Men - NJCAA Div. II Championship

  • Location : Goodyear, AZ
  • Dates : May 18-21, 2010
  • Course(s) : Palm Valley GC Goodyear, AZ
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
1 South Mountain CC 289 286 286 305 1166 +14
2 Davis Garner -1 (F) -2 (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) 285
T9 Branden Barron E (F) E (F) E (F) +4 (F) 292
T19 Trent Ka'ahanui E (F) +4 (F) +1 (F) +2 (F) 295
T26 Nick Umholtz +2 (F) E (F) E (F) +8 (F) 298
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
2 JhnALogaCC 302 294 289 291 1176 +24
1 Marcelo Rozo -1 (F) +2 (F) -2 (F) -3 (F) 284
T7 Filip Timmerman +1 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) -3 (F) 291
31 Matthew Smith +5 (F) +1 (F) E (F) +5 (F) 299
T71 Joe Goelzhauser +13 (F) E (F) +1 (F) +9 (F) 311
T76 Jamie Stocks +9 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) 313
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
3 Mesa CC 291 278 296 313 1178 +26
T7 Eddie Delashmitt +1 (F) -3 (F) +3 (F) +2 (F) 291
T9 Ryan Mahoney -1 (F) -5 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 292
T9 Kevin Witte -1 (F) -1 (F) -3 (F) +9 (F) 292
T65 Gavin Kwon +4 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 310
91 Leo Mase III +16 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) +11 (F) 318
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
4 Darton CC 289 292 288 311 1180 +28
T16 Roy Steinberg +2 (F) E (F) -5 (F) +9 (F) 294
T19 Taylor Welborn -4 (F) +6 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) 295
T22 Jared Wagenaar +2 (F) E (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 297
T38 Josh Cone +8 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) +7 (F) 302
T71 Trey McQuaig +1 (F) +7 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 311
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
5 Tyler JC 299 298 299 293 1189 +37
T16 James Glenn +2 (F) +2 (F) +3 (F) -1 (F) 294
T22 Chris George +5 (F) +4 (F) E (F) E (F) 297
T26 Stefan Labuschagne +5 (F) -1 (F) +4 (F) +2 (F) 298
T45 Nate Anderson -1 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) +4 (F) 304
T79 Sebastian Starud +9 (F) +7 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 314
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
6 SeminlStCC 297 298 297 304 1196 +44
T16 Daniel Difrancesco +2 (F) +4 (F) E (F) E (F) 294
T22 Jed Williams -1 (F) E (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 297
T50 Mariano Newton +4 (F) +4 (F) +4 (F) +5 (F) 305
T57 Nathan Harris +10 (F) +2 (F) +1 (F) +5 (F) 306
110 Klay Dodd +4 (F) +10 (F) +10 (F) +15 (F) 327
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
8 MGCCC 297 292 298 316 1203 +51
T9 Nic Ishee E (F) E (F) E (F) +4 (F) 292
T42 Brandon Herrington E (F) E (F) +4 (F) +11 (F) 303
T45 Skyler Dennis +4 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) +6 (F) 304
T65 Richie Williams +9 (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 310
T85 Colin McNamara +5 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) +9 (F) 315
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
12 Kirkwd CC 301 303 303 317 1224 +72
T32 Ned Carter +3 (F) +1 (F) -1 (F) +9 (F) 300
T50 Derek McConnell +4 (F) +1 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 305
T71 Jacques Ungerer +8 (F) +2 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 311
T71 Dillon Cooney -2 (F) +12 (F) +5 (F) +8 (F) 311
T112 Kyler Stahle +12 (F) +11 (F) +7 (F) +12 (F) 330
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
16 Potomac CC 321 307 308 322 1258 +106
T3 Luke Dempsey -2 (F) E (F) -5 (F) +6 (F) 287
T76 Jordan Schneider +16 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) 313
T112 Porter Gervais +10 (F) +7 (F) +13 (F) +12 (F) 330
116 Joe Zuravnsky +9 (F) +7 (F) +13 (F) +17 (F) 334
120 Christopher Pascoe +16 (F) +12 (F) +10 (F) +14 (F) 340
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Total
20 Johnstn CC 334 315 325 332 1306 +154
T65 David Keel +7 (F) +2 (F) +2 (F) +11 (F) 310
111 Hunter Pennington +11 (F) +9 (F) +11 (F) +10 (F) 329
T118 Tyler Adams +21 (F) +10 (F) +10 (F) +8 (F) 337
T118 Miles Canady +14 (F) +6 (F) +14 (F) +15 (F) 337
122 Daniel Bone +14 (F) +13 (F) +14 (F) +16 (F) 345