriasso +1 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 219
T12 Jakob Ziegler -1 (F) +7 (F) -2 (F) 220
T31 Phil Gieseker +8 (F) E (F) +3 (F) 227
T40 Michael Marks +16 (F) +4 (F) E (F) 236
T44 Trevor Rosekrans +13 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 North Dakota State 308 306 306 920 +56
T24 Nate Varty +1 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 224
33 Zach Stenstad +6 (F) +7 (F) -1 (F) 228
39 Nathan Anderson +8 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 235
43 Spencer Hilde +7 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 237
T44 Brandon Hallquist +6 (F) +12 (F) +6 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
10 Centenary 332 315 299 946 +82
T17 Gregory Berthelot +5 (F) +2 (F) -1 (F) 222
37 Cannon Earp +13 (F) +7 (F) -4 (F) 232
47 Ryan Sparks +12 (F) +5 (F) +10 (F) 243
48 Jay Frazier +14 (F) +13 (F) +6 (F) 249
49 Kyle Mehnert +35 (F) +18 (F) +20 (F) 289