Gordin Collegiate Classic  #Gordin25th

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Sept. 28 to Sept. 29, 2015
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Ohio Wesleyan @ Columbus, OH
  • 2015 marks The 25th Gordin Collegiate Classic. Namesake of Dr. Richard Gordin- Collegiate golf ambassador for over 50 years, friend and mentor to many student-athletes and coaches. #Gordin25th

Tee Times for Round 3

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
1. 8:30 am (1) Chris Boyle / Methodist Chris Salone / St. John Fisher College Thomas Jeffries-Harrison / Oglethorpe
2. 8:39 am (1) Aaron Purviance / Methodist Karl Deuble / St. John Fisher College Kyle Shealy / Oglethorpe
3. 8:48 am (1) Craig Decato / Methodist Jeff Palmerino / St. John Fisher College Jacob Arnett / Oglethorpe
4. 8:57 am (1) Mason Stutler / Methodist Chris Thompson / St. John Fisher College Patrick Mills / Oglethorpe
5. 9:06 am (1) Jackson Collier / Methodist Corey Haas / St. John Fisher College David Kleckner / Oglethorpe
6. 9:15 am (1) Eddy Black / Berry Darnell Ellis / Wittenberg Luke Malanchuk / Rhodes College
7. 9:24 am (1) Drew Kosko / Berry Garrett Brickley / Wittenberg Chris Harris / Rhodes College
8. 9:33 am (1) Joel Maire / Berry Sam Stilwell / Wittenberg Corrie Kuehn / Rhodes College
9. 9:42 am (1) Tommy McCloskey / Berry Sam Geise / Wittenberg Joey Mayo / Rhodes College
10. 9:51 am (1) Ryan Elmore / Berry Mark Wright / Wittenberg Alec Davis / Rhodes College
11. 8:30 am (10) Tanner Gross / Guilford Hunt Lenz / Spalding Eric Hauixbeck / LaGrange
12. 8:39 am (10) Aaron Abts / Guilford Jacob Richardson / Spalding Alex Ball / LaGrange
13. 8:48 am (10) Harrison Frye / Guilford Jon Gandia / Spalding Jake Nelson / LaGrange
14. 8:57 am (10) Justin Perdue / Guilford Anthony Irwin / Spalding Osborn Theam / LaGrange
15. 9:06 am (10) Ty Palmer / Guilford Brandon Sanner / Spalding Logan Lanier / LaGrange
16. 9:15 am (10) Tim Tynan / Illinois Wesleyan Blake Young / Transylvania Will Sulcebarger / Ohio Wesleyan
17. 9:24 am (10) Drew Pershing / Illinois Wesleyan Casey Gilligan / Transylvania Ben Thieman / Ohio Wesleyan
18. 9:33 am (10) Conner O'Neil / Illinois Wesleyan Hunter Cloud / Transylvania Ben Simpson / Ohio Wesleyan
19. 9:42 am (10) Evan Dill / Illinois Wesleyan Jeff Meade / Transylvania AJ Outcalt / Ohio Wesleyan
20. 9:51 am (10) Hunter Nesselroad / Illinois Wesleyan Nicholas McCarthy / Transylvania Adam Armstrong / Ohio Wesleyan