BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Northern Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 12 to Sept. 13, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by NIU @ Sugar Grove, IL
Winning Team:
Illinois
Medalist:
Vincent Martino
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Pierrick Fillon
IND
/
NIU
Eduardo Lipparelli
IND
/
Illinois
2. 8:08 am (1)
Jake Curwin
IND
/
NIU
Corey Shaun
IND
/
UCLA
3. 8:16 am (1)
Keegan McKinney
/
Ball State
Nick Eberhardt
/
Winthrop
Brandon Mai
IND
/
UCLA
4. 8:24 am (1)
Derek Kundenreich
/
Ball State
Bradley Kauffman
/
Winthrop
Emmett Oh
IND
/
Houston
5. 8:32 am (1)
Johnny Watts
/
Ball State
Austin Zoller
/
Winthrop
Trevor Ranton
IND
/
Indiana
6. 8:40 am (1)
Timothy Wiseman
/
Ball State
Sawyer Mills
/
Winthrop
Jarle Volden
IND
/
Purdue
7. 8:48 am (1)
James Blackwell
/
Ball State
Zach Seabolt
/
Winthrop
Trevor Thomas
IND
/
Marquette
8. 8:56 am (1)
Charlie Danielson
/
Illinois
Patrick Murphy
/
UCLA
Jordan Wetsch
/
NIU
9. 9:04 am (1)
Thomas Detry
/
Illinois
Cole Madey
/
UCLA
Joo-Young Lee
/
NIU
10. 9:12 am (1)
Dylan Meyer
/
Illinois
Philip Delisi
/
UCLA
Salvador Rocha
/
NIU
11. 9:20 am (1)
Alex Burge
/
Illinois
Jake Knapp
/
UCLA
Nick Huggins
/
NIU
12. 9:28 am (1)
Nick Hardy
/
Illinois
Jonathan Garrick
/
UCLA
Raphael Denais
/
NIU
13. 9:36 am (1)
Hugo Esposito
/
Louisville
Matt Dunn
/
Houston
Derek Bard
/
Virginia
14. 9:44 am (1)
JD Lehman
/
Louisville
Matt Scobie
/
Houston
Jimmy Stanger
/
Virginia
15. 9:52 am (1)
Simon Zach
/
Louisville
Vincent Martino
/
Houston
Ashton Poole
/
Virginia
16. 10:00 am (1)
Patrick Frodigh
/
Louisville
Alan De Bondt
/
Houston
Nick McLaughlin
/
Virginia
17. 10:08 am (1)
Robin Sciot-Siegrist
/
Louisville
Blair Hamilton
/
Houston
Danny Walker
/
Virginia
18. 8:00 am (10)
Jamie Knipe
/
Toledo
Chad Phillips
/
Purdue
Brendon Doyle
/
Indiana
19. 8:08 am (10)
Colin Joseph
/
Toledo
Stuart Macdonald
/
Purdue
Andrew Havill
/
Indiana
20. 8:16 am (10)
Mike Lee
/
Toledo
Brian Carlson
/
Purdue
Keegan Vea
/
Indiana
21. 8:24 am (10)
Stephen Watts
/
Toledo
Austin Eoff
/
Purdue
Max Kollin
/
Indiana
22. 8:32 am (10)
Otto Black
/
Toledo
L Fernando Barco
/
Purdue
Jake Brown
/
Indiana
23. 8:40 am (10)
Austin Kendziorski
/
Marquette
Davis Chung
/
New Mexico State
Juuso Kahlos
/
UCF
24. 8:48 am (10)
Zach Gaugert
/
Marquette
Joey Martinez
/
New Mexico State
Andrew Arft
/
UCF
25. 8:56 am (10)
Patrick Sanchez
/
Marquette
Mike McGilton
/
New Mexico State
Manuel Elvira
/
UCF
26. 9:04 am (10)
Nick Nelson
/
Marquette
Isaac Merry
/
New Mexico State
Donnie Trosper
/
UCF
27. 9:12 am (10)
CJ Swift
/
Marquette
Kenneth Fadke
/
New Mexico State
Ryan Stovash
/
UCF