BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
The Firestone Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Oct. 5 to Oct. 6, 2015
3 Rounds
Hosted by University of Akron @ AKRON, OH
Winning Team:
Maryland
Medalist:
David Kocher
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
1. 8:30 am (1)
Lars Sandvoll
/
Francis Marion
Erik Lindwall
/
Eastern Kentucky
Kevin Jackson
/
Georgetown
2. 8:39 am (1)
Alessandro Caselli
/
Francis Marion
Kyle Jury
/
Eastern Kentucky
Sam Madsen
/
Georgetown
3. 8:48 am (1)
Edwin Shao
/
Francis Marion
Will Sallee
/
Eastern Kentucky
Jack Musgrave
/
Georgetown
4. 8:57 am (1)
Marc Casullo
/
Francis Marion
Jared Brown
/
Eastern Kentucky
Cole Berman
/
Georgetown
5. 9:06 am (1)
Tobias Pettersen
/
Francis Marion
Noah Combs
/
Eastern Kentucky
Harrison Rhoads
/
Georgetown
6. 9:15 am (1)
Ben Sattler
/
Ohio
David Langley
/
Old Dominion
Austin King
/
Western Kentucky
7. 9:24 am (1)
Mike Engelman
/
Ohio
Antonio Cruz-Conde
/
Old Dominion
Billy Tom Sargent
/
Western Kentucky
8. 9:33 am (1)
Grant Engel
/
Ohio
Seth Sweet
/
Old Dominion
Trey Aguirre
/
Western Kentucky
9. 9:42 am (1)
Peyton White
/
Ohio
Ashton Newsom
/
Old Dominion
Bryant Evans
/
Western Kentucky
10. 9:51 am (1)
Ty Herriott
/
Ohio
Calvin Greschner
/
Old Dominion
Blake Smith
/
Western Kentucky
11. 10:00 am (1)
Justin Feldman
/
Maryland
Ryan Harris
/
Akron
Daniel Jaramillo
/
Xavier
12. 10:09 am (1)
Tim Colanta
/
Maryland
J.B. Williams
/
Akron
Fox Morrissey
/
Xavier
13. 10:18 am (1)
Joe Brooks
/
Maryland
Elliott Grayson
/
Akron
Daniel Wetterich
/
Xavier
14. 10:27 am (1)
Tom Harris
/
Maryland
Louis Birchall
/
Akron
David Long
/
Xavier
15. 10:36 am (1)
David Kocher
/
Maryland
George Baylis
/
Akron
Jose Montano
/
Xavier
16. 8:30 am (10)
Sam Aronoff
/
William & Mary
Matt Gerard
IND
/
Xavier
Jamie Knipe
IND
/
Toledo
Chandler Morgan
IND
/
Akron
17. 8:39 am (10)
Davis Morrison
/
William & Mary
Euan Gill
IND
/
Akron
Mitchell Wittmann
IND
/
Valparaiso
18. 8:48 am (10)
Will Stewart
/
William & Mary
Yann Pfeiffer
IND
/
Akron
Timothy Wiseman
IND
/
Ball State
19. 8:57 am (10)
David Hicks
/
William & Mary
Hayden Wood
/
Oklahoma State
Zach Gollwitzer
IND
/
Akron
20. 9:06 am (10)
Austin Morrison
/
William & Mary
Zach Bauchou
/
Oklahoma State
Beau Breault
IND
/
Eastern Michigan
21. 9:15 am (10)
Philippe Weppernig
/
Eastern Michigan
Derek Kundenreich
/
Ball State
Matt Ward
/
Valparaiso
22. 9:24 am (10)
Nick Park
/
Eastern Michigan
Michael VanDeventer
/
Ball State
Michael Doherty
/
Valparaiso
23. 9:33 am (10)
Nicholas Ross
/
Eastern Michigan
James Blackwell
/
Ball State
Jared Magoline
/
Valparaiso
24. 9:42 am (10)
Brett White
/
Eastern Michigan
Michael Makris
/
Ball State
Nick Seitz
/
Valparaiso
25. 9:51 am (10)
Kyle Rodes
/
Eastern Michigan
Johnny Watts
/
Ball State
Peter Webb
/
Valparaiso
26. 10:00 am (10)
Tyler Gentilella
/
Illinois State
Hubert Tisserand
/
USCA
Mike Lee
/
Toledo
27. 10:09 am (10)
Christian Crabill
/
Illinois State
Axel Ostensson
/
USCA
Spencer Shoemaker
/
Toledo
28. 10:18 am (10)
Zach Burry
/
Illinois State
August Lindvall
/
USCA
Stephen Watts
/
Toledo
29. 10:27 am (10)
Kyle Meihofer
/
Illinois State
Sam Schiff
/
USCA
Collin Joseph
/
Toledo
30. 10:36 am (10)
Trent Wallace
/
Illinois State
Johnson Holliday
/
USCA
Otto Black
/
Toledo