Women - 34th

  • Location : Ft. Myers, FL
  • Dates : Oct 23-25, 2011
  • Course(s) : Pelican Preserve Ft. Myers, FL
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
1 FIU 303 289 290 882 +18
1 Shelby Coyle +2 (F) -1 (F) -3 (F) 214
T4 Katie Mundy +2 (F) E (F) +2 (F) 220
7 Monica Miller +8 (F) -2 (F) E (F) 222
T26 Makayla Mier +4 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 233
T39 Laura Stempfle +4 (F) +9 (F) +7 (F) 236
53 Yolecci Jimenez +10 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 239
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
2 Eastern Michigan 302 292 301 895 +31
T4 Meredith Fairbairn E (F) +1 (F) +3 (F) 220
8 Alyssa Kwon +2 (F) E (F) +5 (F) 223
9 Sarah Johnson +7 (F) E (F) +1 (F) 224
T26 Rushda Mallick +5 (F) +3 (F) +9 (F) 233
T26 Corey Crossan +7 (F) +7 (F) +3 (F) 233
T35 Shannon Warner +9 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 235
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
3 North Texas 301 303 299 903 +39
T4 Jacey Chun +5 (F) -2 (F) +1 (F) 220
T10 Addison Long +2 (F) +5 (F) +2 (F) 225
16 McKenzie Ralston +3 (F) +8 (F) +2 (F) 229
T23 Kelsey Kipp +3 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 232
T30 Chaslyn Chrismer +6 (F) +5 (F) +7 (F) 234
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
4 Boston College 300 305 304 909 +45
T10 Cristina McQuiston +1 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 225
12 Eunice Yim +5 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 227
T13 Katia Joo +2 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 228
T35 Carry Barbee +9 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 235
T46 Kaela Klune +4 (F) +11 (F) +6 (F) 237
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
5 Stetson 305 297 313 915 +51
3 Alex Buelow +2 (F) -2 (F) +2 (F) 218
T30 Ryan Ashburn +4 (F) +5 (F) +9 (F) 234
T39 Sammi Smith +9 (F) +3 (F) +8 (F) 236
T39 Lauren Cate +5 (F) +9 (F) +6 (F) 236
T46 Jenna Hoecker +6 (F) +3 (F) +12 (F) 237
T57 Claudia Redinger +9 (F) +6 (F) +11 (F) 242
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
6 Cincinnati 313 298 305 916 +52
2 Andrea Malek +3 (F) +2 (F) -5 (F) 216
T26 Olivia Dose +6 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 233
T39 Alex Carl +10 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 236
T50 Maria Roos +6 (F) +8 (F) +8 (F) 238
T54 Mackenzie Moir +13 (F) +1 (F) +10 (F) 240
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
7 Southern Mississippi 315 306 304 925 +61
T13 Brandi Rodriguez +6 (F) +3 (F) +3 (F) 228
T17 Vicky Correa +8 (F) +5 (F) +1 (F) 230
T30 Sarah Hicks +4 (F) +6 (F) +8 (F) 234
T35 Sandra Sohlberg +9 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 235
T62 Pair Noibanchong +16 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 244
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
8 Bradley 311 308 307 926 +62
T17 Thea Hedemann +6 (F) +5 (F) +3 (F) 230
T17 Erin Gorman +4 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 230
T21 Christie Lin +6 (F) +5 (F) +4 (F) 231
T35 Kelly Amundrud +7 (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 235
T67 Cassandra Marschall +10 (F) +16 (F) +8 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
9 FGCU 311 303 319 933 +69
T13 Fabienne Haremza E (F) +6 (F) +6 (F) 228
T30 Kristin Swindell +7 (F) +4 (F) +7 (F) 234
T30 Georgia Price +5 (F) +1 (F) +12 (F) 234
56 Cassie Cleary +13 (F) +4 (F) +8 (F) 241
T67 Chelsea Guoynes +11 (F) +13 (F) +10 (F) 250
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T10 Daytona 328 306 308 942 +78
T23 Noriko Inoue +6 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 232
T39 Megan Garland +13 (F) +2 (F) +5 (F) 236
T50 Erin Selfridge +15 (F) +4 (F) +3 (F) 238
T59 Anna Lesher +5 (F) +10 (F) +12 (F) 243
T59 Kelly Miller +13 (F) +8 (F) +6 (F) 243
T59 Kaylee Random +8 (F) +12 (F) +7 (F) 243
66 Callie Kitchens +9 (F) +11 (F) +12 (F) 248
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T10 Delaware 317 313 312 942 +78
T39 Sarah Skurla +7 (F) +4 (F) +9 (F) 236
T46 Frida Nilsson +6 (F) +7 (F) +8 (F) 237
T50 Andrea Slane +7 (F) +12 (F) +3 (F) 238
T57 Annie Bowlsby +13 (F) +9 (F) +4 (F) 242
T62 Baralee Theinthong +9 (F) +5 (F) +14 (F) 244
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
12 Drake 331 325 320 976 +112
T21 Hadley Jennings +5 (F) +4 (F) +6 (F) 231
T46 Chelsey Falk +8 (F) +7 (F) +6 (F) 237
T70 Paige Menze +13 (F) +13 (F) +9 (F) 251
75 Christy Wittmer +17 (F) +13 (F) +11 (F) 257
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T13 FAU 331 326 325 982 +118
T23 Anna Wiklund +6 (F) +6 (F) +4 (F) 232
T54 Brooke McPoyle +6 (F) +9 (F) +9 (F) 240
73 Marilyne Cadieux +15 (F) +11 (F) +12 (F) 254
74 Kayla DeSuza +16 (F) +12 (F) +12 (F) 256
78 Macy Madden Leen +17 (F) +15 (F) +14 (F) 262
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
T13 Western Illinois 332 322 328 982 +118
T39 Kristi Tschudin +10 (F) +3 (F) +7 (F) 236
65 Alexa Arent +8 (F) +9 (F) +13 (F) 246
T70 Nikki Tatham +11 (F) +11 (F) +13 (F) 251
T70 Jessica Knepp +15 (F) +11 (F) +9 (F) 251
76 Abby Ball +12 (F) +22 (F) +9 (F) 259
77 Ashley Jeffers +19 (F) +14 (F) +11 (F) 260
Pos Team/Player (seed) Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Total
15 Bethune-Cookman 335 312 345 992 +128
T17 Patrizia Trevisan +8 (F) +2 (F) +4 (F) 230
64 Andrea Orozco +7 (F) +5 (F) +17 (F) 245
T67 Marie Bergelin +12 (F) +8 (F) +14 (F) 250
79 Miranda Rose +20 (F) +9 (F) +22 (F) 267