BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2016 LMU Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 1 to Feb. 2, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by LMU @ Lake Las Vegas, NV
Winning Team:
UNLV
Medalist:
John Oda
UNLV’s John Oda and AJ McInerney were named Co-Medalist winners (no tie breaker was played)
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
Pos
ition
4
20. 9:00 am (18)
Matt DePalma
/
Hartford
Kory Franks
/
Missouri State
Connor Greenleaf
/
Boston College
Sam Engel
IND
/
CSU-Northridge
19. 9:00 am (17)
Atle Ruden
/
Hartford
Mitch Mather
/
Missouri State
Matt Naumec
/
Boston College
Roman Aragon
IND
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
18. 9:00 am (16)
Sam McNulty
/
Hartford
Joey Johnson
/
Missouri State
Patrick Hallisey
/
Boston College
Taylor Montgomery
IND
/
UNLV
17. 9:00 am (15)
Evan Russell
/
Hartford
Adam Fisher
/
Missouri State
Patrick Oleksak
/
Boston College
Redford Bobbitt
IND
/
UNLV
16. 9:00 am (14)
Will Betts
/
Hartford
Brik Brauburger
/
Missouri State
Nick Pandelena
/
Boston College
Ben Davis
IND
/
UNLV
15. 9:00 am (13)
Sage Casaga
/
Cal Poly
Nick Swanson
/
UCSB
Luis Calderon
/
CSU-Northridge
Landon Azevedo
/
Sacramento State
14. 9:00 am (12)
Court Lewis
/
Cal Poly
Willy Moffly
/
UCSB
Tavit Garabedian
/
CSU-Northridge
Taylor Knoll
/
Sacramento State
13. 9:00 am (11)
Cole Nygren
/
Cal Poly
Brett Patton
/
UCSB
Thomas Skajem
/
CSU-Northridge
Robert Parden
/
Sacramento State
12. 9:00 am (10a)
Jesse Yap
/
Cal Poly
Zach Smith
/
UCSB
Felix Mory
/
CSU-Northridge
Aaron Beverly
/
Sacramento State
11. 9:00 am (10b)
Justin De Los Santos
/
Cal Poly
Brandon Bauman
/
UCSB
Tim Snyder
/
CSU-Northridge
Cody Bates
/
Sacramento State
10. 9:00 am (9)
Henry Chung
/
San Francisco
Shane Allor
/
Boise State
Ryder Epson
/
Long Beach State
Jon Malloy
IND
/
Hartford
9. 9:00 am (8)
Kraig McLeod
/
San Francisco
Alex Francois
/
Boise State
Jonny Hogan
/
Long Beach State
John Fuchs
IND
/
Missouri State
8. 9:00 am (7)
Raymart Tolintino
/
San Francisco
Tristan Rohrbaugh
/
Boise State
Daniel Chian
/
Long Beach State
Deane Rinaldi
IND
/
Loyola Marymount
7. 9:00 am (6)
Jalen Griffin
/
San Francisco
Logan France
/
Boise State
Michael Chen
/
Long Beach State
Blake Meek
IND
/
Loyola Marymount
6. 9:00 am (5)
Seb Crookall-Nixon
/
San Francisco
Kyle Mitsunaga
/
Boise State
Kevin Lee
/
Long Beach State
Nick Jan
IND
/
Loyola Marymount
5. 9:00 am (4)
Riley Elmes
/
Loyola Marymount
Harry Hall
/
UNLV
Connor Blick
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Ross Kukula
/
Seattle U.
4. 9:00 am (3)
Chase Nicolai
/
Loyola Marymount
Shintaro Ban
/
UNLV
Hunter Rappleye
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Kyle Cornett
/
Seattle U.
3. 9:00 am (2)
Braden Baer
/
Loyola Marymount
Aj Mcinerney
/
UNLV
Perry Cohen
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Patrick Sato
/
Seattle U.
2. 9:00 am (1a)
Billy Pollock
/
Loyola Marymount
Zane Thomas
/
UNLV
Pavan Sagoo
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
James Hall
/
Seattle U.
1. 9:00 am (1b)
Connor Campbell
/
Loyola Marymount
John Oda
/
UNLV
Jonathan De Los Reyes
/
Saint Mary's (CA)
Joe Harvie
/
Seattle U.