BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 25 to Oct. 27, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by UNLV @ Boulder City , NV
Winning Team:
UNLV
Medalist:
Anna Newell
UNLV Rebels and Vanderbilt Commodores comlete the Las Vegas Collegiate Showdown as co-champions! Congratulations!
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
35. 8:00 am (18)
Kristin Henno
/
UC Irvine
Lauren Johnson
IND
/
Vanderbilt
Maggie Heggerston
IND
/
Minnesota
34. 8:00 am (17a)
Kelsey Kawaguchi
/
UC Irvine
Alyssa Getty
IND
/
UNLV
Darian Zachek
IND
/
New Mexico
33. 8:00 am (17b)
Breanne Jones
/
UC Irvine
Texie June Petchel
IND
/
UNLV
Haelena Schwemmer
IND
/
Missouri
32. 8:00 am (16a)
Camille Wagg
/
UC Irvine
Kitty Tam
IND
/
San Diego State
Vivian Hsuan Chen
IND
/
UNLV
31. 8:00 am (16b)
Samantha Chan
/
UC Irvine
Hannah Pietila
IND
/
Tennessee
Shannon Oh
IND
/
UNLV
30. 8:00 am (15a)
Mimi Ho
/
Fresno State
Kendall Gray
/
Idaho
Meiqi Gao
/
Gonzaga
29. 8:00 am (15b)
Samantha Spencer
/
Fresno State
Kristin Strankman
/
Idaho
Daniella Uy
/
Gonzaga
28. 8:00 am (14a)
Joanna Kim
/
Fresno State
Cassie Mckinley
/
Idaho
Bianca Pagdanganan
/
Gonzaga
27. 8:00 am (14b)
Guðrún Björgvinsdottir
/
Fresno State
Sophie Hausmann
/
Idaho
Ciera Min
/
Gonzaga
26. 8:00 am (13a)
Hannah Sodersten
/
Fresno State
Michelle Kim
/
Idaho
Raychelle Santos
/
Gonzaga
25. 8:00 am (13b)
Celia Kuenster
/
Minnesota
Jennifer Yu
/
Long Beach State
Cassidy Stelzmiller
/
Nebraska
24. 8:00 am (12a)
Muyu Wu
/
Minnesota
Felicia Taverrite
/
Long Beach State
Morgan Smejkal
/
Nebraska
23. 8:00 am (12b)
Heather Ciskowski
/
Minnesota
Janelle Sua
/
Long Beach State
Cassie Deeg
/
Nebraska
22. 8:00 am (11a)
Emie Peronnin
/
Minnesota
Savannah Knox
/
Long Beach State
Audrey Judd
/
Nebraska
21. 8:00 am (11b)
Sabrine Garrison
/
Minnesota
Kassidy Teare
/
Long Beach State
Haley Thiele
/
Nebraska
20. 8:00 am (10a)
Eva Saulnier
/
New Mexico
Bertille Dupont
/
Nevada
Erin Harper
/
Indiana
19. 8:00 am (10b)
Sol Lee
/
New Mexico
Kaitlin Collom
/
Nevada
Eva Domingo
/
Indiana
18. 8:00 am (9a)
Manon Molle
/
New Mexico
Caryn Khoo
/
Nevada
Pear Siriko
/
Indiana
17. 8:00 am (9b)
Alexandra Moisand
/
New Mexico
Michelle Duan
/
Nevada
Ana Sanjuan
/
Indiana
16. 8:00 am (8a)
Ingrid Gutierrez
/
New Mexico
Celyn Khoo
/
Nevada
Camille Chevalier
/
Indiana
15. 8:00 am (8b)
Haley Mills
/
Texas
Mikayla Tatman
/
Colorado State
Amanda Kim
/
Missouri
14. 8:00 am (7a)
Maddie Luitwieler
/
Texas
Brianna Becker
/
Colorado State
Clara Young
/
Missouri
13. 8:00 am (7b)
Julia Beck
/
Texas
Elisabeth Rau
/
Colorado State
Michelle Butler
/
Missouri
12. 8:00 am (6a)
Tezira Abe
/
Texas
Allie Andersen
/
Colorado State
Jess Meek
/
Missouri
11. 8:00 am (6b)
Sophia Schubert
/
Texas
Katrina Prendergast
/
Colorado State
Emma Allen
/
Missouri
10. 8:00 am (5a)
Blakesly Warren
/
Tennessee
Georgia Lacey
/
San Diego State
Alexandra Kaui
/
UNLV
9. 8:00 am (5b)
Shannon Brooks
/
Tennessee
Milagros Chaves
/
San Diego State
Elizabeth Prior
/
UNLV
8. 8:00 am (4a)
Lucia Polo
/
Tennessee
Haleigh Krause
/
San Diego State
Harley Dubsky
/
UNLV
7. 8:00 am (4b)
Emmie Pietila
/
Tennessee
Emma Henrikson
/
San Diego State
Mackenzie Raim
/
UNLV
6. 8:00 am (3a)
Anna Newell
/
Tennessee
Sirene Blair
/
San Diego State
Kaylee Benton
/
UNLV
5. 8:00 am (3b)
Alexandra Cooper
/
San Jose State
Megan Kim
/
Michigan
Morgan Ransom
/
Vanderbilt
4. 8:00 am (2a)
Cristina Glebova
/
San Jose State
Emily White
/
Michigan
Kate Sborov
/
Vanderbilt
3. 8:00 am (2b)
Regan DeGuzman
/
San Jose State
Kathy Lim
/
Michigan
Alexandra Farnsworth
/
Vanderbilt
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Elizabeth Schultz
/
San Jose State
Grace Choi
/
Michigan
Jennifer Hahn
/
Vanderbilt
1. 8:00 am (1b)
My Leander
/
San Jose State
Catherine Peters
/
Michigan
Cindy Ha
/
Vanderbilt