BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
UMKC Kangaroo Fall Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Sept. 30 to Oct. 2, 2013
3 Rounds
Hosted by UMKC @ Kansas City, MO
Winning Team:
Southern Illinois
Medalist:
Danielle Lemek
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
20. 8:00 am (18)
Carly Humes
/
Kansas
Katherine Slump
IND
/
Omaha
Madyson Smith
IND
/
William Jewell
19. 8:00 am (17)
Alexis Buford
IND
/
William Jewell
Katie Clausen
IND
/
Drake
Tarah Steinbach
IND
/
Bakersfield
18. 8:00 am (16)
Ashley Brooks
IND
/
Drake
Michaela Kouri
IND
/
South Dakota State
Abbie Horan
IND
/
UMKC
17. 8:00 am (15)
Mackenzie Thayer
/
Kansas
Amber Houser
IND
/
South Dakota State
Katarina Mangieri
IND
/
Bradley
16. 8:00 am (14)
Abbey Campbell
IND
/
UMKC
Gabriella DiMarco
/
Kansas
Mattie Lindner
IND
/
Southern Illinois
15. 8:00 am (13)
Makenna Kroeker
/
Omaha
Micah Lopez
/
Bakersfield
Chelsey Williamson
/
William Jewell
14. 8:00 am (12)
Gentry Carveth
/
Omaha
Chandler Bullman
/
Bakersfield
Chloe Kittle
/
William Jewell
13. 8:00 am (11)
Sarah Pravecek
/
Omaha
Michelle Martell
/
Bakersfield
Courtney Wells
/
William Jewell
12. 8:00 am (10a)
Sophie Peters
/
Omaha
Jordanne Barr
/
Bakersfield
Brittnie Dillon
/
William Jewell
11. 8:00 am (10b)
Katie Kesti
/
Omaha
Malea Miller
/
Bakersfield
Alex Steinkamp
/
William Jewell
10. 8:00 am (9)
Mackenzie Black
/
UMKC
Sarah Browning
/
Drake
Alli Plath
/
South Dakota State
9. 8:00 am (8)
Madison Wolff
/
UMKC
Arianna Gastelum
/
Drake
Brianna Janu
/
South Dakota State
8. 8:00 am (7)
Emily Isaacson
/
UMKC
Danielle Brooks
/
Drake
Sydney Macdonald
/
South Dakota State
7. 8:00 am (6)
Micah Radler
/
UMKC
Hadley Jennings
/
Drake
Megan Mingo
/
South Dakota State
6. 8:00 am (5)
Susan Kirschenman
/
UMKC
Kimmy Askelson
/
Drake
Islamiah Fuad
/
South Dakota State
5. 8:00 am (4)
Brooke Cusumano
/
Southern Illinois
Paige Jordan
/
Bradley
Sam Coyne
/
Northern Illinois
4. 8:00 am (3)
Ashleigh Rushing
/
Southern Illinois
Jenna Roadley
/
Bradley
Taylor Ellett
/
Northern Illinois
3. 8:00 am (2)
Xianmei Jin
/
Southern Illinois
Thea Hedemann
/
Bradley
Sydney Brickey
/
Northern Illinois
2. 8:00 am (1a)
Kris Grimes
/
Southern Illinois
Allison Walsh
/
Bradley
Jenny Niemiec
/
Northern Illinois
1. 8:00 am (1b)
Cassie Rushing
/
Southern Illinois
Danielle Lemek
/
Bradley
Casey LaBarbera
/
Northern Illinois