BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
NWAC 2015 Fall League at Wine Valley
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Nov. 1 to Nov. 2, 2015
2 Rounds
Hosted by Walla Walla Community College Golf @ Walla Walla, WA
Winning Team:
Bellevue
Medalist:
Lindsey Gullikson
WWCC Hosts the Women's NWAC Fall 15 Tournament at Wine Valley Golf Club
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
13. 8:00 am (18b)
Robin Fletcher
/
Centralia
Rachel Weros
/
Green River - B Team
Tanisha Bemis
/
Grays Harbor
12. 8:00 am (17a)
Maria Weber
/
Centralia
Kelsie Rock
/
Green River - B Team
Brittney Nations
/
Grays Harbor
11. 8:00 am (17b)
Mackenzie Shedd
/
Centralia
Kerrin Reynolds
/
NoIdahoCC
Maddison Woody
/
WWCC Women's Golf
Meranda Shines
/
CBC
10. 8:00 am (16a)
Taylor Jensen
/
Centralia
Sierra Tingey
/
NoIdahoCC
Madison Besaw
/
Grays Harbor
Megan Martin
/
Highline CC - B Team
9. 8:00 am (15a)
Bre Garlock
/
Skagit Valley College
Mackenzie Phillips
/
NoIdahoCC
Korbie Jenks
/
WWCC Women's Golf
Zoe Wilson
/
CBC
8. 8:00 am (15b)
Mak Sundvor
/
Skagit Valley College
Nicole Miller
/
NoIdahoCC
Lauren Victorino
/
WWCC Women's Golf
Kendall Sage
/
CBC
7. 8:00 am (14a)
Stormie Follen
/
Skagit Valley College
Amalia Negrette
/
NoIdahoCC
Marisa Jimenez
/
WWCC Women's Golf
Kayla Olson
/
CBC
6. 8:00 am (13a)
Jenna McCord
/
Skagit Valley College
Catherine Marshall
/
Olympic
Jordan Ahrens
/
SW Oregon
Franchesca Borja
/
Bellevue
5. 8:00 am (13b)
Shyann Morton
/
Spokane
Carly Bergsma
/
Olympic
Raelyn Lambert
/
SW Oregon
Kendra Meeker
/
Bellevue
4. 8:00 am (12a)
Tatiana Hoare
/
Skagit Valley College
Kaylin Oster
/
Olympic
Hillary Hutchison
/
SW Oregon
Lindsey Gullikson
/
Bellevue
3. 8:00 am (12b)
Haley Rotchford
/
Spokane
Karly Easterday
/
Olympic
Maddi Kasberger
/
SW Oregon
Cedar Bowman
/
Bellevue
2. 8:00 am (11a)
Megan Cysewski
/
Spokane
Lucy Winters
/
Olympic
Kailee Mydske
/
SW Oregon
Meg McMullen
/
Bellevue
1. 8:00 am (4)
Hailey Warren
/
Spokane
Sarah Kopta
/
Olympic
Blake Greenup
/
SW Oregon
Sadie Tallman
/
Bellevue