BirdieFire
Home
Events
Login
Support
College
Division I
Division II
Division III
NAIA
NJCAA
NWAC
High School
Live Scoring
Select State
Back to Live Events
2023 Sam Proal Insurance Invitational
Tweet
Tournament Status: Complete
Men
Sept. 18 to Sept. 19, 2023
3 Rounds
Hosted by Colorado School of Mines @ Pueblo, CO
Winning Team:
CSU - Pueblo
Medalist:
Colt Tenpenny
Scoreb
oa
rd
Teams
Pairings
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Course
Stats
Tee Times for Round 3
"A" groups tee off first in Shotgun format
Tee Times
Pos
ition
1
Pos
ition
2
Pos
ition
3
18. 8:30 am (18)
Agustin Pizzorno
/
Otero CC
Troy King
/
Otero CC
Charlie Tran
IND
/
CO School of Mines
17. 8:30 am (17)
Wesley Rodrigues
/
Otero CC
Luke Shelton
IND
/
Conquistador
Enrique Mena
/
Otero CC
16. 8:30 am (16)
Andrew Kettle
/
Otero CC
Theodore Reitter
IND
/
CO School of Mines
Louis Galvin
IND
/
Hutchinson CC
15. 8:30 am (15)
Bryce McKraken
/
Lubbock Christian
Christopher Gunlikson
/
Regis University
Lucas Schulte
IND
/
CO School of Mines
14. 8:30 am (14)
Jathan Reed
/
Lubbock Christian
Ezekiel Boos
/
Regis University
Callum Kenneally
/
CSU Pueblo - B Team
13. 8:30 am (13)
Tres Arreola
/
Lubbock Christian
Max Wolf
/
Regis University
Connor Moberly
/
CSU Pueblo - B Team
12. 8:30 am (12)
Braxton Floyd
/
Lubbock Christian
Javier Gil
/
Regis University
Evan Smith
/
CSU Pueblo - B Team
11. 8:30 am (11)
Hayden Bowman
/
Lubbock Christian
Cooper Carmody
/
Regis University
Jeff Nelson
/
CSU Pueblo - B Team
10. 8:30 am (10)
David Razinskas
/
Hutchinson CC
Thanaphon Suwannapratheep
/
Conquistador
Jack Wadsworth
/
Western New Mexico
9. 8:30 am (9)
Charlie Box
/
Hutchinson CC
Chutithep Rungpajchim
/
Conquistador
Kyle Mahan
/
Western New Mexico
8. 8:30 am (8)
Harry Malin
/
Hutchinson CC
Jack McKie
/
Conquistador
Joey Geary
/
Western New Mexico
7. 8:30 am (7)
Louis Ross
/
Hutchinson CC
Rhys Nicholas
/
Conquistador
Tomas Ribeiro
/
Western New Mexico
6. 8:30 am (6)
Micah Blowers
/
Hutchinson CC
Arthit Kruaprayong
/
Conquistador
Adam Niles
/
Western New Mexico
5. 8:30 am (5)
Paraic Mcgrath
/
CSU - Pueblo
Carter Lolli
/
CO School of Mines
Ronald Kildall III
/
Fort Lewis
4. 8:30 am (4)
Tyler Tyson
/
CSU - Pueblo
Ethan Adam
/
CO School of Mines
Jake Chesler
/
Fort Lewis
3. 8:30 am (3)
Jamie Roberts
/
CSU - Pueblo
Owen Cornmesser
/
CO School of Mines
Nicholas Krantz
/
Fort Lewis
2. 8:30 am (2)
Colt Tenpenny
/
CSU - Pueblo
Lukas Taggart
/
CO School of Mines
Carson Kerr
/
Fort Lewis
1. 8:30 am (1)
Archie Wyatt
Max Lange
/
CO School of Mines
Henry Poston
/
Fort Lewis