The Alamo Invitational  #alamo15

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Women
  • Oct. 25 to Oct. 27, 2015
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by The University of Texas at San Antonio @ San Antonio, TX

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
26. 8:45 am (18a) Sydney Needham  IND  / Florida Becky McGeehan  IND  / UTSA Chloe Velasco  IND  / Texas A&M
25. 8:45 am (18b) Callie Scheffler / Texas A&M Abbie Cantwell / Tulane Sydney Cavin / LSU
24. 8:45 am (17) Thanya Pattamakijsakul / Texas A&M Silvia Garces / Tulane Marina Hedlund / LSU
23. 8:45 am (16a) Bianca Fabrizio / Texas A&M Madison Opfer / Tulane Kathleen Gallagher / LSU
22. 8:45 am (16b) Andrea Jonama / Texas A&M Laura Munoz / Tulane Elise Bradley / LSU
21. 8:45 am (15) Maddie Szeryk / Texas A&M Emily Penttila / Tulane Nadine Dreher / LSU
20. 8:45 am (14) Alexandra Rossi / SMU Maggie Neece / Oklahoma Courtney Tibiletti / Houston
19. 8:45 am (13a) Brigitte Dunne / SMU Ana Ruiz / Oklahoma Megan Thothong / Houston
18. 8:45 am (13b) Lindsey McCurdy / SMU Valerie Tanguay / Oklahoma Emily Gilbreth / Houston
17. 8:45 am (12) Jenny Haglund / SMU Rylee Pedigo / Oklahoma Raegan Bremer / Houston
16. 8:45 am (11a) Katie Page / SMU Hannah Wood / Oklahoma Yuka Kajiki / Houston
15. 8:45 am (11b) Izel Pieters / Mississippi State Louise Gateau-Chovelon / Baylor Lara Weinstein / UTSA
14. 8:45 am (10) Chieh Jessica Peng / Mississippi State Maggie Beth Byers / Baylor Julie Houston / UTSA
13. 8:45 am (9a) Logan Chaney / Mississippi State Giovana Maymon / Baylor Nikki Long / UTSA
12. 8:45 am (9b) Bianca Theron / Mississippi State Natalia Perez / Baylor Brogan Townend / UTSA
11. 8:45 am (8) Ji Eun Baik / Mississippi State Laura Lonardi / Baylor Aimee Ponte / UTSA
10. 8:45 am (7) Emma Ballard / Texas Tech Becky Klongland / Wisconsin Camille Boeffard / Texas State
9. 8:45 am (6a) Sarah Brown / Texas Tech Michelle Cheung / Wisconsin Maty Monzingo / Texas State
8. 8:45 am (6b) Mami Yamamoto / Texas Tech Nat Zeng / Wisconsin Raksha Phadke / Texas State
7. 8:45 am (5) Gabby Barker / Texas Tech Gabby Curtis / Wisconsin Millie Saroha / Texas State
6. 8:45 am (4a) Lauren Mason / Texas Tech Brooke Ferrell / Wisconsin Lora Assad / Texas State
5. 8:45 am (4b) Sam Wagner / Florida Cara Gorlei / Arkansas Sabrina Pena / TCU
4. 8:45 am (3) Kelly Grassel / Florida Samantha Marks / Arkansas Kelly McGovern / TCU
3. 8:45 am (2a) Taylor Tomlinson / Florida Summar Roachell / Arkansas Annika Clark / TCU
2. 8:45 am (2b) Karolina Vickova / Florida Alana Uriell / Arkansas Brooke Graebe / TCU
1. 8:45 am (1) Maria Torres / Florida Regina Plasencia / Arkansas Emmy Martin / TCU