BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Connecticut Cup
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 12 to Oct. 13, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT @ Ellington, CT
Winning Team:
TCU
Medalist:
Paul Barjon
7th Annual Connecticut Cup
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 1
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
30. 8:30 am (18)
Jim Walmsley
/
MA Lowell
Tom D'Andrea
IND
/
Sacred Heart
Jason Fitzgerald
IND
/
TCU
29. 8:30 am (17)
Joe Vanaman
/
MA Lowell
Harry Boling
IND
/
Dartmouth
Sarosh Adi
IND
/
TCU
28. 8:30 am (16)
Eric Byrne
/
MA Lowell
Connor Greenleaf
IND
Turner MacLean
IND
/
TCU
27. 8:30 am (15a)
Brian Valencia
/
MA Lowell
Lucas Sapin
IND
/
Hartford
Sasha Wortelboer
IND
/
UCONN
26. 8:30 am (15b)
Ryan Paris
/
MA Lowell
Jon Malloy
IND
/
Hartford
Cameron Mackay
IND
/
UCONN
25. 8:30 am (14a)
Brandon Raine
/
Central Connecticut
Sam DiGaetano
/
Rider
Brendan Quintana
/
Siena
24. 8:30 am (14b)
Matthew Mahlke
/
Central Connecticut
Joe Hughes
/
Rider
Jack Bellardini
/
Siena
23. 8:30 am (13a)
Jack Ayers
/
Central Connecticut
Tom Yarson
/
Rider
Michael Christifulli
/
Siena
22. 8:30 am (13b)
Connor Murphy
/
Central Connecticut
Parker Mann
/
Rider
Scott Kim
/
Siena
21. 8:30 am (12)
Anthony Sebastianelli
/
Central Connecticut
Aaron Simone
/
Rider
Michael Shine
/
Siena
20. 8:30 am (11a)
Parker Riordan
/
Fairfield
Curtis Quinn
/
Sacred Heart
Ryan Brown
/
Bryant
19. 8:30 am (11b)
Kevin Duncan
/
Fairfield
Alex Manner
/
Sacred Heart
McKinley Slade
/
Bryant
18. 8:30 am (10a)
Tom Urciuoli
/
Fairfield
Hector Gutierrez
/
Sacred Heart
Joe Walp
/
Bryant
17. 8:30 am (10b)
Eric Austin
/
Fairfield
Connor Cunningham
/
Sacred Heart
Ryan Tombs
/
Bryant
16. 8:30 am (9a)
Alex Ferrante
/
Fairfield
Matt Shubley
/
Sacred Heart
Kyle Buschmann
/
Bryant
15. 8:30 am (9b)
Ian Lynch
/
Colgate
Jake Spearpoint
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Christian Rivera
/
Longwood
14. 8:30 am (8a)
Scott Adams
/
Colgate
Daniel Reale
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Clayton Forren
/
Longwood
13. 8:30 am (8b)
Armando Olivieri
/
Colgate
Stewart Gray
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Adam Szwed
/
Longwood
12. 8:30 am (7)
Ryan Allison
/
Colgate
Rodrigo Munoz
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Nick Contini
/
Longwood
11. 8:30 am (6a)
Chris Wilson
/
Colgate
George Helsby
/
Long Island-Brooklyn
Jordan Boulton
/
Longwood
10. 8:30 am (6b)
Matt Naumec
/
Boston College
Dylan Rusk
/
Dartmouth
Paolo Matti
/
Iona
9. 8:30 am (5a)
Brian Butler
/
Boston College
Jeffrey Lang
/
Dartmouth
Brendon Kim
/
Iona
8. 8:30 am (5b)
Patrick Hallisey
/
Boston College
Ian Kelsey
/
Dartmouth
Devin Delisle
/
Iona
7. 8:30 am (4)
Nick Pandelena
/
Boston College
Scott Jaster
/
Dartmouth
Brian Fitzpatrick
/
Iona
6. 8:30 am (3a)
Patrick Oleksak
/
Boston College
John Lazor
/
Dartmouth
Kevin Kramarski
/
Iona
5. 8:30 am (3b)
Matt DePalma
/
Hartford
Ryan Books
/
TCU
Corey Birch
/
UCONN
4. 8:30 am (2a)
Atle Ruden
/
Hartford
Pierre Mazier
/
TCU
Jimmy Hervol
/
UCONN
3. 8:30 am (2b)
Sam McNulty
/
Hartford
Triston Fisher
/
TCU
Zach Zaback
/
UCONN
2. 8:30 am (1a)
Evan Russell
/
Hartford
Paul Barjon
/
TCU
John Flaherty
/
UCONN
1. 8:30 am (1b)
Will Betts
/
Hartford
Chelso Barrett
/
TCU
Eric Dietrich
/
UCONN