BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2015 Badger Invite
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 27 to Sept. 29, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Wisconsin @ Madison, WI
Winning Team:
Kansas
Medalist:
Patrick Flavin
PLAY BEGINS AT 11 a.m. The shotgun start scheduled at 9:30 a.m. CT was delayed due to heavy rains in the area.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
26. 9:30 am (18)
Ronnie Griggs
IND
/
DePaul
Jason Marrs
IND
/
Illinois State
Kyle Vincze
IND
/
DePaul
25. 9:30 am (17)
Charlie Maleki
IND
/
Marquette
Fredrik Eineren
IND
/
DePaul
Ryan Rose
IND
/
Rutgers
24. 9:30 am (16)
Tyler Ostrom
IND
/
Ball State
Drake Hull
IND
/
Kansas
Brigham Stewart
IND
/
Butler
23. 9:30 am (15a)
Steven Mullins
IND
/
Illinois State
Austin Kendziorski
IND
/
Marquette
Sam Aronoff
IND
/
William & Mary
22. 9:30 am (15b)
Johnny Decker
IND
/
Wisconsin
Trevor Thomas
IND
/
Marquette
Brian Ohr
IND
/
Miami (OH)
21. 9:30 am (14)
Kyle Meihofer
IND
/
Illinois State
Michael Abrahamson
IND
/
Wisconsin
Jordan Hahn
IND
/
Wisconsin
20. 9:30 am (13a)
Bradley Durand
/
Western Carolina
Michael Mounce
/
Illinois State
Casto Gomez Ruiz
/
Texas Rio Grande Valley
19. 9:30 am (13b)
Mark David Johnson
/
Western Carolina
Christian Crabill
/
Illinois State
Mariano Romero
/
Texas Rio Grande Valley
18. 9:30 am (12)
Alex Lee
/
Western Carolina
Trent Wallace
/
Illinois State
Ramon Ventura-Camp
/
Texas Rio Grande Valley
17. 9:30 am (11)
Taylor Durand
/
Western Carolina
Tyler Gentilella
/
Illinois State
Pedro Lamadrid
/
Texas Rio Grande Valley
16. 9:30 am (10a)
Jackson Bishop
/
Western Carolina
Zach Burry
/
Illinois State
Andres Gonzalez
/
Texas Rio Grande Valley
15. 9:30 am (10b)
Chase Wheatley
/
Rutgers
Gehrig Hollatz
/
Butler
Blake Huser
/
Drake
14. 9:30 am (9a)
Matt Holuta
/
Rutgers
Max Gagnier
/
Butler
Jack Kennedy
/
Drake
13. 9:30 am (9b)
Jack Panagos
/
Rutgers
Joey Arcuri
/
Butler
Drew Ison
/
Drake
12. 9:30 am (8)
Jonathan Chang
/
Rutgers
Zack Carrabine
/
Butler
Matt Lavery
/
Drake
11. 9:30 am (7a)
Toks Pedro
/
Rutgers
Connor Dudley
/
Butler
Tommy Avant
/
Drake
10. 9:30 am (7b)
Brett Robinson
/
Wisconsin
Trey Taylor
/
USC Upstate
Davis Morrison
/
William & Mary
9. 9:30 am (6a)
Tommy Schofield
/
Wisconsin
Tom Schofield
/
USC Upstate
Austin Morrison
/
William & Mary
8. 9:30 am (6b)
Eddie Wajda
/
Wisconsin
Ryan Cornfield
/
USC Upstate
Will Stewart
/
William & Mary
7. 9:30 am (5)
Ben Skogen
/
Wisconsin
Taylor White
/
USC Upstate
Alex Shattuck
/
William & Mary
6. 9:30 am (4a)
Matt Ross
/
Wisconsin
Sebastian Lopez
/
USC Upstate
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
5. 9:30 am (4b)
Jared Hammons
/
Miami (OH)
Ben Welle
/
Kansas
Tyler Pearson
/
Ball State
4. 9:30 am (3)
Bud Radis
/
Miami (OH)
Charlie Hillier
/
Kansas
Johnny Watts
/
Ball State
3. 9:30 am (2)
Jack Sparling
/
Miami (OH)
Connor Peck
/
Kansas
Michael VanDeventer
/
Ball State
2. 9:30 am (1a)
Greg Conrad
/
Miami (OH)
Daniel Hudson
/
Kansas
Michael Makris
/
Ball State
1. 9:30 am (1b)
Patrick Flavin
/
Miami (OH)
Chase Hanna
/
Kansas
James Blackwell
/
Ball State