BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
Schooner Fall Classic
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Women
Oct. 5 to Oct. 7, 2013
3 Rounds
Hosted by Toby Keith Foundation @ Norman, OK
Winning Team:
Oklahoma State
Medalist:
Madelene Sagstrom
Women's Collegiate event at Belmar Golf Club in Norman, Oklahoma. This is the inaugural Schooner Fall Classic. Event will benefit the Toby Keith Foundation and OK Kids Korral.
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 2
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
1. 8:30 am (1)
Ale Walker
/
Kentucky
April McCoy
/
TCU
Iman Nordin
/
Texas State
2. 8:38 am (1)
Sarah Harris
/
Kentucky
Chaney Uhles
/
TCU
Lejan Lewthwaite
/
Texas State
3. 8:46 am (1)
Cylia Damerau
/
Kentucky
Sanna Nuutinen
/
TCU
Mara Puisite
/
Texas State
4. 8:54 am (1)
Haley Mills
/
Kentucky
Kortnie Maxoutopoulis
/
TCU
Ali Cowan
/
Texas State
5. 9:02 am (1)
Liz Breed
/
Kentucky
Alex White
/
TCU
Maty Monzingo
/
Texas State
6. 9:10 am (1)
Anna Sophia Bohmer
/
Florida State
Raksha Phadke
/
Kent State
Isabel Southard
/
Denver
7. 9:18 am (1)
Lydia Gumm
/
Florida State
Mackenzie DiPietro
/
Kent State
Mariell Bruun
/
Denver
8. 9:26 am (1)
Alex Milan
/
Florida State
Jennifer Ha
/
Kent State
Rachael Watton
/
Denver
9. 9:34 am (1)
Matilda Castren
/
Florida State
Josee Doyon
/
Kent State
Elyse Smidinger
/
Denver
10. 9:42 am (1)
Laure Castelain
/
Florida State
Taylor Kim
/
Kent State
Tonje Daffinrud
/
Denver
11. 9:50 am (1)
Amy Ruengmateekhun
/
Oklahoma State
Dani Ordonez
/
Arizona State
Elise Bradley
/
LSU
12. 9:58 am (1)
Casie Cathrea
/
Oklahoma State
Monica Vaughn
/
Arizona State
Nadine Dreher
/
LSU
13. 10:06 am (1)
Isabella Deilert
/
Oklahoma State
Noemi Jimenez
/
Arizona State
Ali Lucas
/
LSU
14. 10:14 am (1)
Lauren Falley
/
Oklahoma State
Laura Blanco
/
Arizona State
Caroline Nistrup
/
LSU
15. 10:22 am (1)
Jayde Panos
/
Oklahoma State
Justine Lee
/
Arizona State
Madelene Sagstrom
/
LSU
16. 8:30 am (10)
Chelsea Mocio
/
Texas A&M
Lindsey McCurdy
/
SMU Women's Golf
Emily Collins
/
Oklahoma
17. 8:38 am (10)
Andrea Jonama
/
Texas A&M
Alexandra Rossi
/
SMU Women's Golf
Chirapat Jao-Javanil
/
Oklahoma
18. 8:46 am (10)
Bianca Fabrizio
/
Texas A&M
Jenny Haglund
/
SMU Women's Golf
Kaitlyn Rohrback
/
Oklahoma
19. 8:54 am (10)
Natalie Reeves
/
Texas A&M
Jennifer Park
/
SMU Women's Golf
AC Tanguay
/
Oklahoma
20. 9:02 am (10)
Katerina Ruzickova
/
Texas A&M
Elena Villamil
/
SMU Women's Golf
Alexandra Kaui
/
Oklahoma
21. 9:10 am (10)
Somin Lee
/
Pepperdine
Mary Ellen Shuman
/
Georgia
Victoria Uresti
/
Texas Tech
22. 9:18 am (10)
Alessandra Arza
/
Pepperdine
Sammi Lee
/
Georgia
Hannah Arnold
/
Texas Tech
23. 9:26 am (10)
Liv Cheng
/
Pepperdine
Rocio Sanchez
/
Georgia
Elin Arvidsson
/
Texas Tech
24. 9:34 am (10)
Marissa Chow
/
Pepperdine
Harang Lee
/
Georgia
Stephanie Bertelsen
/
Texas Tech
25. 9:42 am (10)
Grace Na
/
Pepperdine
Manuela Carbajo
/
Georgia
Kimmy Hill
/
Texas Tech
26. 9:50 am (10)
Raegan Bremer
/
Houston
Courtney Ferguson
/
Houston
Maggie Neece
IND
/
Oklahoma