BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Inverness Intercollegiate
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 21 to Sept. 22, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Toledo @ Toledo, OH
Winning Team:
California
Medalist:
Mitch Rutledge
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Nick Carlson
/
Michigan
James Park
/
Yale
Will Cannon
/
UAB
2. 8:10 am (1)
Brett McIntosh
/
Michigan
Eoin Leonard
/
Yale
Martin Rohwer
/
UAB
3. 8:20 am (1)
Tom Swanson
/
Michigan
Jonathan Lai
/
Yale
Taylor Eyster
/
UAB
4. 8:30 am (1)
Kyle Mueller
/
Michigan
Li Wang
/
Yale
Tim Harry
/
UAB
5. 8:40 am (1)
Chris O'Neill
/
Michigan
Joe Willis
/
Yale
Lee Hodges
/
UAB
6. 8:50 am (1)
Jamie Cheatham
/
California
Conor Rodrigues
/
ETSU
Jarle Volden
/
Purdue
7. 9:00 am (1)
Collin Morikawa
/
California
Adrian Meronk
/
ETSU
Stuart Macdonald
/
Purdue
8. 9:10 am (1)
Walker Huddy
/
California
Christopher Hickman
/
ETSU
Brian Carlson
/
Purdue
9. 9:20 am (1)
Sebastian Crampton
/
California
Gudmund Kristjansson
/
ETSU
Austin Eoff
/
Purdue
10. 9:30 am (1)
KK Limbhasut
/
California
Mateusz Gradecki
/
ETSU
L Fernando Barco
/
Purdue
11. 8:02 am (10)
Jerry Ren
/
Mercer
Tyler McHugh
/
Kent State
Sean Busch
/
Ohio State
12. 8:12 am (10)
Tim Hanzelko
/
Mercer
Bjarki Petursson
/
Kent State
Michael Bernard
/
Ohio State
13. 8:22 am (10)
Jeffrey Heinicka
/
Mercer
Chase Johnson
/
Kent State
Clark Engle
/
Ohio State
14. 8:32 am (10)
Sean Smothers
/
Mercer
Gisli Sveinbergsson
/
Kent State
Will Grimmer
/
Ohio State
15. 8:42 am (10)
Dylan Deogun
/
Mercer
Ian Holt
/
Kent State
Tee-k Kelly
/
Ohio State
16. 8:52 am (10)
Mike Lee
/
Toledo
Michael Sharp
/
Michigan State
Jared Hammons
/
Miami (OH)
17. 9:02 am (10)
Spencer Shoemaker
/
Toledo
Gareth Lappin
/
Michigan State
Bud Radis
/
Miami (OH)
18. 9:12 am (10)
Otto Black
/
Toledo
Sam Weatherhead
/
Michigan State
Jack Sparling
/
Miami (OH)
19. 9:22 am (10)
Colin Joseph
/
Toledo
Charlie Netzel
/
Michigan State
Greg Conrad
/
Miami (OH)
20. 9:32 am (10)
Stephen Watts
/
Toledo
Mitch Rutledge
/
Michigan State
Patrick Flavin
/
Miami (OH)
21. 9:42 am (10)
Zach Gollwitzer
/
Akron
Jordan Wetsch
/
NIU
Alex Rios
/
Austin Peay
22. 9:52 am (10)
Yann Pfeiffer
/
Akron
Raphael Denais
/
NIU
Erik Hedberg
/
Austin Peay
23. 10:02 am (10)
George Baylis
/
Akron
Nick Huggins
/
NIU
Austin Kramer
/
Austin Peay
24. 10:12 am (10)
J.B. Williams
/
Akron
Salvador Rocha
/
NIU
Chris Baker
/
Austin Peay
25. 10:22 am (10)
Elliott Grayson
/
Akron
Joo-Young Lee
/
NIU
Tyler Phillips
/
Austin Peay