Puerto Rico Classic  #PRclassic

  • Tournament Status: Complete
  • Men
  • Feb. 21 to Feb. 23, 2016
  • 3 Rounds
  • Hosted by Purdue University @ Rio Grande, PR

Tee Times for Round 3

"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format

Tee Times Position 1 Position 2 Position 3
25. 7:30 am (18) Brett McIntosh / Michigan David Cooke / NC State Maclain Huge / Virginia Tech
24. 7:30 am (17a) Kyle Mueller / Michigan Jake Mcbride / NC State Blake Fiest / Virginia Tech
23. 7:30 am (17b) Nick Carlson / Michigan Stephen Franken / NC State Ryan Mondy / Virginia Tech
22. 7:30 am (16a) Tom Swanson / Michigan Davis Richards / NC State Drew Johnson / Virginia Tech
21. 7:30 am (16b) Chris O'Neill / Michigan Carter Page / NC State Joey Lane / Virginia Tech
20. 7:30 am (15) Luke Miller / Northwestern Bryce Hendrix / UNCG Charlie Duensing / Minnesota
19. 7:30 am (14) Pete Griffith / Northwestern Riley Davis / UNCG Tom Vining / Minnesota
18. 7:30 am (13) Joshua Jamieson / Northwestern Jake McGlone / UNCG Justin Doeden / Minnesota
17. 7:30 am (12a) Andrew Whalen / Northwestern Taylor Coalson / UNCG Runar Arnorsson / Minnesota
16. 7:30 am (12b) Dylan Wu / Northwestern Josh Stockwell / UNCG Jon Du Toit / Minnesota
15. 7:30 am (11) Grant Hirschman / Oklahoma Victor Fox / Maryland Timmy Hildebrand / Purdue
14. 7:30 am (10) Brad Dalke / Oklahoma Reilly Erhardt / Maryland L Fernando Barco / Purdue
13. 7:30 am (9a) Beau Titsworth / Oklahoma Tim Colanta / Maryland Brian Carlson / Purdue
12. 7:30 am (9b) Max Mcgreevy / Oklahoma Tom Harris / Maryland Stuart Macdonald / Purdue
11. 7:30 am (8) Blaine Hale / Oklahoma David Kocher / Maryland Austin Eoff / Purdue
10. 7:30 am (7) Joshua Martin / North Carolina James Clark / Georgia Tech Fred Meyer / Kentucky
9. 7:30 am (6a) Henry Do / North Carolina Michael Hines / Georgia Tech David Snyder / Kentucky
8. 7:30 am (6b) Carter Jenkins / North Carolina Vince Whaley / Georgia Tech Tyler Mcdaniel / Kentucky
7. 7:30 am (5a) Ben Griffin / North Carolina Chris Petefish / Georgia Tech Cooper Musselman / Kentucky
6. 7:30 am (5b) William Register / North Carolina Jacob Joiner / Georgia Tech Stephen Stallings / Kentucky
5. 7:30 am (4) Tom Lovelady / Alabama Jaime Lopez Rivarola / Georgia Cody Proveaux / Clemson
4. 7:30 am (3) Tyler Hitchner / Alabama Zach Healy / Georgia Austin Langdale / Clemson
3. 7:30 am (2a) Davis Riley / Alabama Lee McCoy / Georgia Miller Capps / Clemson
2. 7:30 am (2b) Robby Shelton / Alabama Greyson Sigg / Georgia Stephen Behr / Clemson
1. 7:30 am (1) Jonathan Hardee / Alabama Sepp Straka / Georgia Carson Young / Clemson