BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
JD Memorial
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 3 to Oct. 4, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by Martin Schiene @ Lemont, IL
Winning Team:
DePaul
Medalist:
Freddy Thomas
@DePaulgolf
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 7:30 am (1)
Aaron wirt
IND
/
Iowa
Jonathan Goldstein
IND
/
DePaul
Austin Buente
IND
/
Lewis U.
2. 7:39 am (1)
Sam Meuret
IND
/
Iowa
Derek Fiestadt
IND
/
Green Bay
Ryan Dickson
IND
/
Cardinal Stritch
3. 7:48 am (1)
Jose Acevedo
/
MO-StLouis
Ryan Ballard
/
Lewis U.
Francisco Oliveira
/
Point
4. 7:57 am (1)
Anthony Cope
/
MO-StLouis
Alex Thode
/
Lewis U.
Maddux Lytle
/
Point
5. 8:06 am (1)
Markus Lindberg
/
MO-StLouis
Jack Korzon
/
Lewis U.
Joao Magalhaes
/
Point
6. 8:15 am (1)
Colby Yates
/
MO-StLouis
Andrew Grant
/
Lewis U.
Patrick Strickland
/
Point
7. 8:24 am (1)
Julien de Poyen
/
MO-StLouis
Robert Dofflemyer
/
Lewis U.
Connor Brown
/
Point
8. 8:33 am (1)
Fredrik Eineren
/
DePaul
Austin Schultz
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Jimmy Albright
/
Green Bay
9. 8:42 am (1)
Adrian Halimi
/
DePaul
Zach Smith
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Chapin Orr
/
Green Bay
10. 8:51 am (1)
Jonathan Hewett
/
DePaul
Jake Sherwin
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Ryan Reinke
/
Green Bay
11. 9:00 am (1)
James Lelliott
/
DePaul
Jordan Miller
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Joe Duchateau
/
Green Bay
12. 9:09 am (1)
Freddy Thomas
/
DePaul
Anthony Quintessenza
/
Florida Gulf Coast
Gene Kiela III
/
Green Bay
13. 7:30 am (10)
Kyle Vincze
IND
/
DePaul
Aaron DeNucci
IND
/
Iowa
Bennett Hutson
IND
/
Green Bay
14. 7:39 am (10)
Stephan Sorg
IND
/
MO-StLouis
Jeff Stemper
IND
/
Green Bay
Ronnie Griggs
IND
/
DePaul
15. 7:48 am (10)
Ryan Hughes
/
Eastern Illinois
Jack Lanou
/
North Dakota State
16. 7:57 am (10)
Brandon Skelding
/
Chicago State
Will Dreup
/
Eastern Illinois
Ben Mallow
/
North Dakota State
17. 8:06 am (10)
Miles Bailey
/
Chicago State
Chuck Adare
/
Eastern Illinois
Jake Herdine
/
North Dakota State
18. 8:15 am (10)
Drew Vannoy
/
Chicago State
Daniel Hughes
/
Eastern Illinois
Will Holmgren
/
North Dakota State
19. 8:24 am (10)
Austin Egbers
/
Chicago State
Alvaro Hernadez
/
Eastern Illinois
Nick Myhre
/
North Dakota State
20. 8:33 am (10)
TJ Summers
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Markus Krieger
/
New Orleans
Matt Chaisson
/
Cardinal Stritch
21. 8:42 am (10)
Brian Turley
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Homero de Toledo
/
New Orleans
Antonio Maciel
/
Cardinal Stritch
22. 8:51 am (10)
TJ McNulty
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Greg Palmer
/
New Orleans
Paul Edgar
/
Cardinal Stritch
23. 9:00 am (10)
Drew Taylor
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Sami Vanni
/
New Orleans
Joaquin Diaz
/
Cardinal Stritch
24. 9:09 am (10)
Tyler Sokolis
/
Saint Joseph's (PA)
Erik Dege
/
New Orleans
Dylan MacQueen
/
Cardinal Stritch