BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
National Invitational Tournament
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Feb. 28 to March 1, 2016
3 Rounds
Hosted by Arizona @ Tucson, AZ
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:00 am (1)
Denzel Ieremia
/
Iowa State
Evan Knight
/
UC Davis
Isaac Merry
/
New Mexico State
2. 8:09 am (1)
Jon Hudson
/
Iowa State
Patrick Soli
/
UC Davis
Davis Chung
/
New Mexico State
3. 8:18 am (1)
Ruben Sondjaja
/
Iowa State
Luke Vivolo
/
UC Davis
Luis Medina
/
New Mexico State
4. 8:27 am (1)
Jack Carter
/
Iowa State
Ben Corfee
/
UC Davis
Kenneth Fadke
/
New Mexico State
5. 8:36 am (1)
Nick Voke
/
Iowa State
Ryan Knop
/
UC Davis
Mike McGilton
/
New Mexico State
6. 8:45 am (1)
Max Donohue
/
Arizona
Blake Cannon
/
Colorado State
Andre Garcia
/
New Mexico
7. 8:54 am (1)
Peter Kyo won Koo
/
Arizona
Jimmy Makloski
/
Colorado State
Sean Carlon
/
New Mexico
8. 9:03 am (1)
Jake Kreuz
/
Arizona
Max Oelfke
/
Colorado State
Sam Kim
/
New Mexico
9. 9:12 am (1)
Kolton Lapa
/
Arizona
Colton Yates
/
Colorado State
Andrej Bevins
/
New Mexico
10. 9:21 am (1)
Jordan Gumberg
/
Arizona
Kyler Dunkle
/
Colorado State
Gustavo Morantes
/
New Mexico
11. 9:30 am (1)
Evan McLeod
/
Santa Clara
Jooho Lee
/
Nevada
Kamrin Allen
/
Wyoming
12. 9:39 am (1)
Charlie Watson
/
Santa Clara
Travis Fredborg
/
Nevada
Arron Lickteig
/
Wyoming
13. 9:48 am (1)
Michiel Eyre
/
Santa Clara
Corey Eddings
/
Nevada
Quintin Pope
/
Wyoming
14. 9:57 am (1)
Tyler Kertson
/
Santa Clara
Grant Booth
/
Nevada
Ryan Wallen
/
Wyoming
15. 10:06 am (1)
Hayden Shieh
/
Santa Clara
Nick Fuller
/
Nevada
Drew McCullough
/
Wyoming
16. 8:00 am (10)
Miguel Delgado
/
Notre Dame
Major Monzingo
/
Stephen F. Austin
Ben Getman
/
UTEP
17. 8:11 am (10)
Kevin Conners
/
Notre Dame
Tony Underwood
/
Stephen F. Austin
Prescott Mann
/
UTEP
18. 8:21 am (10)
Matthew Rushton
/
Notre Dame
Angelo Leyvani
/
Stephen F. Austin
Charlie Corner
/
UTEP
19. 8:32 am (10)
Blake Barens
/
Notre Dame
Nathan Weant
/
Stephen F. Austin
Andreas Sorensen
/
UTEP
20. 8:42 am (10)
Ben Albin
/
Notre Dame
Luke Sheehan
/
Stephen F. Austin
Frederik Dreier
/
UTEP
21. 8:53 am (10)
Jonathon Thomas
/
Utah
Brett Thawley
/
San Jose State
Glenn Workman
IND
/
Wyoming
22. 9:03 am (10)
Steven Croft
/
Utah
Bradley Keyer
/
San Jose State
Nicklas Pihl
IND
/
UTEP
23. 9:14 am (10)
Jose Pelayo
/
Utah
Kevin Velo
/
San Jose State
Martin Larrea
IND
/
Arizona
24. 9:24 am (10)
Gentry Hicks
/
Utah
Scott Munger
/
San Jose State
Tyler Moore
IND
/
Arizona
25. 9:35 am (10)
Brandon Kida
/
Utah
Taylor Bromley
/
San Jose State
Austin Stadeli
IND
/
Arizona
26. 9:45 am (10)
Matthew Murray
IND
/
San Jose State
Ari Gulugian
IND
/
Arizona
Trent Hill
IND
/
Utah
27. 9:56 am (10)
Mark MacGrath
IND
/
New Mexico
George Cunningham
IND
/
Arizona
Andrew Garner
IND
/
Arizona