BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Mary Fossum Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 12 to Sept. 13, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Michigan State University @ East Lansing, MI
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
25. 1:15 pm (18a)
Mackenzie Johnson
IND
Napaphan Phongpaiboon
IND
/
Toledo
24. 1:15 pm (18b)
Greer Clausen
IND
Chloe Lawrie
IND
/
Western Michigan
23. 1:15 pm (17a)
Penelope Guilleux
IND
/
Eastern Michigan
22. 1:15 pm (17b)
Mariah Massa
IND
Emily Hughes
IND
/
Ohio University
21. 1:15 pm (16)
Carolyn Markley
IND
Silvia Garces
IND
/
Tulane
Emma Albrecht
IND
/
Notre Dame
20. 1:15 pm (15a)
Bria Colosky
/
Central Michigan
Samantha Moss
/
Grand Valley State
Gianna Dela Cruz
/
Ferris State
19. 1:15 pm (15b)
Holly Hines
/
Central Michigan
Julie Guckian
/
Grand Valley State
Sydney Murphey
/
Ferris State
18. 1:15 pm (14)
Chloe Guschewski
/
Central Michigan
Alex Taylor
/
Grand Valley State
Kelsey McKinley
/
Ferris State
17. 1:15 pm (13a)
Natalie Johnson
/
Central Michigan
Gabrielle Shipley
/
Grand Valley State
Libby Berens
/
Ferris State
16. 1:15 pm (13b)
Kristen Wolfe
/
Central Michigan
Alex Amos
/
Grand Valley State
Destiny Lawson
/
Ferris State
15. 1:15 pm (12)
Kaitlyn Watkins
/
Western Michigan
Angela Codian
/
Ohio University
Makayla Dull
/
Akron
14. 1:15 pm (11)
Julia Champion
/
Western Michigan
Nicole Smiley
/
Ohio University
Alejandra Velasco
/
Akron
13. 1:15 pm (10)
Sarah White
/
Western Michigan
Lily Pendy
/
Ohio University
Pader Her
/
Akron
12. 1:15 pm (9)
Claire Hernandez
/
Western Michigan
Lauren McKinzie
/
Ohio University
Frida Fougberg
/
Akron
11. 1:15 pm (8a)
Anna Wilcoxson
/
Western Michigan
Hailey Hrynewich
/
Ohio University
Danielle Nicholson
/
Akron
10. 1:15 pm (8b)
Pimchanok Kawil
/
Toledo
Lauren Stephens
/
Eastern Michigan
Zaafina Naqvi
/
Oakland U.
9. 1:15 pm (7)
Natcha Daengpiem
/
Toledo
Kritsuda Apiwatthanadol
/
Eastern Michigan
Morgan Smith
/
Oakland U.
8. 1:15 pm (6a)
Morgan Salm
/
Toledo
Karyn Lee Ping
/
Eastern Michigan
Maddie Zack
/
Oakland U.
7. 1:15 pm (6b)
Manisa Isavas
/
Toledo
Kelsey Murphy
/
Eastern Michigan
Alyssa Albright
/
Oakland U.
6. 1:15 pm (5)
Sathika Ruenreong
/
Toledo
Thelma Beck
/
Eastern Michigan
Elle Nichols
/
Oakland U.
5. 1:15 pm (4)
Jacqueline Setas
Madison Opfer
/
Tulane
Talia Campbell
/
Notre Dame
4. 1:15 pm (3)
Gabby Yurik
Abbie Cantwell
/
Tulane
Kari Bellville
/
Notre Dame
3. 1:15 pm (2a)
Alison Knowles
Laura Munoz
/
Tulane
Maddie Rose Hamilton
/
Notre Dame
2. 1:15 pm (2b)
Sarah Burnham
Sofia Goicoechea
/
Tulane
Jordan Ferreira
/
Notre Dame
1. 1:15 pm (1)
Katie Sharp
Emily Penttila
/
Tulane
Isabella DiLisio
/
Notre Dame